Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Transceivers

Best Fiber Optic Transceivers - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 06/24/2019

Share on

Bestselling Fiber Optic Transceivers on Amazon

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10
  3. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Lifetime Prote...
  5. AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
  6. TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with T...
  7. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime...
  8. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  9. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  10. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

  #1

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2 x 2.8 x 4.7 inches (5.1 x 7.1 x 11.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.00 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility:
List Price: $29.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10

Model: TEG-MGBS10   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBS10   |    Ean: 0151903613900   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBS10   |   Asin: B000NZJKHQ

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

Features

  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 1.97 x 3.94 x 5.91 inches (5.0 x 10.0 x 15.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.9 x 3.6 x 5.8 inches (4.8 x 9.1 x 14.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99 | Used Price: $19.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black

Model: AA181-1024   |    Mpn: AA181-1024   |    PartNumber: AA181-1024   |   Asin: B06XG6MBCM

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 10-24
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 1.22 x 4.96 x 5.79 inches (3.1 x 12.6 x 14.7 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S15

Model: TFC-110S15   |    Mpn: TFC-110S15   |    Ean: 7109315043610   |    PartNumber: TFC-110S15   |   Asin: B0000AZK4K

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS

TFC-110S15 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type)
  • One 10/100 Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • One 100 Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Half/full-duplex mode selector on fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.25 x 9.6 inches (6.4 x 10.8 x 24.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.52 x 4.25 x 9.69 inches (6.4 x 10.8 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $54.49 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $58.99 | Used Price: $65.00

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black

Model: AA181-518   |    Mpn: AA181-518   |    PartNumber: AA181-518   |   Asin: B06XG5DZ4X

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 5/16-18
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 7.2 x 10.51 inches (1.8 x 18.3 x 26.7 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with TFC-110S20D5, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S20D3

Model: TFC-110S20D3   |    Mpn: TFC-110S20D3   |    Ean: 0710931504347   |    PartNumber: TFC-110S20D3   |   Asin: B001AIRROS

The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-110S20D3 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V, 1 A)

Features

  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendware Usa

Item Dimensions: 0.98 x 3.46 x 4.7 inches (2.5 x 8.8 x 11.9 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.3 x 9.7 inches (6.4 x 10.9 x 24.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $66.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $66.99 | Used Price: $45.95

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S20D5

Model: TFC-110S20D5   |    Mpn: TFC-110S20D5   |    Ean: 0132017912813   |    PartNumber: TFC-110S20D5   |   Asin: B000PM1U34

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-110S20D5 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V, 1 A)

Features

  • Must use with tfc-110s20d3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20Km (12. 4miles)
  • 10/100baset-tx port supports auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX and full-duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the tfc-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime TREND net manufacturer's
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.3 x 4.2 x 9.5 inches (5.8 x 10.7 x 24.1 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.3 x 9.8 inches (6.6 x 10.9 x 24.9 cm)

First Available: 2018-07-25

Amazon Price: $82.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $82.99 | Used Price: $34.97

Warranty: NA

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX

Model: TE100-MGBFX   |    Mpn: FBA_Z010384   |    Ean: 0728943490695   |    PartNumber: FBA_Z010384   |   Asin: B0062K9Y68

The 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBFX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications. Fiber Mode / Distance Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps. Compatibility Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

PACKAGE CONTENTS TE100-MGBFX

Features

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 100Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 4.33 x 1.57 x 1.97 inches (11.0 x 4.0 x 5.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.89 x 2.99 x 5.2 inches (4.8 x 7.6 x 13.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.99

Warranty: 3-year limited warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black

Model: AA181-616   |    Mpn: AA181-616   |    PartNumber: AA181-616   |   Asin: B06XG2X146

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 3/8-16
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 1.65 x 4.88 x 6.89 inches (4.2 x 12.4 x 17.5 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98 | Used Price: $14.20

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Model: AA181-420   |    Mpn: AA181-420   |    Ean: 0684055143013   |    PartNumber: AA181-420   |   Asin: B06XG51LH5

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 1/4-20
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Item Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.06 x 3.03 x 4.92 inches (2.7 x 7.7 x 12.5 cm)

First Available: 2017-11-25

Amazon Price: $8.73 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 2-3 business days
List Price: $8.73

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

TRENDnet 1000Base- SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m- 1,804 Ft),IEE 802.3z, ANSI, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, LC-Type Duplex, Hot-Pluggable, MSA compliant, TI-MGBSX

Model: TI-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TI-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0710931161045   |    PartNumber: TI-MGBSX   |   Asin: B071NPLBPZ

The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.).
Fiber Applications
Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications.
Fiber Mode / Distance
Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and supports up to 1.25 Gbps.
Compatibility
Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.
PACKAGE CONTENTS
TI-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40 - 85 C (-40 - 185 F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps , Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 850 nm multi-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface, Low power consumption
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 0.3 x 0.5 x 2.2 inches (0.8 x 1.3 x 5.6 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.81 x 2.8 x 5.39 inches (4.6 x 7.1 x 13.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $37.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $32.99

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, Standard SFP Compatible, Up to 155Mbps Connection Speeds, 1310nm, Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBS20

Model: TE100-MGBS20   |    Mpn: TE100-MGBS20   |    Ean: 0710931502039   |    PartNumber: TE100-MGBS20   |   Asin: B01MSJWHMH

The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles).

Fiber Applications

Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications.

Fiber Mode / Distance

Single-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.

Compatibility

Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

PACKAGE CONTENTS

TE100-MGBS20

Features

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 3 x 3 x 5 inches (7.6 x 7.6 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.01 x 2.99 x 5.12 inches (5.1 x 7.6 x 13.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $34.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $34.99

Warranty: 3 Year Limited

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

AVK Industrial AA181-610 Expandable Tool, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black

Model: AA181-610   |    Mpn: AA181-610   |    PartNumber: AA181-610   |   Asin: B06XG8VS7X

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size M6-1.0
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 3.11 x 5.12 inches (1.8 x 7.9 x 13.0 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98 | Used Price: $12.69

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10

Model: TI-MGBS10   |    Mpn: TI-MGBS10   |    Ean: 0190198239754   |    PartNumber: TI-MGBS10   |   Asin: B0713ZTQB8

The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications. Fiber Mode / Distance Single-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and supports up to 1.25Gbps. Compatibility Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

PACKAGE CONTENTS

TI-MGBS10 Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40 - 85 C (-40 - 185 F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface, Low power consumption
  • 3-Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 0.3 x 0.5 x 2.2 inches (0.8 x 1.3 x 5.6 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.01 x 2.99 x 5.2 inches (5.1 x 7.6 x 13.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $37.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $37.99

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

Jonard Industries FCC-250 Fibber Connector Cleaner, 2.5 mm

Model: FCC-250   |    Mpn: FCC-250   |    Ean: 0811490017009   |    PartNumber: FCC-250   |   Asin: B011V7Y0NS

The Jonard Tools FCC-250 quick click Ferrule end face cleaner is designed to provide exceptional cleaning performance by cleaning Fc, SC and ST connectors beyond the critical fiber core area and cleaning deep into the contact area of a bulkhead adapter or connectors on fiber optic cables. The tethered dust cap provides protection for the Micro fiber cleaning fabric and is an adapter for connector end face cleaning. The FCC-250 features a patented 360 degree rotational tip for extra wide cleaning, easy one push operation and extendable nozzle, providing an additional 1.5 inches for a nozzle Length of 4 inches to aid in accessing deep ports or crowded access panels.

Features

  • Patented cleaning technology slide-guide non-slip Micro tape feeder guarantees high reliability dual rotational tip provides superior ferrule end face cleaning
  • The FCC-250 provides 800+ cleanings and the outer body is Made from static dissipative material for safe ESD work
  • FCC-250 uses a non-woven Micro fiber that is lint free
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Jonard Tools   |   Manufacturer: JONARD TOOLS

Item Dimensions: 9.1 x 1.3 x 1.7 inches (23.1 x 3.3 x 4.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.8 x 2.1 x 9.2 inches (2.0 x 5.3 x 23.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $51.00 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $51.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool

Model: EP-QTH38B   |    Mpn: EP-QTH38B   |    Ean: 0811490016705   |    PartNumber: EP-QTH38B   |   Asin: B011V7Y3TY

Termination & Removal Tool.

Features

  • Used for terminating, bridging, and removing wires from 2-beam or 3-beam, insulation-slicing, quick-clip terminals found on QCM486(MPC) and 391Q connectors, and on Versablocks with quick-clip pins
  • Tool can be used for seating wires only or for seating and cutting operations
  • Tool has built in wire pick for removing already terminated cables
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Jonard Industries   |   Manufacturer: Jonard Tools

Package Dimensions: 0.1 x 3.3 x 6.9 inches (0.3 x 8.4 x 17.5 cm)

Amazon Price: $66.25 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $66.25

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, Up to 550 m, Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector, DDM Support, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBSR

Model: TEG-10GBSR   |    Mpn: TEG-10GBSR   |    Ean: 0710931140170   |    PartNumber: TEG-10GBSR   |   Asin: B01860MPLW

TRENDnet s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

PACKAGE CONTENTS * TEG-10GBSR

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 C (32 to 158 F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 3 x 3 x 5 inches (7.6 x 7.6 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.05 x 2.99 x 5.28 inches (5.2 x 7.6 x 13.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $109.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $109.99

Warranty: 3 years

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S20

Model: TFC-1000S20   |    Mpn: TFC-1000S20   |    Ean: 0809385158265   |    PartNumber: TFC-1000S20   |   Asin: B000BRBVVE

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600 Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity Wall mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty
PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-1000S20 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Item Dimensions: 2.5 x 4.25 x 9.75 inches (6.4 x 10.8 x 24.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.6 x 4.3 x 9.6 inches (6.6 x 10.9 x 24.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $109.99 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $109.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver

Model: AAT202-420   |    Mpn: AAT202-420   |    PartNumber: AAT202-420   |   Asin: B06XG7ZBGZ

Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.

Features

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Item Dimensions: 1.2 x 1.5 x 4.5 inches (3.0 x 3.8 x 11.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.02 x 4.88 x 6.81 inches (2.6 x 12.4 x 17.3 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $30.83 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item.
List Price: $92.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

AVK Industrial AA181-1032 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-32, Black

Model: AA181-1032   |    Mpn: AA181-1032   |    PartNumber: AA181-1032   |   Asin: B06XG5Z8T5

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features

  • Thread size 10-32
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AVK Industrial   |   Manufacturer: AVK Industrial Products

Package Dimensions: 0.91 x 3.7 x 5 inches (2.3 x 9.4 x 12.7 cm)

First Available: 2017-03-06

Amazon Price: $18.98 | as of 06/24/2019(8:47pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10
  3. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Lifetime Prote...
  5. AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
  6. TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with T...
  7. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime...
  8. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  9. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  10. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Most Wished For

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10
  3. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Lifetime Prote...
  5. AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
  6. TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with T...
  7. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime...
  8. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  9. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  10. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Most Gifted

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10
  3. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Lifetime Prote...
  5. AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
  6. TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with T...
  7. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime...
  8. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  9. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  10. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black

Top Selling

  1. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Stand...
  2. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10
  3. AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
  4. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Lifetime Prote...
  5. AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
  6. TRENDnet 10/100Mbps TX to 100Base-FX Dual-Wavelength Single-Mode Fiber Converter, TX1310, Use with T...
  7. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime...
  8. TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Plugg...
  9. AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
  10. AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.