Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Products

Best Fiber Optic Products - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 04/20/2019

Share on

Bestselling Fiber Optic Products on Amazon

  1. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  2. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  5. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  8. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...
  9. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  10. 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times

  #1

Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge

Model: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |    Mpn: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |    Ean: 0771395531409   |    PartNumber: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |   Asin: B0166WDCVO

Kit content:2 x 1060-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel male strip terminal)2 x 1062-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel female strip terminal)1 x dt04-2p (connector)1 x dt06-2s (connector)1 x w2p (wedge) 1 x w2s (wedge). Flame-retardant: Deutsch engineers specify flame-retardant, high grade thermoplastics for all deutsch connector molded components to reduce the risk of fire. Impact resistant materials thermoplastic materials are selected to avoid breakage caused by impact during use. Operating temperatures: from -67 degrees f to +257 degrees f (-55 c to +125 c). DT series current rating: 13 amps. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement. Submersion: properly wired and mated connections will withstand immersion below 3 feet of water without loss of electronic qualities or leakage. Vibration: maintains continuity and exhibits no mechanical or physical damage after vibration of 20 g's at 10-2000 hz. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement.

Features

  • Water and dust proof automotive connector kit
  • Cost effective connectors
  • Reliable product
  • Suitable for use in automotive applications: Harley, John Deer, Caterpillar, Nascar Racing cars etc
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Deutsch   |   Manufacturer: Deutsch

Item Dimensions: 1 x 6 x 9 inches (2.5 x 15.2 x 22.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.4 x 2.8 x 6 inches (1.0 x 7.1 x 15.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.74 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $6.74

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Model: NL4MMX   |    Mpn: NL4MMX   |    Ean: 7613187005206   |    PartNumber: NL4MMX   |   Asin: B0062WG2O8

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Neutrik   |   Manufacturer: Neutrik

Item Dimensions: 2.8 x 0.8 x 4.7 inches (7.1 x 2.0 x 11.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.16 x 1.42 x 2.36 inches (0.4 x 3.6 x 6.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $4.79 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.91

Warranty: Manufacturer warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity forward/reverse, with power inserter, Faster Internet Phone Comcast Xfinity (9-port MoCA, Gray)

 Ean: 7432801240201   |    PartNumber: CSMAPDU9VPI   |   Asin: B0779YQD38

9 Way coaxial splitter and amplifier. Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1. When you need to distribute a clear signal to multiple locations within a single structure, CommScope's subscriber amplifiers and components deliver excellent performance and reliability with ultra-low noise signal amplification.

Manufactured with an aluminum housing to dissipate heat more effectively, our innovative amps feature flat-end brass "F" ports and our four-sided center conductor contact design to ensure the cleanest connection and the strongest possible signal.

Features

  • Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz
  • Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1
  • Impedance: 75 ohm
  • Operating temperature: -40 f to +140 f ( -40 c to +60 c)
  • For Fast Boost Internet and Data - Must have! Lifeline passive VoIP designs
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Commscope   |   Manufacturer: Commscope

Package Dimensions: 2.95 x 4.02 x 8.43 inches (7.5 x 10.2 x 21.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $31.98 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $31.98 | Used Price: $22.81

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0714449866140   |    PartNumber: 43237-2   |   Asin: B00FEAM3PG

- Fiber Type: SM-9/125um Fiber
- Ins.L: less than 0.3dB, Re.L: Greater than 45dB

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: JUMO TRADING LLC

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.1 x 2.8 x 4.7 inches (5.3 x 7.1 x 11.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.00 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

Model: 4330087289   |    Mpn: 4330087289   |    Ean: 0792551056994   |    PartNumber: 4330087289   |   Asin: B01FPBDOAG

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB) 0.50
Repeatability (dB) 0.20
Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB) 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 4.33 x 5.12 inches (1.0 x 11.0 x 13.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.39 x 2.52 x 3.5 inches (1.0 x 6.4 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.89 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0799695352494   |   Asin: B018FYM5Q4

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: JUMO TRADING LLC

Package Dimensions: 0.1 x 0.2 x 2 inches (0.3 x 0.5 x 5.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

Model: a16121900ux0471   |    Mpn: a16121900ux0471   |    Ean: 0604267351839   |    PartNumber: a16121900ux0471   |   Asin: B06WGQ3CV1

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting. We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3 Input: DC 9V/1000mA Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60 Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >48 hours Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in Package Content: 1 x Optical Power Meter 1 x Oxford Fabric Case 1 x User Manual 3 x AA Battery 1 x ST, FC, SC Connector

Features

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 5.51 x 10 inches (6.6 x 14.0 x 25.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $38.52 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility:
List Price:

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

 Ean: 0733180273826   |    PartNumber: HDB-635   |   Asin: B014YTPFT8

****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 210Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 210Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 635 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm
  • ****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY in the Amazon search box)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Hilitchi   |   Manufacturer: Hilitchi

Item Dimensions: 1.77 x 2.55 x 4.9 inches (4.5 x 6.5 x 12.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.4 x 5.4 x 7.8 inches (3.6 x 13.7 x 19.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.99 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times

 Ean: 0606413222130   |   Asin: B0756TZCLG

Universal 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen
Low Cost Per Clean, Up to 800+ Cleans
Cleaning System Rotates 180 for A Full Sweep
Cleaning Micro Fibers Are Densely Stranded and Debris Free

The Zeasun Cleaning Pen for simplex connections are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants that can negatively impact optical performance. Zeasun Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm connectors.Designed for standard LC, LC secure key and MU for UPC & APC polishes

Package Included:
1x 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen
1x Manual

Features

  • Universal 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen Pen is Designed for Cleaning The Ferrule End Faces of SC, FC and ST Connectors with UPC and APC Polishes.
  • Simple Pushing Motion Engages Connector and Initiates Cleaner, Automatically Advance with Fresh Cleaning Tape ;Low Cost Per Clean,Up to 800+ Cleans.
  • Cleaning System Rotates 180 for A Full Sweep;Cleaning Micro Fibers Are Densely Stranded and Debris Free.
  • Cleanliness Can Reach 95% or Above.Especially for Water and Oil, Its Cleaning Effect is Far Better Than Traditional Swab Cleaning Rods.
  • Package Included: 1 x1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen,1xManual 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee: 30 Days Free Return or Refund.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Zeasun   |   Manufacturer: Zeasun

Item Dimensions: 0.79 x 0.79 x 3.15 inches (2.0 x 2.0 x 8.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 7.3 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 18.5 cm)

Amazon Price: $24.99 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $24.99 | Used Price: $10.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

Model: Delete   |    Mpn: 9392   |    Ean: 0840371116098   |    PartNumber: 9392   |   Asin: B001NJ1PJM

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: US Conec   |   Manufacturer: US Conec

Item Dimensions: 0.75 x 0.75 x 7.6 inches (1.9 x 1.9 x 19.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 1.02 x 7.17 inches (2.6 x 2.6 x 18.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $57.95 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $57.95 | Used Price: $31.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

FTTH Optical Equipment Tool LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Singlemode 9/125 SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector for Digital Communication

Model: 4330389457   |    Mpn: 43237-2   |    Ean: 0792551211218   |    PartNumber: 43237-2   |   Asin: B01FPC6Y6Q

Widely apply on Visual Fault Locator, Optical Power Meter, Fiber Optic Instrument test interface conversion. There are single mode multimode, PC and APC. Single mode blue, multi-mode beige, APC green.

SPECIFICATIONS:
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Return Loss: 50dB
Durability: 0.2dB typical change 1000,matings
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ + 85 C

Package Include:
X 1 SC Male to LC female Adapter SM)

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • SC Male to LC female hybrid Flange
  • Singlemode 9/125 SM optical fiber adapter
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Package include:1 X SC Male to LC female Adapter SM
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 3.2 x 3.5 inches (0.5 x 8.1 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.88 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Model: AA181-420   |    Mpn: AA181-420   |    PartNumber: AA181-420   |   Asin: B06XG51LH5

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 1/4-20
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Item Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.06 x 3.03 x 4.92 inches (2.7 x 7.7 x 12.5 cm)

First Available: 2017-11-25

Amazon Price: $8.48 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 2-3 business days
List Price: $8.48

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000MGA

Model: TFC-1000MGA   |    Mpn: TFC-1000MGA   |    Ean: 0332644779760   |    PartNumber: TFC-1000MGA   |   Asin: B0062K68D0

TRENDnet s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).
The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot
Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
Wall mountable
Compatible with TRENDnet s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-1000MGA
Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • Mini-GBIC slot accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber modules
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 4.06 x 1.38 x 2.44 inches (10.3 x 3.5 x 6.2 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.2 x 9.7 inches (6.4 x 10.7 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $42.99 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $42.99

Warranty: 3-year limited warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

RIDGID 21898 SeekTech ST-305 Line Transmitter, Line Tracer and Underground Line Locator

Model: 21898   |    Mpn: 21898   |    Ean: 0095691218988   |    PartNumber: 21898   |   Asin: B001NGPKKU

The SeekTech ST-305 includes the 5-watt line transmitter to energize metallic lines for tracing with extendible carry strap, ground spike, and lead clamps. Can conveniently fit in SR-20/SR-24 and SR-60 Cases (Not Included).

Uses 3 connection methods: Direct Connection, Induction Method with SeekTech Inductive Signal Clamp 20973 (Sold Separately), surface induction (align lines on the unit with the pipe in the ground).

Buttons and LED indicator lights on the unit to set the frequencies (1, 8, 33, 262 kHz*) set induction, and control the power button and power output (low is 1/2 watt; medium is 2 watts; and high is 5 watts). Can simultaneously transmit 2 frequencies at one time.

Since 1923, RIDGID has remained the symbol of certainty to dedicated professionals of the expert trades. Every tool that bears the RIDGID brand is engineered to the same high standards of quality, strength, and endurance, as was that first heavy-duty pipe wrench more than 80 years ago.

*Up to 93 kHz for devices sold in Europe.

Features

  • Lightweight and compact transmitter that delivers up to 5 watts of power (3 power output settings) for line locating, underground cable location, and more
  • Transmit 2 frequencies simultaneously
  • Easy to use - Convenient buttons with LED light indicators, audio feedback confirms a good circuit before beginning a trace, and easy carry straps
  • Generates frequencies: Direct Connect - 1 kHz, 8 kHz, 33 kHz, 262 kHz*; Induction - 1 kHz, 8 kHz, 33 kHz, 262 kHz*
  • Terminal leads attach using clips or built-in magnets and have built-in edge to paint scrape for optimal connection to pipe, ground or connection point
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ridgid   |   Manufacturer: Ridgid Tool Company

Package Dimensions: 6.6 x 8 x 9.9 inches (16.8 x 20.3 x 25.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $836.18 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $949.90 | Used Price: $668.94

Warranty: Full lifetime warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

uxcell Yellow 4 Holes Car Auto Muffler Exhaust Hanger Bushing 11cm Long

Model: a14022000ux0049   |    Mpn: a14022000ux0049   |    Ean: 0702105185261   |    PartNumber: a14022000ux0049   |   Asin: B00N3UP57M

Can reduce the amount of exhaust system movement, is ideal for lowered cars and race cars. Prevent muffler free play while driving and less chance for exhaust leak due to exhaust system vibration/movements from worn out bushings. Please verify this item fits your equipment before placing an order.

Features

  • Product Name : Exhaust Hanger Bushing;Material : Rubber
  • Color : Yellow;Hole Distance : 4cm/ 1.6
  • Hole Diameter : 11mm/ 0.4;Each Overall Size (Approx. ) : 11.1 x 4.5 x 2.5cm/4.37 x 1.77 x 0.98 (L*W*T)
  • Weight : 113g
  • Package Content : 1 x Exhaust Hanger Bushing
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.9 x 2.6 x 5.7 inches (2.3 x 6.6 x 14.5 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-09

Amazon Price: $11.98 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $11.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

Uxcell a14010600ux0132 Red Collet Chuck Wrench Spanner for ER32 Clamping Nut

Model: a14010600ux0132   |    Mpn: a14010600ux0132   |    Ean: 0696722713337   |    PartNumber: a14010600ux0132   |   Asin: B00KHTT49M

Single end, red plastic coated metal. Used widely for tightening and loosening screws and nuts. Built in a hanging hole.

Features

  • Product Name : Collet Chuck Wrench; Type : Single Ends
  • Model : ER32UM;Material : Metal, Plastic
  • Opening Width : 45mm/ 1.77 (Side to Side);Total Size : 255 x 75 x 6mm/ 10 x 2.9 x 0.24 (L*W*T)
  • Weight : 390g
  • Package Content : 1 x Collet Chuck Wrench
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.51 x 4.37 x 10.12 inches (1.3 x 11.1 x 25.7 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-09

Amazon Price: $16.23 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $16.23

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans

Model: CFC-12   |    Mpn: CFC-12   |    Ean: 0737353665845   |    PartNumber: CFC-12   |   Asin: B074C8G8QG

LC/MU Cleaner Pen, Universal 1.25mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape Low cost per clean, up to 800+ cleans per unit.

Features

  • APPLY FOR LC/MU CONNECTORS - This fiber cleaner is designed for cleaning the ceramics ferrule & fiber endface of LC/MU connectors (includes PC and APC ferrule type), disposable with 800+ times clean per unit
  • SUPERIOR AND CONSISTENT CLEANING EFFECT - Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning effect. The cleanliness can reach to 96% or above. Especially for oil and water, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods
  • CREATIVE PUSH-TO-CLEAN DESIGN - Simply pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape
  • CONVENIENT AND EASY TO USE - This fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handled and operated the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged
  • SUPERIOR QUALITY - This fiber cleaner' cleaning tape constructed with anti-static material and clean micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free, So as to ensure the excellent cleaning effect
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: CSILU   |   Manufacturer: CSILU

Item Dimensions: 0.67 x 0.67 x 7.16 inches (1.7 x 1.7 x 18.2 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 7.2 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 18.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $23.99 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $23.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

US Conec IBC Brand Cleaner MPO II MTP Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors

 Ean: 0840371116067   |    PartNumber: 7104-A   |   Asin: B00FT6R5TY

The Newly improved US Conec IBCTM Brand Cleaners MT series II mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems. These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBCTM Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8 angled singlemode MT ferrules.

Features

  • The first dry cloth cleaner specifically designed to clean the MTP/MPO while inside of an adapter, face-plate, or bulkhead.
  • Cleaning of either male (with pins) or female (without pins) MT ferrules
  • 600 cleanings per unit. Clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in adapters.
  • Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol.
  • Saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: US Conec   |   Manufacturer: US Conec

Package Dimensions: 1.1 x 1.8 x 8.3 inches (2.8 x 4.6 x 21.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $74.95 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $74.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250

 Ean: 0602860874083   |    PartNumber: SC-250   |   Asin: B071HW43DN

Brief Description

WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ?
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you keep the connector clean. This is a push-type cleaner which requires one push action only to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard, and the cleaning is finished.

Specifications
Color: white
Availability: for SC/ST/FC connectors (2.5mm)
Length: 18cm / 7.08in
Extendable length: 21.5cm / 8.46in
Item size: 18 * 1.7 * 1.7cm / 7.08 * 0.67 * 0.67in (L * W * H)
Item weight: 20.8g / 0.73oz
Package size: 18.3 * 2.5 * 2.5cm / 7.20 * 0.98 * 0.98in (L * W * H)

One set Included
1x Fiber Optic Cleaner
1 x instruction manual

Features

  • APPLY FOR SC/ST/FC CONNECTORS - This optical cleaner is designed for cleaning the ferrule end faces of SC, FC and ST connectors with UPC and APC polishes, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • CREATIVE PUSH-TO-CLEAN DESIGN - Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape
  • GOOD AND CONSISTENT CLEANING RESULTS - Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods
  • CONVENIENT AND EASY TO USE-- This fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
  • SUPERIOR QUALITY - This cleaner constructed with anti-static material, cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: RISEPRO   |   Manufacturer: RISEPRO

Package Dimensions: 0.98 x 1.1 x 7.09 inches (2.5 x 2.8 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $23.90 | as of 04/20/2019(4:23pm pst)
Availibility:
List Price: $23.90

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  2. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  5. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  8. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...
  9. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  10. 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times

Most Wished For

  1. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  2. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  5. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  8. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...
  9. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  10. 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times

Most Gifted

  1. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  2. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  5. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  8. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...
  9. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  10. 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times

Top Selling

  1. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  2. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  3. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  4. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  5. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  6. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  7. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  8. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...
  9. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  10. 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.