Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Products

Best Fiber Optic Products - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 07/20/2019

Share on

Bestselling Fiber Optic Products on Amazon

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  3. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  4. (EA) U/Adapt-It(c) Disposable Straight Connectors
  5. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  6. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  7. Ultra Spec Fiber Cleaning Alcohol Bottle, White, 120ml, Empty
  8. US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)
  9. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  10. Yohii Female PCB Header Right Angle 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Connector - Pack of 20pcs

  #1

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2 x 2.8 x 4.7 inches (5.1 x 7.1 x 11.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.00 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge

Model: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |    Mpn: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |    Ean: 0771395531409   |    PartNumber: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |   Asin: B0166WDCVO

Kit content:2 x 1060-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel male strip terminal)2 x 1062-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel female strip terminal)1 x dt04-2p (connector)1 x dt06-2s (connector)1 x w2p (wedge) 1 x w2s (wedge). Flame-retardant: Deutsch engineers specify flame-retardant, high grade thermoplastics for all deutsch connector molded components to reduce the risk of fire. Impact resistant materials thermoplastic materials are selected to avoid breakage caused by impact during use. Operating temperatures: from -67 degrees f to +257 degrees f (-55 c to +125 c). DT series current rating: 13 amps. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement. Submersion: properly wired and mated connections will withstand immersion below 3 feet of water without loss of electronic qualities or leakage. Vibration: maintains continuity and exhibits no mechanical or physical damage after vibration of 20 g's at 10-2000 hz. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement.

Features

  • Water and dust proof automotive connector kit
  • Cost effective connectors
  • Reliable product
  • Suitable for use in automotive applications: Harley, John Deer, Caterpillar, Nascar Racing cars etc
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Deutsch   |   Manufacturer: Deutsch

Item Dimensions: 1 x 6 x 9 inches (2.5 x 15.2 x 22.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 4 x 6 inches (2.5 x 10.2 x 15.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.79 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.89

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

Model: 4330087289   |    Mpn: 4330087289   |    Ean: 0792551056994   |    PartNumber: 4330087289   |   Asin: B01FPBDOAG

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB) 0.50
Repeatability (dB) 0.20
Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB) 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 4.33 x 5.12 inches (1.0 x 11.0 x 13.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 3.46 x 3.94 inches (2.6 x 8.8 x 10.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.89 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity forward/reverse, with power inserter, Faster Internet Phone Comcast Xfinity (9-port MoCA, Gray)

 Ean: 7432801240201   |    PartNumber: CSMAPDU9VPI   |   Asin: B0779YQD38

9 Way coaxial splitter and amplifier. Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1. When you need to distribute a clear signal to multiple locations within a single structure, CommScope's subscriber amplifiers and components deliver excellent performance and reliability with ultra-low noise signal amplification.

Manufactured with an aluminum housing to dissipate heat more effectively, our innovative amps feature flat-end brass "F" ports and our four-sided center conductor contact design to ensure the cleanest connection and the strongest possible signal.

Features

  • Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz
  • Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1
  • Impedance: 75 ohm
  • Operating temperature: -40 f to +140 f ( -40 c to +60 c)
  • For Fast Boost Internet and Data - Must have! Lifeline passive VoIP designs
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Commscope   |   Manufacturer: Commscope

Package Dimensions: 3 x 3.9 x 8.4 inches (7.6 x 9.9 x 21.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $33.94 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $33.94 | Used Price: $22.81

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Model: NL4MMX   |    Mpn: NL4MMX   |    Ean: 7613187005206   |    PartNumber: NL4MMX   |   Asin: B0062WG2O8

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Neutrik   |   Manufacturer: Neutrik

Item Dimensions: 2.8 x 0.8 x 4.7 inches (7.1 x 2.0 x 11.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.16 x 1.42 x 2.36 inches (0.4 x 3.6 x 6.0 cm)

First Available: 2017-07-20

Amazon Price: $5.21 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.36

Warranty: Manufacturer warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

Ultra Spec Fiber Cleaning Alcohol Bottle, White, 120ml, Empty

 PartNumber: FC-BOT-CLE120ML   |   Asin: B07CV5PY9Q

Ultra Spec's all purpose bottles are good for most general cleaning applications, since they're compatible with a variety of solvents including alcohol, IPA , acetone and other astringents. You can transport the solvents safely and securely, since the bottles are are spill and leak proof. They're offered in different colors and sizes, for easy identification.

Features

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables   |   Manufacturer: Ultra Spec Cables

Package Dimensions: 2.2 x 2.8 x 6 inches (5.6 x 7.1 x 15.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $11.99 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $11.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

Model: Delete   |    Mpn: 9392   |    Ean: 0840371116098   |    PartNumber: 9392   |   Asin: B001NJ1PJM

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: US Conec   |   Manufacturer: US Conec

Item Dimensions: 0.75 x 0.75 x 7.6 inches (1.9 x 1.9 x 19.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 1.02 x 7.17 inches (2.6 x 2.6 x 18.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $54.28 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $54.28 | Used Price: $31.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0799695352494   |   Asin: B018FYM5Q4

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: JUMO TRADING LLC

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 2.4 x 3.6 inches (0.5 x 6.1 x 9.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

Yohii Female PCB Header Right Angle 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Connector - Pack of 20pcs

 Ean: 0747130088002   |    PartNumber: DB1901090007   |   Asin: B07P1R9CGT

Single row, right angle, female pin header, electric component. It is easy to install. This pin header is a ideal socket connector for the PCB board and intergrated circuit, is used widely in the computer and breadboard.

Features

  • Package Content : 20pcs x PCB Connector
  • Pin Number : 40;Pitch : 2.54mm
  • Total Size : 102mm/4 x 11mm/0.43 x 6mm/0.23 (L*W*H)
  • This pin header is an good connector for the PCB board and integrated circuit, applied widely in the computer and breadboard
  • You can cut them, or score them with some electronic tool, like soldering iron, and snap them off; They can be cut to any size if needed.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Yohii   |   Manufacturer: Yohii

Package Dimensions: 0.6 x 3.5 x 4.6 inches (1.5 x 8.9 x 11.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.99 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

Model: TEG-MGBS10   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBS10   |    Ean: 0151903613900   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBS10   |   Asin: B000NZJKHQ

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

Features

  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 1.97 x 3.94 x 5.91 inches (5.0 x 10.0 x 15.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.9 x 3.6 x 5.8 inches (4.8 x 9.1 x 14.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99 | Used Price: $19.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack of 5)

Model: a16010600ux0647   |    Mpn: a16010600ux0647   |    Ean: 0602451728153   |    PartNumber: a16010600ux0647   |   Asin: B01IVVXBE6

Silver tone, 1/8-inch shank, 50mm long . Designed for sandpaper. This product is manufactured in China. This product is manufactured by Uxcell.

Features

  • Main Material: Metal; Package Content: 5pcs x Sandpaper Mandrel
  • Product Name: Sandpaper Mandrel; Weight: 13g
  • Main Color: Silver Tone
  • Total Length: 50mm/2
  • Shank Diameter: 3mm/ 1/8
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.3 x 3.9 x 5.3 inches (0.8 x 9.9 x 13.5 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-13

Amazon Price: $5.24 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.24

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

Model: a16121900ux0471   |    Mpn: a16121900ux0471   |    Ean: 0604267351839   |    PartNumber: a16121900ux0471   |   Asin: B06WGQ3CV1

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting. We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3 Input: DC 9V/1000mA Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60 Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >48 hours Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in Package Content: 1 x Optical Power Meter 1 x Oxford Fabric Case 1 x User Manual 3 x AA Battery 1 x ST, FC, SC Connector

Features

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 5.51 x 10 inches (6.6 x 14.0 x 25.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $36.88 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $36.88

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times

 Ean: 0606413222130   |   Asin: B0756TZCLG

Universal 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen
Low Cost Per Clean, Up to 800+ Cleans
Cleaning System Rotates 180 for A Full Sweep
Cleaning Micro Fibers Are Densely Stranded and Debris Free

The Zeasun Cleaning Pen for simplex connections are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants that can negatively impact optical performance. Zeasun Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm connectors.Designed for standard LC, LC secure key and MU for UPC & APC polishes

Package Included:
1x 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen
1x Manual

Features

  • Universal 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen Pen is Designed for Cleaning The Ferrule End Faces of SC, FC and ST Connectors with UPC and APC Polishes.
  • Simple Pushing Motion Engages Connector and Initiates Cleaner, Automatically Advance with Fresh Cleaning Tape ;Low Cost Per Clean,Up to 800+ Cleans.
  • Cleaning System Rotates 180 for A Full Sweep;Cleaning Micro Fibers Are Densely Stranded and Debris Free.
  • Cleanliness Can Reach 95% or Above.Especially for Water and Oil, Its Cleaning Effect is Far Better Than Traditional Swab Cleaning Rods.
  • Package Included: 1 x1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen,1xManual 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee: 30 Days Free Return or Refund.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Zeasun   |   Manufacturer: Zeasun

Item Dimensions: 0.79 x 0.79 x 3.15 inches (2.0 x 2.0 x 8.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 7.3 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 18.5 cm)

Amazon Price: $24.99 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $24.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Model: AA181-420   |    Mpn: AA181-420   |    Ean: 0684055143013   |    PartNumber: AA181-420   |   Asin: B06XG51LH5

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 1/4-20
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Item Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 2.5 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 6.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.06 x 3.03 x 4.92 inches (2.7 x 7.7 x 12.5 cm)

First Available: 2017-11-25

Amazon Price: $6.31 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $14.57

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250

 Ean: 0602860874083   |    PartNumber: SC-250   |   Asin: B071HW43DN

Brief Description

WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ?
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you keep the connector clean. This is a push-type cleaner which requires one push action only to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard, and the cleaning is finished.

Specifications
Color: white
Availability: for SC/ST/FC connectors (2.5mm)
Length: 18cm / 7.08in
Extendable length: 21.5cm / 8.46in
Item size: 18 * 1.7 * 1.7cm / 7.08 * 0.67 * 0.67in (L * W * H)
Item weight: 20.8g / 0.73oz
Package size: 18.3 * 2.5 * 2.5cm / 7.20 * 0.98 * 0.98in (L * W * H)

One set Included
1x Fiber Optic Cleaner
1 x instruction manual

Features

  • APPLY FOR SC/ST/FC CONNECTORS - This optical cleaner is designed for cleaning the ferrule end faces of SC, FC and ST connectors with UPC and APC polishes, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • CREATIVE PUSH-TO-CLEAN DESIGN - Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape
  • GOOD AND CONSISTENT CLEANING RESULTS - Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods
  • CONVENIENT AND EASY TO USE-- This fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
  • SUPERIOR QUALITY - This cleaner constructed with anti-static material, cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: RISEPRO   |   Manufacturer: RISEPRO

Package Dimensions: 0.98 x 1.1 x 7.09 inches (2.5 x 2.8 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $23.90 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $23.90

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

FTTH Optical Equipment Tool LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Singlemode 9/125 SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector for Digital Communication

Model: 4330389457   |    Mpn: 43237-2   |    Ean: 0792551211218   |    PartNumber: 43237-2   |   Asin: B01FPC6Y6Q

Widely apply on Visual Fault Locator, Optical Power Meter, Fiber Optic Instrument test interface conversion. There are single mode multimode, PC and APC. Single mode blue, multi-mode beige, APC green.

SPECIFICATIONS:
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Return Loss: 50dB
Durability: 0.2dB typical change 1000,matings
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ + 85 C

Package Include:
X 1 SC Male to LC female Adapter SM)

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • SC Male to LC female hybrid Flange
  • Singlemode 9/125 SM optical fiber adapter
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Package include:1 X SC Male to LC female Adapter SM
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 3.2 x 3.5 inches (0.5 x 8.1 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.88 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

Uxcell a15051200ux0274 Air Fuel Gas Polyurethane PU Hose Tube Pipe Clear 4mmx2.5mm 5M 16Ft

Model: a15051200ux0274   |    Mpn: a15051200ux0274   |    Ean: 0711331856500   |    PartNumber: a15051200ux0274   |   Asin: B010V5GMEG

Polyurethane PU material allows visual inspection of flow. Special formulation for all power equipment. Resists swelling, Oil and gas resistant. Maintains air tight seal on fittings even in extreme temperatures. Designed for safe and efficient handling of most petroleum-based products, Lubricant Tubing resists embrittlement, cracking and swelling. A consistent performer lot after lot, Lubricant Tubing is the most requested fuel and lubricant tubing for a variety of applications - from small engine fuel lines to coolant transfer. Specifically designed to handle most fuels and industrial lubricants, Lubricant Tubing resists the swelling and hardening caused by hydrocarbon-based fluids. This significantly reduces the risk of failure due to cracking and leakage. Its minimum extractability safeguards the liquid or vapor being transferred against adulteration. Simplifies installation, even in tight places. This Quick fittings are only used for industrial automatic apparatus and can not be applied on any medicinal equipment.

Features

  • Product Name : PU Tube; Color : Clear
  • Material : Polyurethane PU; Tube Dia : 2.5 x 4mm/0.1 x 0.16(Inner Dia*OD)
  • Tube Length(Approach) : 5Meters/ 16Ft
  • Weight : 49g
  • Package Contents : 1 x PU Tube
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.63 x 8.27 x 8.27 inches (1.6 x 21.0 x 21.0 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-09

Amazon Price: $4.37 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $4.37

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

Uxcell a16040800ux0082 PG11 Waterproof IP68 Safety Nylon Cable Gland Connector Joints 40pcs (Pack of 40)

Model: a16040800ux0082   |    Mpn: a16040800ux0082   |    PartNumber: a16040800ux0082   |   Asin: B01MYNX5FK

There are PG11 model cable glands, Used for fixing cables, waterproof design. Special design of the clamping die and rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cable can be inserted through directly then tightened easily. Applicable to machinery control boxes, distribution panels, electrical appliances, machines, etc.

Features

  • Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Plastic
  • Net Weight: 338g; Package Content: 40pcs x Cable Glands
  • Model: PG11; Main Color: Black
  • Cable Range: 5-10mm/ 0.2-0.39; Thread Dia.: 18.2mm/ 0.71
  • Total Size: 37 x 26mm/ 1.4 x 1.02(L*); Product Name: Cable Gland
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Item Dimensions: 2.36 x 4.72 x 6.3 inches (6.0 x 12.0 x 16.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 3.11 x 7.05 x 8.5 inches (7.9 x 17.9 x 21.6 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-09

Amazon Price: $13.54 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $13.54

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler Network Internet Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Green 5-Pack)

 Ean: 0601263206934   |   Asin: B075FPJFD3

Features:

1.Connector A: Fiber Optic SC/APC Female
2.Connector B: Fiber Optic SC/APC Female
3.It is the two section of the fiber optic precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy can maximum coupling to the optical fiber and minimizing the effects on the system.
4.Single mode Fiber Optic SC/APC to SC/APC Adapter simplex have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation.
5.The fastening method is to use plug and pin latch, do not need to rotate.It is equipped with metal shrapnel to make it easy to use.
6.Working temperature: -25 70
7.Storage temperature:-40 80
8.Plug Repeatability : 1000times
9.Interchangeability: 0.2dB
10.Insertion loss: 0.2 dB
11.Echo loss: 40 dB
12.Good compatibility and small error of concentricity, high precision machining dimensions,high reliability, stability,low insertion loss, high echo loss and good interchangeable performance. 13.Application:Telecommunication network, Metropolitan area network, Optical communication system,Optical fiber test instrument,Fiber optic CATV, Optical fiber sensor,Fiber optic broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber entry,Optical fiber distribution frame and so on.
Tips: If you need different Fiber Optical adapter , you can search " Cerrxian Fiber Optic" or " Lemeng Fiber Optic ".There are so many different types there will be one that you will find amazing.

Features

  • Between the APC optical fibers cables are connected or patched cords by a SC to SC APC fiber optic adapter sleeve through the interior adapter of the opening.
  • SC female to female Fiber Optic Coupler Extender are suitable for Fiber Patch Panel Adapters, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts.
  • The shell is rectangular, using the pin and the coupling sleeve structure size exactly the same. Wherein the surface of the pin end grinding method using APC type, plug convenient operation, small fluctuations in insertion loss, high compressive strength, high mounting density.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination.
  • Application:Optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, LAN (LAN), test equipment, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: CERRXIAN   |   Manufacturer: Lemeng

Package Dimensions: 0.39 x 1.57 x 3.86 inches (1.0 x 4.0 x 9.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $7.89 | as of 07/20/2019(7:24am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $7.89

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  3. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  6. Ultra Spec Fiber Cleaning Alcohol Bottle, White, 120ml, Empty
  7. US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)
  8. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  9. Yohii Female PCB Header Right Angle 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Connector - Pack of 20pcs

Most Wished For

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  3. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  6. Ultra Spec Fiber Cleaning Alcohol Bottle, White, 120ml, Empty
  7. US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)
  8. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  9. Yohii Female PCB Header Right Angle 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Connector - Pack of 20pcs

Most Gifted

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  3. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  6. Ultra Spec Fiber Cleaning Alcohol Bottle, White, 120ml, Empty
  7. US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)
  8. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  9. Yohii Female PCB Header Right Angle 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Connector - Pack of 20pcs

Top Selling

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  3. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  6. Ultra Spec Fiber Cleaning Alcohol Bottle, White, 120ml, Empty
  7. US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)
  8. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  9. Yohii Female PCB Header Right Angle 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Connector - Pack of 20pcs



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.