Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Connectors

Best Connectors - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 09/14/2019

Share on

Bestselling Connectors on Amazon

  1. Uxcell a13110100ux0258 Snap 9V (9 Volt) Battery Clip Connector I Type Black w Cable (Pack of 10)
  2. 30Pack Waterproof Wire Connectors, Grease Cap Outdoor Electrical Wire Nuts, Black/Grey
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Native Union Belt Cable - 4ft Ultra-Strong Reinforced [Apple MFi Certified] Durable Lightning to USB...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. (EA) U/Adapt-It(c) Disposable Straight Connectors
  8. CZ ENGINEERING 25/Bag Safe T Post Caps, White
  9. Heavy-Duty Embossed Tool Belt, Medium Klein Tools 5415
  10. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...

  #1

Uxcell a13110100ux0258 Snap 9V (9 Volt) Battery Clip Connector I Type Black w Cable (Pack of 10)

Model: a13110100ux0258   |    Mpn: a13110100ux0258   |    Ean: 0700724546548   |    PartNumber: a13110100ux0258   |   Asin: B00HG8BJWM

Specifications: Description: 9V CCTV Battery Clip Adapter connector (9V battery is not included).This battery clip can be used to power LEDs or other devices with a 9V battery.

Features

  • Product Name : 9V Battery Connector; Material : Faux Leather, Metal, Plastic
  • Overall Size : 30 x 15mm/ 1.1x 0.6(L*W);Cable Length : 10cm/3.9
  • Main Color : Black, Red
  • Net Weight : 17g
  • Package Content : 10 x 9V Battery Connector
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.87 x 4.49 x 5.91 inches (2.2 x 11.4 x 15.0 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-21

Amazon Price: $2.86 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $7.67

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

30Pack Waterproof Wire Connectors, Grease Cap Outdoor Electrical Wire Nuts, Black/Grey

 Ean: 0744702366131   |    PartNumber: BBC-XT-FSJT   |   Asin: B07RN8CMBX

Features: Waterproof wire connectors has excellent performance in waterproof and moisture-proof that could protect the splice for more than twenty years. Erosion or loose contact is the main cause of electrical accident, which may result in fire. They are perfect for the connection of single strand wires and also suit to connection of multi strand wires, but not allow pulling of the joint. Specification: Max. Voltage: 600V Connector Size: 11mm x 21.5mm Wire Range: Min #22/Max #12 (AWG) Temperature Rating: 105 C (221 F) Silicone Sealant: -45 F to 400 F Package includes: 30 x waterproof wire connectors

Features

  • Fits AWG # 22-12Wire Perfect for outdoor wiring and irrigation valves
  • For connections exposed to condensation, water, vapors or dust
  • Easy to use, No pre-twisting required, the cone shaped spring holds the wires firmly together
  • Reduces risk of fire
  • Safely connect wires
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 360DigitalSignage   |   Manufacturer: 360DigitalSignage

Package Dimensions: 0.91 x 3.11 x 5.79 inches (2.3 x 7.9 x 14.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $13.99 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $13.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity forward/reverse, with power inserter, Faster Internet Phone Comcast Xfinity (9-port MoCA, Gray)

 Ean: 7432801240201   |    PartNumber: CSMAPDU9VPI   |   Asin: B0779YQD38

9 Way coaxial splitter and amplifier. Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1. When you need to distribute a clear signal to multiple locations within a single structure, CommScope's subscriber amplifiers and components deliver excellent performance and reliability with ultra-low noise signal amplification.

Manufactured with an aluminum housing to dissipate heat more effectively, our innovative amps feature flat-end brass "F" ports and our four-sided center conductor contact design to ensure the cleanest connection and the strongest possible signal.

Features

  • Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz
  • Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1
  • Impedance: 75 ohm
  • Operating temperature: -40 f to +140 f ( -40 c to +60 c)
  • For Fast Boost Internet and Data - Must have! Lifeline passive VoIP designs
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Commscope   |   Manufacturer: Commscope

Package Dimensions: 3 x 3.9 x 8.4 inches (7.6 x 9.9 x 21.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $34.77 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $34.77 | Used Price: $29.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

Native Union Belt Cable - 4ft Ultra-Strong Reinforced [Apple MFi Certified] Durable Lightning to USB Charging Cable with Leather Strap for iPhone/iPad (Indigo)

Model: BELT-KV-L-IND-2-NC   |    Mpn: BELT-KV-L-IND-2-NC   |    Ean: 0846654033939   |    PartNumber: BELT-KV-L-IND-2-NC   |   Asin: B07SRQRMGC

Unparalleled Strength BELT Cable s brand new construction features a super-strong reinforced structure. Independent testing has proved that this durable lightning cable is 6x stronger than standard Lightning cables.

Increased Lifespan Redesigned from the inside out, BELT Cable s O-Flex strain relief design at the connector joints and 10,000+ bend* lifespan makes it incredibly resistant to daily wear and tear. *Based on independent bend test. One bend = 90 degree clockwise bend + 90 degree counter-clockwise bend

Rein in messy cables BELT Cable puts an end to untidy, tangled up cables at the bottom of your bag. The 4-foot braided cable is wrapped up and secured with an integrated leather belt so it always looks smart, tangle-free and stays in prime condition.

MFi Certified Our cables are MFi Certified by Apple, giving you peace of mind that they will be compatible with any of your Lightning devices. Each cable is given a unique serial number by Apple, and every Lightning connector contains an authorization chip that your device recognizes, so you know you have the real deal.

Lifetime Limited Warranty Quality is our biggest priority. Rest assured that with every Native Union cable purchase you'll receive a Lifetime Limited Warranty. The warranty will cover any defect in materials or workmanship under normal use conditions, for as long as the customer owns the cable - Please refer to the manufacturer's website for full terms and conditions.

Native Union Ultra-Strength Cables are made with DuPont Kevlar* fiber *DuPont and Kevlar are trademarks or registered trademarks of E.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company.

Features

  • ULTRA-STRONG: Durable lightning cable featuring an ultra-strong reinforced structure for unparalleled strength with high speed charging up to 2.4 Amps - for use with APPLE LIGHTNING DEVICES ONLY
  • EXTENDED LIFESPAN: O-Flex strain relief design at connector joint provides controlled flexibility to absorb 2 x more stress than regular strain relief. Its 10,000+ bend* lifespan makes it 6 x stronger than standard Lightning cables
  • WRAP IT UP AND GO: The genuine leather strap keeps your 4-foot cable neat, tangle-free and in good condition
  • COMPATIBLE WITH MOST APPLE DEVICES: iPhone XS, iPhone XS Max, iPhone XR, iPhone X, iPhone 8, 8 Plus, 7, 7 Plus, 6, 6s, 6 Plus, 6s Plus, SE, 5s, 5c and 5, iPad 9.7 (2017), iPad Air, iPad Air 2, iPad Pro, iPad mini with Retina display, iPad mini and iPad (4th gen), iPod Touch (5th gen), and iPod Nano (7th gen)
  • LIFETIME LIMITED WARRANTY: The Lifetime Limited Warranty will cover any defect in materials or workmanship under normal use conditions, for as long as the customer owns the cable - Please refer to the manufacturer's website for full terms and conditions
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Native Union   |   Manufacturer: Native Union

Package Dimensions: 1.34 x 4.41 x 6.93 inches (3.4 x 11.2 x 17.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $25.00 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $25.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0799695352494   |   Asin: B018FYM5Q4

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: JUMO TRADING LLC

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 2.4 x 3.6 inches (0.5 x 6.1 x 9.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

Model: 4330087289   |    Mpn: 4330087289   |    Ean: 0792551056994   |    PartNumber: 4330087289   |   Asin: B01FPBDOAG

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB) 0.50
Repeatability (dB) 0.20
Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB) 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 4.33 x 5.12 inches (1.0 x 11.0 x 13.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 3.46 x 3.94 inches (2.6 x 8.8 x 10.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.89 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

CZ ENGINEERING 25/Bag Safe T Post Caps, White

Model: 006-00502   |    Mpn: 006-00502   |    Ean: 0812389005022   |    PartNumber: 006-00502   |   Asin: B00AAKZ1IG

White, vinyl, puncture resistant caps, used to provide safety to horses and livestock from hazardous steel T-posts.

Features

  • Tough, puncture resistant vinyl construction
  • Attractive bright white enhances fence visibility
  • Material resists ultraviolet degradation
  • Economical enough to use on every fence post on the farm
  • Tapered shape installs easily, yet grips tightly
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: CZ ENGINEERING   |   Manufacturer: Durvet

Item Dimensions: 3.75 x 3.75 x 3.75 inches (9.5 x 9.5 x 9.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.2 x 7.6 x 9.2 inches (5.6 x 19.3 x 23.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $15.84 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $15.84 | Used Price: $13.79

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

Heavy-Duty Embossed Tool Belt, Medium Klein Tools 5415

Model: 5415   |    Mpn: 5415   |    Ean: 0640026915904   |    PartNumber: 5415   |   Asin: B0002RI6JI

Tool Belt, Medium, Width 2 In. , Waist Size 36 to 44 In. , Leather Material, Tan, Belt Type Double Tongue Buckle, Includes Double Tongue Buckle for Longer Life

Features

  • Strong, heavy-duty leather
  • Equipped with a double-tongue buckle
  • Embossed with a basket-weave pattern for added style
  • Fits waist sizes 36-Inch to 44-Inch
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Klein Tools   |   Manufacturer: Klein Tools

Package Dimensions: 2.25 x 7.25 x 8 inches (5.7 x 18.4 x 20.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $26.00 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $36.12

Warranty: Klein products, manufactured and sold for commercial or industrial uses, are warranted to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for the normal life of the product, with the exception of: I. Cordomatic products (see warranty below); and II. Ratcheting Cable Cutters, Models 63060, 63600, 63700, 63750, and 63800ACSR which are warranted for one year from the date of purchase. The following consumable products are warranted to be free from defects in materials and workmanship when delivered to the customer: Triple-Taps, Drill Bits, Step Drills, Carbide Hole Cutters, Hole saws and Arbors; Saw Blades and Jab Saws; disposable Razor and Knife Blades; Stripper Cartridges, Replaceable Cutting Inserts, Bits and Blades; Klein Chemicals, Hand Cleaners and Wire Pulling Lubricant. THERE ARE NO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTIBILITY OR FITNESS. At its option Klein will repair or replace, or refund the purchase price of, any product which fails to conform to this warranty under normal use and service. In no event shall Klein be liable for incidental or consequential damage.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector

Model: SC-UPC   |    Mpn: KLS792551229183AMZ   |    PartNumber: KLS792551229183AMZ   |   Asin: B01FLUV5DE

Advantages:
Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low loss
Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Insertion Loss: 50dB
Fiber: 2.0 * 3.0 Bow-type drop cables for access network / 2.0 * 3.0 GJXH
Tension: 20N
Temperature Alteration Ratio:

Features

  • Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
  • It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
  • This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Return Loss: >50dB
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 3.54 x 3.54 x 7.09 inches (9.0 x 9.0 x 18.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.63 x 2.56 x 5.08 inches (1.6 x 6.5 x 12.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.49 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $15.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

FTTH Optical Equipment Tool LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Singlemode 9/125 SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector for Digital Communication

Model: 4330389457   |    Mpn: 43237-2   |    Ean: 0792551211218   |    PartNumber: 43237-2   |   Asin: B01FPC6Y6Q

Widely apply on Visual Fault Locator, Optical Power Meter, Fiber Optic Instrument test interface conversion. There are single mode multimode, PC and APC. Single mode blue, multi-mode beige, APC green.

SPECIFICATIONS:
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Return Loss: 50dB
Durability: 0.2dB typical change 1000,matings
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ + 85 C

Package Include:
X 1 SC Male to LC female Adapter SM)

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • SC Male to LC female hybrid Flange
  • Singlemode 9/125 SM optical fiber adapter
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Package include:1 X SC Male to LC female Adapter SM
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 3.2 x 3.5 inches (0.5 x 8.1 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.88 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility:
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

Model: Delete   |    Mpn: 9392   |    Ean: 0840371116098   |    PartNumber: 9392   |   Asin: B001NJ1PJM

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: US Conec   |   Manufacturer: US Conec

Item Dimensions: 0.75 x 0.75 x 7.6 inches (1.9 x 1.9 x 19.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 1.02 x 7.17 inches (2.6 x 2.6 x 18.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $39.50 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.50 | Used Price: $31.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

Model: a16121900ux0471   |    Mpn: a16121900ux0471   |    Ean: 0604267351839   |    PartNumber: a16121900ux0471   |   Asin: B06WGQ3CV1

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting. We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3 Input: DC 9V/1000mA Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60 Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >48 hours Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in Package Content: 1 x Optical Power Meter 1 x Oxford Fabric Case 1 x User Manual 3 x AA Battery 1 x ST, FC, SC Connector

Features

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 5.51 x 10 inches (6.6 x 14.0 x 25.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $36.22 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility:
List Price:

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

Arduino Stackable Header Kit - R3

 PartNumber: PRT-11417   |   Asin: B00PCCWEJG

Description: These headers are made to work with the Arduino Uno R3, Leonardo and new Arduino boards going forward. They are the perfect height for clearing the USB-B connector and great for stacking multiple shields. This kit includes 4 headers (1 8-pin, 1 10-pin and 2 6-pin), enough to connect a shield to an Arduino board. These are the same headers we use in our tutorials and with our own shields.

Includes:

2x - 8-pin Arduino Stackable Headers 1x - 6-pin Arduino Stackable Headers 1x - 10-pin Arduino Stackable Headers

Features

  • Made to work with the Arduino Uno R3, Leonardo and new Arduino boards going forward.
  • 2x - 8-pin Arduino Stackable Headers
  • 1x - 6-pin Arduino Stackable Headers
  • 1x - 10-pin Arduino Stackable Headers
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Karlsson Robotics   |   Manufacturer: Karlsson Robotics

Package Dimensions: 0.15 x 2 x 3.5 inches (0.4 x 5.1 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $4.70 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $4.70

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

Corning Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit - 12 Fibers, 25" Tubing

Model: FAN-BT25-12   |    Mpn: FAN-BT25-12   |    Ean: 0610373757168   |    PartNumber: FAN-BT25-12   |   Asin: B00FY5O6C4

Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits, Indoor 12 F, 25-in legs Part Number: FAN-BT25-12 Corning Cable Systems Indoor Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the termination of 6- and 12-fiber buffer tubes. These buffer tube fan-out kits provide the ultimate solution for those users who want to field-install connectors on 250 um coated fibers. The kits provide the most compact, easy-to-install fan-out solution requiring no additional hardware or space than that required for terminating tight-buffered cables. Indoor Kits feature a 900 um Fan-Out Assembly that is color-coded to match the fiber color scheme. The Fan-Out Assembly is available with 6- or 12-fiber units in lengths of 0.6 m (25-in) or 1.2 m (47-in). These different lengths provide the installer the flexibility needed for a variety of hardware options.

Features

Brand: Corning   |   Manufacturer: Corning

Item Dimensions: 2 x 6 x 9 inches (5.1 x 15.2 x 22.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 4.5 x 6.5 inches (0.5 x 11.4 x 16.5 cm)

Amazon Price: $17.99 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $17.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

Haisstronica 240PCS T tap Wire Connectors T tap Electrical Spade Wire Connectors with Nylon Fully Insulated Male Quick Connector Disconnect Kit

 Ean: 0192687297962   |    PartNumber: HX0962   |   Asin: B07NY5N89Q

Why do you need to use haisstronica's t tap wire connectors?
1. This is a connector that breaks through the traditional wiring project.
2. T tap connectors make wiring more convenient, safer and easier for anyone to use, even if you are not a professional electrician.
3.Haisstronica is a company professional in producing connectors, and our goal is to make connectors better.
Specifications:
Material: Nylon, Copper, Plating tin
Wire Range: 22-18 AWG(Red) / 18-14 AWG(Blue) / 12-10 AWG(Yellow)
Maximum Operating Temperature (Fahrenheit): 221 Degree Fahrenheit
Maximum Recommended Voltage Rating: 600 V
Product Includes:
120pcs T-Tap Wire Connector (Red: 40pcs, Blue: 40pcs, Yellow: 40pcs)
- Red: AWG 22-18; Wire range: 0.5-1.5mm
- Blue: AWG 18-14; Wire range: 1.5-2.5mm
- Yellow: AWG 12-10; Wire range: 2.5-4.0mm
120pcs Male Spade Connector (Red: 40pcs, Blue: 40pcs, Yellow: 40pcs)
- Red: AWG 22-18; Wire range: 0.5-1.5mm
- Blue: AWG 18-14; Wire range: 1.5-2.5mm
- Yellow: AWG 12-10; Wire range: 2.5-4.0mm
Warranty:
If you have any problem, you can contact us anytime.We respect everyone's suggestion on our products!

Features

  • UPGRADE OF WIRING T-tap wire connectors replace the traditional way of wiring, abandoning the cutting, stripping and soldering. Mid span wiretapping has never been easier before and T tap wire connectors can be used repetitively.
  • COMPLETE COMBINATION 120pcs T-Tap Wire Connectors + 120pcs Male Quick Disconnects It meets the requirements during using it with more convenience. It can apply to any fields including ships, cars, science and household etc.- anything you can think of.
  • THICK TINNED COPPER CONTACTS The thick tinned copper contacts won't get bended even with much thicker wires
  • ELIMINATE SAFETY HAZARD T-tap wire connector is a component of copper which conducts electricity well. It's thick tinned to prevent corrosion and resists as high temperature as 221 .It's also made of flame-retardant material to ensure security.
  • PERFECTLY FITTING MALE QUICK DISCONNECTS Nylon male disconnects have been designed to lock tightly on the T Tap connectors to prevent sliding out
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: haisstronica   |   Manufacturer: 192687297962

Package Dimensions: 1.4 x 5.2 x 7.4 inches (3.6 x 13.2 x 18.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.99 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

Thomas & Betts P-68-DRC-BRN Steel City MopTite Non-Metallic Carpet Plate and Cover for Duplex Receptacle, 6" Diameter, Brown

Model: STCP68DRCBRN   |    Mpn: P-68-DRC-BRN   |    PartNumber: P-68-DRC-BRN   |   Asin: B018Q2QK2A

MopTite non-metallic brown carpet plate and cover for duplex receptacle. For use with 68 P floor box.

Features

Brand: Thomas & Betts   |   Manufacturer: Thomas and Betts

Package Dimensions: 1 x 5 x 5.8 inches (2.5 x 12.7 x 14.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

KELUSHI One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Equipment Connector End Face Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors Cleaner Tools (Blue)

Model: 4330132242   |    Mpn: KLS792551079146   |    Ean: 0792551079146   |    PartNumber: KLS792551079146   |   Asin: B01G5KVSLI

The Fiber End-Face Cleaning Penor 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule of LC/MU connectors.It has many distinct special features than other normal fiber optic cleaning products.

#1.Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
#2.Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
#3.Made from anti static resin
#4.Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
#5.Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
#6.Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
#7.Audible click when engaged

APPLICATIONS

Connect Inside Adaptor
Step 1: Remove guide cap from the device
Step 2: Insert tip of cleaner into LC/MU Adaptor
Step 3: Push the outer shell to start cleaning the LC/MU connector end face. A 'click' like sound indicates end of cleaning process. Close the cover after use.

Connect Plugs Alone
Step 1: Open the cover on the guide cap
Step 2: Insert LC/MU connector into the guide cap
Step 3: Push the outer shell to start cleaning the LC/MU connector end face. A 'click' like sound indicates end of cleaning process. Close the cover after use.

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • Made from anti static resin
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 4.72 x 4.72 x 7.09 inches (12.0 x 12.0 x 18.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 7.1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $22.69 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.88

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

Uxcell s16031200am0392 2.54mm Right Angle 40-Pin Male Pin Header Connector 100mm Length (Pack of 50)

Model: s16031200am0392   |    Mpn: s16031200am0392   |    Ean: 0702105888858   |    PartNumber: s16031200am0392   |   Asin: B00R1LQ3FC

Single row, right angle mounting, male pin header, electric component, easy to install.brThis pin header is an ideal connector for the PCB board and integrated circuit, used widely in the computer and breadboard.br.

Features

  • Product Name : Pin Header; Position : 40
  • Row : Single Row; Mounting Angle : 90 Degree
  • Pin Pitch : 2.54mm;Total Length : 100mm/4
  • Material : Plastic, Metal; Color : Black, Silver Tone
  • Weight : 122g;Package Content : 50 Pcs(+/- 2%) x Pin Headers
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2.05 x 5.35 x 6.61 inches (5.2 x 13.6 x 16.8 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-21

Amazon Price: $10.08 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $15.33

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

Uxcell a15042200ux0419 2.54mm 40-Pin Female to Female IDE PATA Flat Ribbon Cable 20cm (Pack of 2)

Model: a15042200ux0419   |    Mpn: a15042200ux0419   |    Ean: 0711331750136   |    PartNumber: a15042200ux0419   |   Asin: B00Z5AVRDY

span style"font-size: 14px;"40 Pin 40 Way female to female interface IDE PATA extension flat ribbon cable wire, 2.54mm pitch.span span style"font-size: 14px;"Temperature: -55C to 105C.span span style"font-size: 14px;"The Conductor ribbon cable separate easily for clean terminations with standard wire connectors, jacks and pins. span span style"font-size: 14px;"Ribbon cable saves space and time on circuit interconnecting assemblies.span span style"font-size: 14px;"Resists acid, alkalis, flame, moisture, oil, solvents and fungus.span span style"font-size: 14px;"Applying to digital cameras, digital camcorders, laptops, LCD TVs, LCD monitors, span style"color: rgb(255, 0, 0);"Arduino Breadboard, Atmel AVR ISP and in-system programmers spanetc.span .

Features

  • Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Brand: Assisi
  • Material: Plastic, Metal; Net Weight: 52g
  • Package Content: 2pcs x Flat Ribbon Cable; Main Color: Gray
  • Design: 40P Female to Female; Pitch: 2.54mm
  • Total Size: 20 x 5 cm/ 8 x 2inch (L*W); Model: FC-40
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2 x 3.1 x 5 inches (5.1 x 7.9 x 12.7 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-21

Amazon Price: $8.98 | as of 09/14/2019(10:58am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. Uxcell a13110100ux0258 Snap 9V (9 Volt) Battery Clip Connector I Type Black w Cable (Pack of 10)
  2. 30Pack Waterproof Wire Connectors, Grease Cap Outdoor Electrical Wire Nuts, Black/Grey
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Native Union Belt Cable - 4ft Ultra-Strong Reinforced [Apple MFi Certified] Durable Lightning to USB...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. CZ ENGINEERING 25/Bag Safe T Post Caps, White
  8. Heavy-Duty Embossed Tool Belt, Medium Klein Tools 5415
  9. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...

Most Wished For

  1. Uxcell a13110100ux0258 Snap 9V (9 Volt) Battery Clip Connector I Type Black w Cable (Pack of 10)
  2. 30Pack Waterproof Wire Connectors, Grease Cap Outdoor Electrical Wire Nuts, Black/Grey
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Native Union Belt Cable - 4ft Ultra-Strong Reinforced [Apple MFi Certified] Durable Lightning to USB...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. CZ ENGINEERING 25/Bag Safe T Post Caps, White
  8. Heavy-Duty Embossed Tool Belt, Medium Klein Tools 5415
  9. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...

Most Gifted

  1. Uxcell a13110100ux0258 Snap 9V (9 Volt) Battery Clip Connector I Type Black w Cable (Pack of 10)
  2. 30Pack Waterproof Wire Connectors, Grease Cap Outdoor Electrical Wire Nuts, Black/Grey
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Native Union Belt Cable - 4ft Ultra-Strong Reinforced [Apple MFi Certified] Durable Lightning to USB...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. CZ ENGINEERING 25/Bag Safe T Post Caps, White
  8. Heavy-Duty Embossed Tool Belt, Medium Klein Tools 5415
  9. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...

Top Selling

  1. Uxcell a13110100ux0258 Snap 9V (9 Volt) Battery Clip Connector I Type Black w Cable (Pack of 10)
  2. 30Pack Waterproof Wire Connectors, Grease Cap Outdoor Electrical Wire Nuts, Black/Grey
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Native Union Belt Cable - 4ft Ultra-Strong Reinforced [Apple MFi Certified] Durable Lightning to USB...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. CZ ENGINEERING 25/Bag Safe T Post Caps, White
  8. Heavy-Duty Embossed Tool Belt, Medium Klein Tools 5415
  9. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.