Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Products

Best Fiber Optic Products - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 11/18/2018

Share on

Bestselling Fiber Optic Products on Amazon

  1. Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A...
  2. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  3. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans ...
  7. Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit
  8. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  9. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  10. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...

  #1

Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Plusivo

 Ean: 0616639927603   |    PartNumber: EAN0616639927603   |   Asin: B078RRPRQZ

You Want A dupont connector kit with most commonly used connectors on projects and prototyping.

You Need A wide variety of dupont connectors that will enable you to implement your ideas on your projects without hassle on looking for different wire connectors that you need.

You Desire A premium set of dupont connectors that is durable, easy to carry, and use.

You Get Everything you want, need and desire with the Plusivo Dupont Connector Kit.

Large Assortment of Connectors:The Plusivo Dupont Connector Kit includes various types of commonly used wire connectors. With a total of 1004 pieces of dupont connectors, you can make any dupont wire you need.

This connector kit includes the following types: male and female dupont connector housings, male pin headers (straight and bent pins), colored pin headers, male and female crimp pins for wires.

Ergonomic design-The Plusivo Dupont Crimp Connector Kit is a joy to use. It comes with an organizer box that allows you to easily store the dupont connectors and crimp pins. Just open the box and pick up the connector that you need.

The Plusivo Dupont Connector Kit includes: 335pcs Crimp Pin Connector Housing; (100pcs 1x1P, 80pcs 1x2P, 20pcs 1x3P, 20pcs 1x4P, 20pcs 1x5P, 20pcs 1x6P, 20pcs 1x7P, 20pcs 1x8P, 15pcs 1x9P, 20pcs 1x10P) 320pcs Female Crimp Pins 320pcs Male Crimp Pins 10pcs 40P Straight Pin Header (Black) 15pcs 40P Bent Pin Header (Black) 4pcs Colored Straight Pin Header(Yellow, Blue, White, Red) Ribbon Cable

You'll never want to be without the Plusivo Connector Assortment Kit - Don't delay, buy today.

100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Our dupont connector kit is backed by our manufacturer 30 day money back guarantee.

Add to cart now!

Features

  • Complete Dupont Connector Kit: It includes a variety of connectors: single row pin headers, bent pin headers, colored pin headers, crimp pin connector housings, male and female crimp pins for wires
  • Premium Dupont Connectors: High quality assorted crimp pin connectors and ribbon cable included for getting started immediately
  • More than 1000 Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins: You'll never be short of pin headers and dupont connectors. Make your own dupont wires as long as you need, with male or female connectors!
  • Durable Plastic Storage Box Included: For ease of access and transportation of the kit anywhere; you'll never have to worry about the storage of small parts
  • Satisfaction Guarantee: Our connector assortment box is backed by our manufacturer 30-day money back guarantee
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Plusivo   |   Manufacturer: WiderCable

Package Dimensions: 1.4 x 5.2 x 8 inches (3.6 x 13.2 x 20.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $18.99 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0714449866140   |    PartNumber: 43237-2   |   Asin: B00FEAM3PG

- Fiber Type: SM-9/125um Fiber
- Ins.L: less than 0.3dB, Re.L: Greater than 45dB

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: ONETAK

Package Dimensions: 0.1 x 2.8 x 3 inches (0.3 x 7.1 x 7.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge

Model: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |    Mpn: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |    Ean: 0771395531409   |    PartNumber: DT2_Stamp_Kit   |   Asin: B0166WDCVO

Kit content:2 x 1060-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel male strip terminal)2 x 1062-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel female strip terminal)1 x dt04-2p (connector)1 x dt06-2s (connector)1 x w2p (wedge) 1 x w2s (wedge). Flame-retardant: Deutsch engineers specify flame-retardant, high grade thermoplastics for all deutsch connector molded components to reduce the risk of fire. Impact resistant materials thermoplastic materials are selected to avoid breakage caused by impact during use. Operating temperatures: from -67 degrees f to +257 degrees f (-55 c to +125 c). DT series current rating: 13 amps. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement. Submersion: properly wired and mated connections will withstand immersion below 3 feet of water without loss of electronic qualities or leakage. Vibration: maintains continuity and exhibits no mechanical or physical damage after vibration of 20 g's at 10-2000 hz. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement.

Features

  • Water and dust proof automotive connector kit
  • Cost effective connectors
  • Reliable product
  • Suitable for use in automotive applications: Harley, John Deer, Caterpillar, Nascar Racing cars etc
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Deutsch   |   Manufacturer: Deutsch

Item Dimensions: 1 x 6 x 9 inches (2.5 x 15.2 x 22.9 cm)   |   

Amazon Price: $6.55 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.69

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity forward/reverse, with power inserter, Faster Internet Phone Comcast Xfinity (9-port MoCA, Gray)

 Ean: 7432801240201   |    PartNumber: CSMAPDU9VPI   |   Asin: B0779YQD38

9 Way coaxial splitter and amplifier. Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1. When you need to distribute a clear signal to multiple locations within a single structure, CommScope's subscriber amplifiers and components deliver excellent performance and reliability with ultra-low noise signal amplification.

Manufactured with an aluminum housing to dissipate heat more effectively, our innovative amps feature flat-end brass "F" ports and our four-sided center conductor contact design to ensure the cleanest connection and the strongest possible signal.

Features

  • Operating frequency band: 54 - 1002 MHz
  • Video ports: 8 / VoIP passive ports: 1
  • Impedance: 75 ohm
  • Operating temperature: -40 f to +140 f ( -40 c to +60 c)
  • For Fast Boost Internet and Data - Must have! Lifeline passive VoIP designs
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Commscope   |   Manufacturer: Commscope

Package Dimensions: 2.95 x 4.02 x 8.43 inches (7.5 x 10.2 x 21.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $39.99 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.99 | Used Price: $36.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

 Ean: 0799695352494   |   Asin: B018FYM5Q4

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features

Brand: ONETAK   |   Manufacturer: ONETAK

Package Dimensions: 0.1 x 0.2 x 2 inches (0.3 x 0.5 x 5.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.77 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250

 Ean: 0602860874083   |    PartNumber: SC-250   |   Asin: B071HW43DN

Brief Description

WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ?
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you keep the connector clean. This is a push-type cleaner which requires one push action only to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard, and the cleaning is finished.

Specifications
Color: white
Availability: for SC/ST/FC connectors (2.5mm)
Length: 18cm / 7.08in
Extendable length: 21.5cm / 8.46in
Item size: 18 * 1.7 * 1.7cm / 7.08 * 0.67 * 0.67in (L * W * H)
Item weight: 20.8g / 0.73oz
Package size: 18.3 * 2.5 * 2.5cm / 7.20 * 0.98 * 0.98in (L * W * H)

One set Included
1x Fiber Optic Cleaner
1 x instruction manual

Features

  • APPLY FOR SC/ST/FC CONNECTORS - This optical cleaner is designed for cleaning the ferrule end faces of SC, FC and ST connectors with UPC and APC polishes, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • CREATIVE PUSH-TO-CLEAN DESIGN - Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape
  • GOOD AND CONSISTENT CLEANING RESULTS - Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods
  • CONVENIENT AND EASY TO USE-- This fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
  • SUPERIOR QUALITY - This cleaner constructed with anti-static material, cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: RISEPRO   |   Manufacturer: RISEPRO

Package Dimensions: 0.98 x 1.1 x 7.09 inches (2.5 x 2.8 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $23.90 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $23.90

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit

Model: SSK-876   |    Mpn: SSK-876   |    Ean: 0811490016804   |    PartNumber: SSK-876   |   Asin: B00UFIH956

Three piece kit includes: SSK-716 Can Wrench, SSK-75 Star Key, SSK-85 Star Key.

Features

  • The SSK-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our SSK-85 and SSK-75 star keys
  • With the SSK-75 and SSK-85 star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following star key patterns: LS, LB, LG or LC
  • The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Jonard Tools   |   Manufacturer: Jonard Tools

Item Dimensions: 10.25 x 2.56 x 0.94 inches (26.0 x 6.5 x 2.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 3 x 9.8 inches (2.5 x 7.6 x 24.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $26.08 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $37.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

 Ean: 0733180273826   |    PartNumber: HDB-635   |   Asin: B014YTPFT8

****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 210Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 210Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 635 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm
  • ****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY in the Amazon search box)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Hilitchi   |   Manufacturer: Hilitchi

Item Dimensions: 1.77 x 2.55 x 4.9 inches (4.5 x 6.5 x 12.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.4 x 5.4 x 7.8 inches (3.6 x 13.7 x 19.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.99 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

Model: 4330087289   |    Mpn: 4330087289   |    Ean: 0792551056994   |    PartNumber: 4330087289   |   Asin: B01FPBDOAG

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB) 0.50
Repeatability (dB) 0.20
Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB) 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB) 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KELUSHI   |   Manufacturer: Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 4.33 x 5.12 inches (1.0 x 11.0 x 13.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.39 x 2.52 x 3.5 inches (1.0 x 6.4 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.89 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.77

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

Model: a16121900ux0471   |    Mpn: a16121900ux0471   |    Ean: 0604267351839   |    PartNumber: a16121900ux0471   |   Asin: B06WGQ3CV1

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting. We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3 Input: DC 9V/1000mA Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60 Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >48 hours Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in Package Content: 1 x Optical Power Meter 1 x Oxford Fabric Case 1 x User Manual 3 x AA Battery 1 x ST, FC, SC Connector

Features

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 5.51 x 10 inches (6.6 x 14.0 x 25.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $36.19 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $38.52

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
3-year limited warranty

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2 x 4.1 x 5.9 inches (5.1 x 10.4 x 15.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.00 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Model: NL4MMX   |    Mpn: NL4MMX   |    Ean: 7613187005206   |    PartNumber: NL4MMX   |   Asin: B0062WG2O8

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Neutrik   |   Manufacturer: Neutrik

Item Dimensions: 2.8 x 0.8 x 4.7 inches (7.1 x 2.0 x 11.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.16 x 1.42 x 2.36 inches (0.4 x 3.6 x 6.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $4.79 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.74

Warranty: Manufacturer warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

Model: Delete   |    Mpn: 9392   |    Ean: 0840371116098   |    PartNumber: 9392   |   Asin: B001NJ1PJM

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: US Conec   |   Manufacturer: US Conec

Item Dimensions: 0.75 x 0.75 x 7.6 inches (1.9 x 1.9 x 19.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.1 x 1.1 x 7.1 inches (2.8 x 2.8 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $60.75 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $64.99 | Used Price: $28.36

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

Jonard Tools Mid Span Slitter (1.2mm-3.3mm)

Model: MS-6   |    Mpn: MS-6   |    Ean: 0811490016378   |    PartNumber: MS-6   |   Asin: B00U7CV5NM

Groove sizes: 1.2 - 1.5 mm 1.5 - 1.8 mm 1.8 - 2.1 mm 2.1 - 2.5 mm 2.5 - 2.9 mm 2.9 - 3.3 mm easy to use: Select the correct groove. Each groove is marked with the recommended fiber size place the fiber in the groove to be used. The arrow on the top of the MS-6 indicates blade location and pulling direction. Close the tool making sure lock is engaged and pull

Features

  • Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in loose buffer tubes 1.2mm - 3.3 mm diameter
  • Precision grooves buffer tube slitting is done without damage to the fiber. The blades are replaceable (MSB-1533)
  • Easy to use, close and pull, select groove: 1.2 - 1.5 mm, 1.5 - 1.8 mm, 1.8 - 2.1 mm, 2.1 - 2.5 mm, 2.5 - 2.9 mm, 2.9 - 3.3 mm
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Jonard Tools   |   Manufacturer: Jonard Tools

Item Dimensions: 5 x 0.98 x 1.18 inches (12.7 x 2.5 x 3.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.5 x 2.6 x 5.9 inches (1.3 x 6.6 x 15.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $59.75 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $70.85

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA

Model: TFC-1000MGA   |    Mpn: TFC-1000MGA   |    Ean: 0031112584522   |    PartNumber: TFC-1000MGA   |   Asin: B0062K68D0

TRENDnet s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).

The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600 Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail Wall mountable Compatible with TRENDnet s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters) 3 years limited warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS

TFC-1000MGA Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • Mini-GBIC slot accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber modules
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 4.06 x 1.38 x 2.44 inches (10.3 x 3.5 x 6.2 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.4 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $42.02 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $43.00

Warranty: 3-year limited warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

0.3 Meter (1FT) 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

Model: 812472019745   |    Mpn: 812472019745   |    Ean: 0812472019745   |    PartNumber: 812472019745   |   Asin: B006KSTJ3K

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly. Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths. Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures. It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field. Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.



Features

  • Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters.
  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • Length: 0.3 Meter (1ft)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables   |   Manufacturer: Ultra Spec Cables

Item Dimensions: 0.31 x 3.9 x 3.9 inches (0.8 x 9.9 x 9.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.28 x 3.94 x 3.94 inches (0.7 x 10.0 x 10.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $13.49 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $13.49

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST

Model: TFC-110MST   |    Mpn: TFC-110MST   |    Ean: 0763615997867   |    PartNumber: TFC-110MST   |   Asin: B000071AAB

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type). Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall-Mountable Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 3-year limited warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS - TFC-110MST - Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide - Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.6 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.4 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $40.01 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $44.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

10PCS 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Breakway Male & Female Pin Header Kit Straight Single Row PCB Board Connector for Arduino Prototype Shield

Model: Header Pin-0607-001   |    Mpn: Header Pin- 2.54   |    Ean: 0647726893686   |    PartNumber: Header Pin- 2.54   |   Asin: B072QDVQ25

Features:
Must-have for custom circuit boards or breadboarding
Lovely for making custom quick connections for parts
Good header pins for connecting to protoboards
Work with my 2.54 pitch perf board
Description:
Pin Pitch: 2.54mm/ 0.1"
Gender of Connector: Male & Female
Number of Pins: 40 Pin
Type of Row: Single-Row
Type of connector(Mounting Angle ): Straight
Material : Plastic, Metal
Package included:
5 x 40Pin Single Row Straight Male Headers
5 x 40Pin Single Row Straight Female Headers

Features

  • These headers have both female and male at a competitive price. They are very useful for electronics projects
  • Nice to solder these headers down on some perf/vero/protoboard and plug components in instead of making direct (and permanent) component connections
  • These headers could be cut/break off into smaller section. You can cut the female headers with diagonal cutters or utility knife. They work fine and breaks easily
  • These are a must-have for designing custom circuit boards when you don't want to permanently mate your hardware to them
  • A perfectly good set headers and indefensibly kit for arduino / raspberry pi hobbyists, drone builders
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ardess   |   Manufacturer: Ardess

Package Dimensions: 0.25 x 2 x 4.5 inches (0.6 x 5.1 x 11.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.99 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

25mW 20-22Km Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Tester Detector Meter W/FC Male to LC Female Adaptor

 Ean: 0799928954303   |    PartNumber: 25FC   |   Asin: B00HUI6PC2

Features:
- MQW LD optical source
- Operating mode: CW and GLINT
- FC, SC, ST General interface
- Long inspection distance
- Steady power output
v - Nano technology, multi-ply ESD protection
- Sturdy and durable shell
- Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry

Function:
- Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend
- Failure inspection in OTDR blind zone
- Fiber recognition from head face to end face
- Mechanical transition point optimization

Application:
- Telecom, CATV project
- PDS construction and maintenance
- Optical component manufacture and research
- Other fiber project

Technical Parameter:
- Wavelength: 650+/- 10nm
- Fiber mode: 2.5 mm Universal
- Output power: 25mW
- Inspection distance: 20-22Km
- Electrical source: Two 1.5V Batteries
- Working time of batteries: More than 15 hours
- Operating Temperature: -10- +60 degreeC
- Storage Temperature: -20- +70 degreeC
- Material of shell: Alium-alloy
- Dimension: Diameter 27*168mm (w/o interface)
- Weight: About 160g (w/o batteries)

Features

  • Wavelength 650+/- 10nm
  • Fiber mode 2.5 mm Universal
  • FC, SC, ST General interface
  • Inspection distance 20-22Km
  • With 1pc FC male to LC female connector
  • See more on Amazon...

Manufacturer: ONETAK

Package Dimensions: 1.2 x 2.7 x 7.7 inches (3.0 x 6.9 x 19.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $31.88 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $31.88

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

Uxcell a16040800ux0082 PG11 Waterproof IP68 Safety Nylon Cable Gland Connector Joints 40pcs (Pack of 40)

Model: a16040800ux0082   |    Mpn: a16040800ux0082   |    PartNumber: a16040800ux0082   |   Asin: B01MYNX5FK

There are PG11 model cable glands, Used for fixing cables, waterproof design. Special design of the clamping die and rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cable can be inserted through directly then tightened easily. Applicable to machinery control boxes, distribution panels, electrical appliances, machines, etc.

Features

  • Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Plastic
  • Net Weight: 338g; Package Content: 40pcs x Cable Glands
  • Model: PG11; Main Color: Black
  • Cable Range: 5-10mm/ 0.2-0.39; Thread Dia.: 18.2mm/ 0.71
  • Total Size: 37 x 26mm/ 1.4 x 1.02(L*); Product Name: Cable Gland
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: uxcell

Item Dimensions: 2.36 x 4.72 x 6.3 inches (6.0 x 12.0 x 16.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 3.11 x 7.05 x 8.5 inches (7.9 x 17.9 x 21.6 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-09

Amazon Price: $9.94 | as of 11/18/2018(11:37am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.85

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A...
  2. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  3. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans ...
  7. Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit
  8. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  9. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  10. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...

Most Wished For

  1. Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A...
  2. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  3. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans ...
  7. Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit
  8. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  9. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  10. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...

Most Gifted

  1. Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A...
  2. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  3. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans ...
  7. Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit
  8. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  9. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  10. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...

Top Selling

  1. Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A...
  2. Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  3. Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge
  4. Commscope CSMAPDU9VPI 9-port MoCA HomeConnect Passive VoIP Amplifier with MoCA Connectivity, unity f...
  5. Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connecto...
  6. Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans ...
  7. Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit
  8. Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont M...
  9. KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatibl...
  10. uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV ...



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.