Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Products

Best Fiber Optic Products - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 10/16/2019

Share on

Bestselling Fiber Optic Products on Amazon

  1. (EA) U/Adapt-It(c) Disposable Straight Connectors
  2. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  3. Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack of 5)
  4. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  5. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  6. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  7. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  8. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...
  9. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  10. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

  #1

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

Model: 4330087289   |    Mpn: 4330087289   |    Ean: 0792551056994   |    PartNumber: 4330087289   |   Asin: B01FPBDOAG

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB) 0.50
Repeatability (dB) 0.20
Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB) 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 4.33 x 5.12 inches (1.0 x 11.0 x 13.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 3.46 x 3.94 inches (2.6 x 8.8 x 10.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.89 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack of 5)

Model: a16010600ux0647   |    Mpn: a16010600ux0647   |    Ean: 0602451728153   |    PartNumber: a16010600ux0647   |   Asin: B01IVVXBE6

Silver tone, 1/8-inch shank, 50mm long . Designed for sandpaper. This product is manufactured in China. This product is manufactured by Uxcell.

Features

  • Main Material: Metal; Package Content: 5pcs x Sandpaper Mandrel
  • Product Name: Sandpaper Mandrel; Weight: 13g
  • Main Color: Silver Tone
  • Total Length: 50mm/2
  • Shank Diameter: 3mm/ 1/8
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.3 x 3.9 x 5.3 inches (0.8 x 9.9 x 13.5 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-13

Amazon Price: $5.24 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.18

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible w/Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.1 x 2.8 x 4.8 inches (5.3 x 7.1 x 12.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99 | Used Price: $22.96

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Model: NL4MMX   |    Mpn: NL4MMX   |    Ean: 7613187005206   |    PartNumber: NL4MMX   |   Asin: B0062WG2O8

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Neutrik   |   Manufacturer: Neutrik

Item Dimensions: 2.8 x 0.8 x 4.7 inches (7.1 x 2.0 x 11.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.8 x 3.4 x 4 inches (2.0 x 8.6 x 10.2 cm)

First Available: 2017-07-20

Amazon Price: $5.21 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.36

Warranty: Manufacturer warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0799695352494   |   Asin: B018FYM5Q4

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: JUMO TRADING LLC

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 2.4 x 3.6 inches (0.5 x 6.1 x 9.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity forward/reverse, with power inserter, Faster Internet Phone Comcast Xfinity (9-port MoCA, Gray)

 Ean: 7432801240201   |    PartNumber: CSMAPDU9VPI   |   Asin: B0779YQD38

9 Way coaxial splitter and amplifier. Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1. When you need to distribute a clear signal to multiple locations within a single structure, CommScope's subscriber amplifiers and components deliver excellent performance and reliability with ultra-low noise signal amplification.

Manufactured with an aluminum housing to dissipate heat more effectively, our innovative amps feature flat-end brass "F" ports and our four-sided center conductor contact design to ensure the cleanest connection and the strongest possible signal.

Features

  • Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz
  • Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1
  • Impedance: 75 ohm
  • Operating temperature: -40 f to +140 f ( -40 c to +60 c)
  • For Fast Boost Internet and Data - Must have! Lifeline passive VoIP designs
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Commscope   |   Manufacturer: Commscope

Package Dimensions: 3 x 3.9 x 8.4 inches (7.6 x 9.9 x 21.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $34.67 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $34.67

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector

Model: SC-UPC   |    Mpn: KLS792551229183AMZ   |    PartNumber: KLS792551229183AMZ   |   Asin: B01FLUV5DE

Advantages:
Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low loss
Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Insertion Loss: 50dB
Fiber: 2.0 * 3.0 Bow-type drop cables for access network / 2.0 * 3.0 GJXH
Tension: 20N
Temperature Alteration Ratio:

Features

  • Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
  • It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
  • This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Return Loss: >50dB
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 3.54 x 3.54 x 7.09 inches (9.0 x 9.0 x 18.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.63 x 2.56 x 5.08 inches (1.6 x 6.5 x 12.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.49 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $15.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black

Model: AA181-1024   |    Mpn: AA181-1024   |    PartNumber: AA181-1024   |   Asin: B06XG6MBCM

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 10-24
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 1.22 x 4.96 x 5.79 inches (3.1 x 12.6 x 14.7 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $13.01 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

Model: TEG-MGBS10   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBS10   |    Ean: 0151903613900   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBS10   |   Asin: B000NZJKHQ

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

Features

  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 1.97 x 3.94 x 5.91 inches (5.0 x 10.0 x 15.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.9 x 3.6 x 5.8 inches (4.8 x 9.1 x 14.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99 | Used Price: $19.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

Model: Delete   |    Mpn: 9392   |    Ean: 0840371116098   |    PartNumber: 9392   |   Asin: B001NJ1PJM

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: US Conec   |   Manufacturer: US Conec

Item Dimensions: 0.75 x 0.75 x 7.6 inches (1.9 x 1.9 x 19.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 1.02 x 7.17 inches (2.6 x 2.6 x 18.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $49.99 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $49.99 | Used Price: $31.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

0.3 Meter (1FT) 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

Model: 812472019745   |    Mpn: 812472019745   |    Ean: 0812472019745   |    PartNumber: 812472019745   |   Asin: B006KSTJ3K

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly. Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths. Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures. It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field. Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.



Features

  • Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters.
  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • Length: 0.3 Meter (1ft)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables   |   Manufacturer: Ultra Spec Cables

Item Dimensions: 0.31 x 3.9 x 3.9 inches (0.8 x 9.9 x 9.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.28 x 3.94 x 3.94 inches (0.7 x 10.0 x 10.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $13.49 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $13.49

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250

 Ean: 0602860874083   |    PartNumber: SC-250   |   Asin: B071HW43DN

Brief Description

WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ?
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you keep the connector clean. This is a push-type cleaner which requires one push action only to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard, and the cleaning is finished.

Specifications
Color: white
Availability: for SC/ST/FC connectors (2.5mm)
Length: 18cm / 7.08in
Extendable length: 21.5cm / 8.46in
Item size: 18 * 1.7 * 1.7cm / 7.08 * 0.67 * 0.67in (L * W * H)
Item weight: 20.8g / 0.73oz
Package size: 18.3 * 2.5 * 2.5cm / 7.20 * 0.98 * 0.98in (L * W * H)

One set Included
1x Fiber Optic Cleaner
1 x instruction manual

Features

  • APPLY FOR SC/ST/FC CONNECTORS - This optical cleaner is designed for cleaning the ferrule end faces of SC, FC and ST connectors with UPC and APC polishes, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • CREATIVE PUSH-TO-CLEAN DESIGN - Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape
  • GOOD AND CONSISTENT CLEANING RESULTS - Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods
  • CONVENIENT AND EASY TO USE-- This fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
  • SUPERIOR QUALITY - This cleaner constructed with anti-static material, cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: RISEPRO   |   Manufacturer: RISEPRO

Package Dimensions: 0.98 x 1.1 x 7.09 inches (2.5 x 2.8 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $23.90 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $23.90

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

RIDGID 21898 SeekTech ST-305 Line Transmitter, Line Tracer and Underground Line Locator

Model: 21898   |    Mpn: 21898   |    Ean: 0095691218988   |    PartNumber: 21898   |   Asin: B001NGPKKU

The SeekTech ST-305 includes the 5-watt line transmitter to energize metallic lines for tracing with extendible carry strap, ground spike, and lead clamps. Can conveniently fit in SR-20/SR-24 and SR-60 Cases (Not Included).

Uses 3 connection methods: Direct Connection, Induction Method with SeekTech Inductive Signal Clamp 20973 (Sold Separately), surface induction (align lines on the unit with the pipe in the ground).

Buttons and LED indicator lights on the unit to set the frequencies (1, 8, 33, 262 kHz*) set induction, and control the power button and power output (low is 1/2 watt; medium is 2 watts; and high is 5 watts). Can simultaneously transmit 2 frequencies at one time.

Since 1923, RIDGID has remained the symbol of certainty to dedicated professionals of the expert trades. Every tool that bears the RIDGID brand is engineered to the same high standards of quality, strength, and endurance, as was that first heavy-duty pipe wrench more than 80 years ago.

*Up to 93 kHz for devices sold in Europe.

Features

  • Lightweight and compact transmitter that delivers up to 5 watts of power (3 power output settings) for line locating, underground cable location, and more
  • Transmit 2 frequencies simultaneously
  • Easy to use - Convenient buttons with LED light indicators, audio feedback confirms a good circuit before beginning a trace, and easy carry straps
  • Generates frequencies: Direct Connect - 1 kHz, 8 kHz, 33 kHz, 262 kHz*; Induction - 1 kHz, 8 kHz, 33 kHz, 262 kHz*
  • Terminal leads attach using clips or built-in magnets and have built-in edge to paint scrape for optimal connection to pipe, ground or connection point
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ridgid   |   Manufacturer: Ridgid Tool Company

Package Dimensions: 6.6 x 8 x 9.9 inches (16.8 x 20.3 x 25.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $843.98 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $949.90

Warranty: Full lifetime warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

Uxcell a15062900ux0315 40Pin 2 mm Single Row Straight Male Header Connector Strip 18 Pcs

Model: a15062900ux0315   |    Mpn: a15062900ux0315   |    Ean: 0712662028505   |    PartNumber: a15062900ux0315   |   Asin: B012TBLZTC

Single row, straight mounting , male pin header, electric component, easy to install. This pin header is an ideal connector for the PCB board and integrated circuit, used widely in the computer and breadboard.

Features

  • Product name : pin header;pins : 40 pin(1*40 pin);row : single row
  • Mounting angle : straight;pin Length : 9mm/0.36 inch
  • Pin Pitch : 2.0mm;total Length : 80mm/4 inch
  • Material : plastic, metal;color : black, Silver Tone
  • Weight : 20G;package content : 18 x pin headers
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: Uxcell

Package Dimensions: 0.3 x 4 x 5.5 inches (0.8 x 10.2 x 14.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $5.99 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

Model: a16121900ux0471   |    Mpn: a16121900ux0471   |    Ean: 0604267351839   |    PartNumber: a16121900ux0471   |   Asin: B06WGQ3CV1

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting. We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3 Input: DC 9V/1000mA Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60 Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >48 hours Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in Package Content: 1 x Optical Power Meter 1 x Oxford Fabric Case 1 x User Manual 3 x AA Battery 1 x ST, FC, SC Connector

Features

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 5.51 x 10 inches (6.6 x 14.0 x 25.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $36.22 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $36.22

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

Pulling Eye Kit for Simplex and Duplex Fiber Cables

 Ean: 0840371107270   |    PartNumber: F1-1001BR   |   Asin: B00FX3UKP4

This pulling eye kit is for Simplex and Duplex cables. For multifibers please use F1-1001.

This pulling eye kit provides a pulling point with properly distributed tensions on cable assemblies while protects pre-installed connectors with cable netting.

Designed for pulling simplex and duplex fiber cables

Cable netting is included

Rotating end clip to minimize cable twisting in the pulling process

Features

  • Designed for pulling simplex and duplex fiber cables
  • Cable netting is included
  • Rotating end clip to minimize cable twisting in the pulling process
  • Properly distributes tensions on cable assemblies while protects pre-installed connectors
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: FO4SALE   |   Manufacturer: FO4SALE

Package Dimensions: 1.22 x 3.23 x 6.54 inches (3.1 x 8.2 x 16.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $23.99 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $14.03

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

Aptiv/Delphi 2-16 Pin GT-150 Series 15Amps Sealed Connector Set Wire Gauge 18 20 AWG (4-Pin)

 PartNumber: GT150 Series 15Amps (18-20 GA)   |   Asin: B07PBTMJYS

The sealed GT Connection System utilizes a new two-rib cable seal.
This seal is smaller and uses less material than traditional three rib seal designs without impacting performance.
The sealed systems are available in cavity variations between 2-way and 16-way.
To maintain world class ergonomics, Delphi introduced the sealed GT Lever Lock series. This series provides connector mating forces of less than 50 Newtons for up to 40 terminations per connector.

Features

  • The sealed GT Connection 18 20 AWG
  • Connector Position Assurance (CPA)
  • Side Lock Cover (SLC) and Primary Lock Reinforcement (PLR)
  • Low energy, low voltage capability
  • -40 C to 125 C temperature range
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Aptiv (formerly Delphi)   |   Manufacturer: Aptiv (formerly Delphi)

Package Dimensions: 1 x 3 x 4 inches (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.45 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.45

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver

Model: FC-220   |    Mpn: FC-220   |    Ean: 0811490017078   |    PartNumber: FC-220   |   Asin: B01HG664IM

The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900 m buffered or 250 m coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy three-step operation is well suited for mechanical splice and quick termination field connector applications. The Leaf Spring base is ruled to allow for cleave lengths of 2 to 20mm. The standard carbide blade will perform up to 6000 cleaves.

Features

  • Dimensions 124 mm (l) x 20 mm (w) x 40 mm (h)
  • For use with single 125 mm odd. Fiber
  • Cleave length 2.0Mm to 20.0Mm
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Jonard Industries   |   Manufacturer: Jonard Tools

Package Dimensions: 1.4 x 2.8 x 7.5 inches (3.6 x 7.1 x 19.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $122.77 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $132.50

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

FTTH Optical Equipment Tool LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Singlemode 9/125 SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector for Digital Communication

Model: 4330389457   |    Mpn: 43237-2   |    Ean: 0792551211218   |    PartNumber: 43237-2   |   Asin: B01FPC6Y6Q

Widely apply on Visual Fault Locator, Optical Power Meter, Fiber Optic Instrument test interface conversion. There are single mode multimode, PC and APC. Single mode blue, multi-mode beige, APC green.

SPECIFICATIONS:
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Return Loss: 50dB
Durability: 0.2dB typical change 1000,matings
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ + 85 C

Package Include:
X 1 SC Male to LC female Adapter SM)

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • SC Male to LC female hybrid Flange
  • Singlemode 9/125 SM optical fiber adapter
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Package include:1 X SC Male to LC female Adapter SM
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 3.2 x 3.5 inches (0.5 x 8.1 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.88 | as of 10/16/2019(12:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  2. Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack o...
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  4. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  7. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...
  8. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  9. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

Most Wished For

  1. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  2. Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack o...
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  4. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  7. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...
  8. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  9. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

Most Gifted

  1. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  2. Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack o...
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  4. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  7. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...
  8. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  9. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

Top Selling

  1. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  2. Uxcell a16010600ux0647 Abrasive Sanding Disc Sandpaper 1/8 Inch Shank Dia Split Mandrel 5pcs (Pack o...
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  4. Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  7. 10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Tel...
  8. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  9. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.