Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Transceivers

Best Fiber Optic Transceivers - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 01/18/2019

Share on

Bestselling Fiber Optic Transceivers on Amazon

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, TEG-MGBS10
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  5. TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
  6. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
  7. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  8. TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
  9. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20
  10. TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System...

  #1

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
3-year limited warranty

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2 x 4.1 x 5.9 inches (5.1 x 10.4 x 15.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Model: AA181-420   |    Mpn: AA181-420   |    PartNumber: AA181-420   |   Asin: B06XG51LH5

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 1/4-20
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 1.06 x 3.03 x 4.92 inches (2.7 x 7.7 x 12.5 cm)

First Available: 2017-11-25

Amazon Price: $20.88 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.88

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, TEG-MGBS10

Model: TEG-MGBS10   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBS10   |    Ean: 0151903613900   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBS10   |   Asin: B000NZJKHQ

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards Industry standard SFP package Duplex LC connector 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage 3-year limited warranty

Features

  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 1.97 x 3.94 x 5.91 inches (5.0 x 10.0 x 15.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.9 x 3.6 x 5.8 inches (4.8 x 9.1 x 14.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $36.99 | Used Price: $19.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), TE100-MGBFX

Model: TE100-MGBFX   |    Mpn: FBA_Z010384   |    Ean: 0728943490695   |    PartNumber: FBA_Z010384   |   Asin: B0062K9Y68

The 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBFX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications. Fiber Mode / Distance Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps. Compatibility Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

PACKAGE CONTENTS TE100-MGBFX

Features

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 100Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 4.33 x 1.57 x 1.97 inches (11.0 x 4.0 x 5.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.5 x 2 x 4.3 inches (3.8 x 5.1 x 10.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99

Warranty: 3-year limited warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA

Model: TFC-1000MGA   |    Mpn: TFC-1000MGA   |    Ean: 0031112584522   |    PartNumber: TFC-1000MGA   |   Asin: B0062K68D0

TRENDnet s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).

The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600 Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail Wall mountable Compatible with TRENDnet s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters) 3 years limited warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS

TFC-1000MGA Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • Mini-GBIC slot accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber modules
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 4.06 x 1.38 x 2.44 inches (10.3 x 3.5 x 6.2 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.4 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $38.41 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $43.00

Warranty: 3-year limited warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST

Model: TFC-110MST   |    Mpn: TFC-110MST   |    Ean: 0763615997867   |    PartNumber: TFC-110MST   |   Asin: B000071AAB

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type). Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall-Mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS - TFC-110MST - Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide - Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.6 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.4 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $42.49 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $44.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black

Model: AA181-616   |    Mpn: AA181-616   |    PartNumber: AA181-616   |   Asin: B06XG2X146

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 3/8-16
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 1.65 x 4.88 x 6.89 inches (4.2 x 12.4 x 17.5 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR

Model: TEG-10GBSR   |    Mpn: TEG-10GBSR   |    Ean: 0710931140170   |    PartNumber: TEG-10GBSR   |   Asin: B01860MPLW

TRENDnet s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

PACKAGE CONTENTS * TEG-10GBSR

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 C (32 to 158 F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 3 x 3 x 5 inches (7.6 x 7.6 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.05 x 2.99 x 5.28 inches (5.2 x 7.6 x 13.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $109.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $109.99 | Used Price: $235.49

Warranty: 3 years

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20

Model: TE100-MGBS20   |    Mpn: TE100-MGBS20   |    Ean: 0710931502039   |    PartNumber: TE100-MGBS20   |   Asin: B01MSJWHMH

The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles).

Fiber Applications

Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications.

Fiber Mode / Distance

Single-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.

Compatibility

Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

PACKAGE CONTENTS

TE100-MGBS20

Features

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 3 x 3 x 5 inches (7.6 x 7.6 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.01 x 2.99 x 5.12 inches (5.1 x 7.6 x 13.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $34.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $34.99

Warranty: 3 Year Limited

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

Model: TFC-1000MSC   |    Mpn: TFC-1000MSC   |    Ean: 0809385158241   |    PartNumber: TFC-1000MSC   |   Asin: B00008NV11

TRENDnet s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.

PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-1000MSC Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)

Features

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.4 x 9.75 inches (6.6 x 11.2 x 24.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.2 x 9.7 inches (6.6 x 10.7 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $38.16 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $54.37 | Used Price: $38.56

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

Mcbasic TX/FX-MM1300-SC Standalone

Model: 855-10928   |    Mpn: 855-10928   |    Ean: 0874289877956   |    PartNumber: 855-10928   |   Asin: B000MT9G3Q

pMcBasic 855-10928 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10928 is RoHS complaint./p

Features

Brand: IMC Networks   |   Manufacturer: IMC NETWORKS CORP.

Item Dimensions: 1.65 x 4.79 x 4.58 inches (4.2 x 12.2 x 11.6 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.4 x 7.6 x 10.4 inches (6.1 x 19.3 x 26.4 cm)

Amazon Price: Too low to display | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item.
List Price: $176.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow

Model: ALS4T-1032-130   |    Mpn: ALS4T-1032-130   |    PartNumber: ALS4T-1032-130   |   Asin: B06XG3TWGF

The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric 8.8/9.8 mating screws. The A-L Series is AVK s most versatile performer. The A-L Series Insert can be installed using AVK s ARO brand pneumatic tools or AVK s SPP pneumatic/hydraulic tooling. These tools can be located at any position on your assembly line. The A-L Series can be installed either before or after finish.

Features

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 1.18 x 4.72 x 7.09 inches (3.0 x 12.0 x 18.0 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $11.72 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.60

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, TFC-110S20D5

Model: TFC-110S20D5   |    Mpn: TFC-110S20D5   |    Ean: 0132017912813   |    PartNumber: TFC-110S20D5   |   Asin: B000PM1U34

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-110S20D5 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V, 1 A)

Features

  • Must use with TFC-110S20D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.3 x 4.2 x 9.5 inches (5.8 x 10.7 x 24.1 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.3 x 9.8 inches (6.6 x 10.9 x 24.9 cm)

First Available: 2018-07-25

Amazon Price: $82.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $82.99

Warranty: NA

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

AVK Industrial AAT202-616 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 3/8-16, Grey/Silver

Model: AAT202-616   |    Mpn: AAT202-616   |    PartNumber: AAT202-616   |   Asin: B06XG7XB91

Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.

Features

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $47.03 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 3 to 5 days
List Price: $47.03

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15

Model: TFC-110S15   |    Mpn: TFC-110S15   |    Ean: 7109315043610   |    PartNumber: TFC-110S15   |   Asin: B0000AZK4K

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS

TFC-110S15 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type)
  • One 10/100 Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • One 100 Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Half/full-duplex mode selector on fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.25 x 9.6 inches (6.4 x 10.8 x 24.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.52 x 4.25 x 9.69 inches (6.4 x 10.8 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $51.01 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $51.60 | Used Price: $65.00

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

AVK Industrial AA271-1032 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Black

Model: AA271-1032   |    Mpn: AA271-1032   |    PartNumber: AA271-1032   |   Asin: B06XG8VS82

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.

Features

  • Thread size 10-32
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H
  • For Aa170 plier tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Item Dimensions: 1.3 x 1.3 x 2.6 inches (3.3 x 3.3 x 6.6 cm)   |   

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $21.73 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 3 to 5 days
List Price: $21.73

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black

Model: AA271-610   |    Mpn: AA271-610   |    PartNumber: AA271-610   |   Asin: B06XFV8GTR

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.

Features

  • Thread size M6-1.0
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H
  • For Aa170 plier tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $35.15 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 3 to 5 days
List Price: $35.15

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black

Model: AA181-518   |    Mpn: AA181-518   |    PartNumber: AA181-518   |   Asin: B06XG5DZ4X

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 5/16-18
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 7.2 x 10.51 inches (1.8 x 18.3 x 26.7 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

TRENDnet 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, 100m (328'), Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3ab, Supports Data Rates Up to 1.25Gbps, TEG-MGBRJ

Model: TEG-MGBRJ   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBRJ   |    Ean: 0710931610314   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBRJ   |   Asin: B076PYYVRR

TRENDnet's 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, model TEG-MGBRJ, converts a standard SFP slot into a RJ-45 gigabit port for additional copper connectivity. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots commonly found in network switches and fiber media converters. Save on equipment costs by repurposing a switch's unused SFP slots for copper connectivity.
RJ-45 Copper SFP
Take advantage of unused SFP slots and repurpose them with RJ-45 copper Ethernet connectivity.
Gigabit Speeds
1000BASE-T RJ-45 copper SFP spans distances up to 100m (328 ft.) and supports up to 1.25Gbps.
Compatibility
Compatible with a MSA compliant SFP slot and 1000BASE-T RJ-45 connections.
PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBRJ
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 100m (328 ft.)
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • RJ-45 connector
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TREZ7 - pallet ordering

Item Dimensions: 0.5 x 0.5 x 2.67 inches (1.3 x 1.3 x 6.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.3 x 2.9 x 5 inches (5.8 x 7.4 x 12.7 cm)

First Available: 2018-07-26

Amazon Price: $44.99 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $44.99

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

AVK Industrial AA271-616 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black

Model: AA271-616   |    Mpn: AA271-616   |    PartNumber: AA271-616   |   Asin: B06XG7WC1T

Conversion Kit for AA170 Plier Tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L and E-H Series threaded inserts.

Features

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Item Dimensions: 0.5 x 0.5 x 2 inches (1.3 x 1.3 x 5.1 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.35 x 4.92 x 7.24 inches (0.9 x 12.5 x 18.4 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $26.65 | as of 01/18/2019(10:33am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 3 to 5 days
List Price: $26.65

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, TEG-MGBS10
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  5. TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
  6. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
  7. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  8. TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
  9. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20
  10. TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System...

Most Wished For

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, TEG-MGBS10
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  5. TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
  6. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
  7. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  8. TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
  9. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20
  10. TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System...

Most Gifted

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, TEG-MGBS10
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  5. TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
  6. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
  7. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  8. TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
  9. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20
  10. TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System...

Top Selling

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
  3. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, TEG-MGBS10
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  5. TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
  6. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
  7. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  8. TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
  9. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20
  10. TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System...



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.