Frontpage > Electronics > Computers > Network Transceivers

Best Network Transceivers - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 09/18/2019

Share on

Bestselling Network Transceivers on Amazon

  1. Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype C...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  3. 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10G...
  4. SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Merak...
  5. 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU...
  6. X10 TM751Wireless Transceiver Module
  7. 10G SFP+ Cable 0.5-Meter Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (DAC) for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M,...
  8. Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Ubiquiti,...
  9. TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGB...
  10. Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/1...

  #1

Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype Calls, Keyboard, Mouse, Support All Windows 10 8.1 8 7 XP vista

Model: BTDG-40S-BLK   |    Mpn: BTDG-40S-BLK   |    Ean: 6945624901453   |    PartNumber: BTDG-40S-BLK   |   Asin: B00VWEK4IG

Product Features Ultra-compact, easy carrying and space saving. Experience stereo audio with Advanced Audio Distribution Profile (A2DP) support. Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) protocol support. Up to 3 Mbps data transfer rate with Enhanced Data Rate (EDR) support. LED indicator indicates device status. Backward support classic Bluetooth V3. 0/2. 1/2. 0/1. 1 Networks a Windows computer to Bluetooth devices such as keyboards, mice, headsets, and mobile devices. Specifications Bluetooth version: 4. 0 with EDR - data transfer rate up to 3Mbps ISM Band: 2. 402-2. 480GHz Operation range: Class II, up to 20 meters LED Indication: Power on, Linking and Standby Chipset: CSR 8510 Support Profile: Serial Port, Object Push, File Transfer, LAN Access, Personal Area Network, Audio Gateway, Headsets, HID, Keyboard, Mouse, HCRP (Printer Cable Replacement), PIM, Synchronization Profile, A2DP, AVRCP

Features

  • [Enable bluetooth compatibility] For Windows 10 / 8 / 7 / Vista / XP Laptop or desktop computer. Turns Non-Bluetooth PC or laptop into Bluetooth-capable. It is NOT compatible with Mac, TV or Car stereo systems.
  • [Multiple usage] Connect with Bluetooth headphones, speakers or receivers for wireless stereo music streaming. Also for Skype calls, Google Hangouts and mobile phone / tablet data transfer.
  • [Wide range of device support] Connect with Bluetooth keyboards & mice (NOT 2.4G devices), printers, projectors, PS4 / Xbox One S controller and other BLE (Bluetooth Low Energy) devices.
  • [Plug & play or Free driver] For native Win 10, plug into USB port and windows will auto-install the required drivers. For Win 8 7 Vista XP, download and install the driver from Avantree support site. ( Note: Our driver is FREE. Others may charge you. )
  • [Warranty & support] Avantree stands behind this product with 12-Month Warranty (extend to 24 months with product registration). Step-by-step Video guides & many FAQs online for quick support and convenience.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Avantree   |   Manufacturer: Avantree

Item Dimensions: 3.74 x 5.75 x 0.71 inches (9.5 x 14.6 x 1.8 cm)   |   

First Available: 2015-04-10

Amazon Price: $11.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.99 | Used Price: $11.15

Warranty: Warranty - 12 months (extend to 24 months with product registration) | Extensive Support: Chat, Email, Phone, Online Clinic, Video Tutorials, FAQ and Registration - avantree.com/support

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)

Model: 3-01-0268   |    Mpn: 3-01-0268   |    Ean: 0703681358704   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0268   |   Asin: B010N1SPRK

Product description:
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
Instruction & Steps of How to use:
1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version.
2. Install the IDE
3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error.
4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install.
5. Set up your chip as:
Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module)
Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS)
Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz
Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600
Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is)
6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github) github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at: github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release
7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload.
8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking.

Note: Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers.

Package included:
2* New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 WiFi Wireless Development Board

Features

  • Built-in Micro-USB, with flash and reset switches, easy to program
  • Full I/O port and Wireless 802.11 supported, direct download no need to reset
  • Arduino compatible, works great with the latest Arduino IDE/Mongoose IoT/Micropython
  • Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com
  • Firmware link: https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Item Dimensions: 0.51 x 3.74 x 5 inches (1.3 x 9.5 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.8 x 4 x 4.4 inches (2.0 x 10.2 x 11.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $7.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price:

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, (850nm, DDM, 300m)

Model: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2   |    Mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2   |    Ean: 0711811485978   |    PartNumber: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2   |   Asin: B00U8Q7946

For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Wave Length:850-nm
Reach:300-meter
Fiber Type:MMF
Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm):

Features

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, Allied-telesis and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.8 x 2.2 x 3.9 inches (2.0 x 5.6 x 9.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom up to 100m

Model: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA)   |    Mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA)   |    Ean: 0711811487101   |    PartNumber: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA)   |   Asin: B00U77IJ2M

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T
1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 100m
Fiber Type:CAT5E
DDM/DOM: No
Temp. Range( ):0~70

Application
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Features

  • SFP to RJ45 for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector, up to 100m. Please kindly note that this module is only 1000 Mbps, not 10/100/1000Mbps.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 1Gb SFP ports.
  • Durable and Low Power Consumption - Less than 1.05W power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function to dissipate heat away from module and increases its service life.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 1.97 x 3.7 inches (1.8 x 5.0 x 9.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.99 | Used Price: $16.45

Warranty: Manufacturer warranty for 3 years from date of purchase.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Open Switch Devices, 2m

Model: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco   |    Mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco   |    Ean: 0711811487262   |    PartNumber: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco   |   Asin: B00U8BL09Q

DESCRIPTION:
For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M
SFP+ to SFP+
AWG30, Passive
10Gb/s
DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)

10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper assemblies meet the industry MSA for signal integrity performance.

10Gtek' s 10G SFP+ 2m DAC Cable can be compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M

APPLICATION:
Cisco Catalyst 3XXX Switch
Cisco Catalyst 4XXX Switch
Cisco Catalyst 6XXX Switch
Cisco Router
Cisco Industrial Ethernet
Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
Cisco Data Center and Blade Switching
Cisco Metro Ethernet

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE:
Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083
Mechanical: SFF-8432
EEPROM: SFF-8472

Features

  • 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-meter, AWG30.
  • 10G SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.
  • Widely compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5, Open Switch, etc devices.
  • In 10Gtek's Signal Integrity Lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. And each DAC Cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.
  • Backed by 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 5-Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.9 x 9.4 x 10 inches (2.3 x 23.9 x 25.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $14.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $14.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

X10 TM751Wireless Transceiver Module

Model: RTM75   |    Mpn: RTM75   |    Ean: 7241870928961   |    PartNumber: RTM75   |   Asin: B0006G10T8

The powerful TM751 Transceiver Module is the backbone for any Home Automation setup. It allows you to remotely control any household appliance or light that is plugged into an appliance, lamp module, wall switch module or any of our many other lighting and appliances products. Simply plug the Transceiver into any normal wall socket, and using a remote, you have control of your lamps and appliances from across the room or the other side of the house. The wireless transceiver module is an integral part of your home control system. It takes radio frequency commands from X10 remote controls and wireless motion sensors and converts them to X10 signals carried over household wiring.

Features

  • Allows remote control of any household appliance or light plugged into an X10 module
  • Features a built-in appliance module
  • Easy plug-and-use design
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: X10   |   Manufacturer: X10

Item Dimensions: 4 x 2.5 x 10.5 inches (10.2 x 6.4 x 26.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.5 x 3 x 4.7 inches (6.4 x 7.6 x 11.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $15.41 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $21.99 | Used Price: $9.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

10G SFP+ Cable 0.5-Meter Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (DAC) for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE

Model: CAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti   |    Mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti   |    Ean: 0603149415393   |    PartNumber: CAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti   |   Asin: B06XNRLWCQ



ipolex's SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Fiber Channel and other industry standards.

Specifications:
SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
Copper Passive
0.5 Meter
AWG30
Compliant to SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
Low power consumption
Excellent EMI performance
High reliability
RoHS Compliant
Wide operating temperature range:
Standard: 0 C to +70 C
Industrial: -40 C to +85 C

Applications:
1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)

Features

  • SFP+ to SFP+, 30 AWG, Passive, 0.5-Meter;
  • Widely compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5, etc devices;
  • 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. Each DAC cable is individually tested on Network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and make sure 100% compatible;
  • Plug and Play, no software and drivers require;
  • 3-Year Warranty, Provide tech support lifelong. Money-back Satisfaction Guarantee. If you are not sure the compatibility, please feel free to contact us :)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: ipolex   |   Manufacturer: ipolex

Package Dimensions: 0.39 x 9.84 x 10.63 inches (1.0 x 25.0 x 27.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $30.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys (1310nm, DDM, 10km)

Model: NA   |    Mpn: ASF13-24-10-Cisco2   |    Ean: 0711811487323   |    PartNumber: ASF13-24-10-Cisco2   |   Asin: B00U8PN0NQ

Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length:1310nm
Data Rate: 1Gb/s
Reach: 10km
Fiber Type:SMF
TX Power (dBm):-10~-3
Rx Sens. (dBm): -22
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp. Range( ):0~70

Application
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Features

  • 1000BASE-LX SFP to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.8 x 2 x 4.1 inches (2.0 x 5.1 x 10.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $16.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $16.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)

Model: MC220L   |    Mpn: MC220L   |    Ean: 0601577728429   |    PartNumber: MC220L   |   Asin: B003CFATL0

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19"system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers(0.342 miles) and 10 kilometers (6.2 miles) when utilizing single-mode fiber. Protocols Supported: IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x

Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km(0.342 miles) for multi-mode fiber and 10km (6.2 miles) for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TP-Link   |   Manufacturer: TP-Link

Item Dimensions: 6.5 x 2.56 x 8.03 inches (16.5 x 6.5 x 20.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.52 x 6.46 x 8.5 inches (6.4 x 16.4 x 21.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $25.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $30.99 | Used Price: $19.99

Warranty: 1 year - parts & labor

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX

Model: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver   |    Mpn: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver   |    Ean: 0603149405363   |    PartNumber: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver   |   Asin: B0716XT1QT

ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 80KM (singlemode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Optical Port:
1550nm singlemode
Connectors: LC connector
TX Power (dBm): 0~4
Rx Sens. (dBm):

Features

  • Optical Port: Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex, Connect UTP CAT5 Cable, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab;
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0 C to 60 C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC /1.0A;
  • What You Get: 1pcs Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: ipolex   |   Manufacturer: ipolex

Package Dimensions: 2.1 x 5 x 9.4 inches (5.3 x 12.7 x 23.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $38.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $79.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch

Model: 70SA011000000   |    Mpn: 70SA011000000   |    Ean: 0054651188143   |    PartNumber: 70SA011000000   |   Asin: B00ZYYPFHU

The Creative Bluetooth Audio BT-W2 USB Transceiver is a high performance, low latency stereo USB audio transceiver that unlocks the full potential of your Bluetooth headsets. With its simple plug and play functionality, the BT-W2 instantly enables your PC or Mac to transmit audio over Bluetooth and straight to your Bluetooth enabled device. The BT-W2 USB Transceiver supports the aptX Low Latency codec, allowing you to stream great quality audio with low latency, effectively minimizing audio and video syncing issues. It also supports a true Bluetooth voice-back channel that transmits voice back to the transceiver over Bluetooth for a true wireless experience.

Features

  • REAL-TIME AUDIO SYNC WITH APTX LL | BT-W2 adopts the aptX Low Latency codec to eliminate lag and ensure smooth transmission, so you can stream audio without interruption or noticeable delay.
  • HIGH-QUALITY AUDIO | aptX enables higher level of audio detail for great sound all the time.
  • BLUETOOTH VOICE-BACK CHANNEL FOR BUILT-IN MIC | As long as your headset supports both aptX-LL and FastStream codecs, BT-W2 will be able to transmit audio and voice back to the transceiver over Bluetooth for crystal-clear, true wireless communication.
  • PLUG AND PLAY FUNCTION | Simply plug BT-W2 into your device and play audio over Bluetooth and into your Bluetooth-enabled device. No extra steps, no additional software installation, and no charging required. BT-W2 draws negligible power from your device.
  • PLAYSTATION 4 AND NINTENDO SWITCH | Plug in to USB port of PS4 to enjoy great wireless audio! BT-W2 is also compatible with Nintendo Switch in both mobile and docking mode. For mobile mode, connect BT-W2 via a type C-OTG adaptor (not included) to the device!
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Creative   |   Manufacturer: Creative

Item Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.1 x 5.1 x 5.6 inches (2.8 x 13.0 x 14.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.69 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS

Model: FTA-750L   |    Mpn: FTA-750L   |    Ean: 4909959138023   |    PartNumber: FTA-750L   |   Asin: B00JFJSTJG

With its FTA-750L Handheld Transceiver, Yaesu sees the competition and raises the bar into the stratosphere! This compact, handheld transceiver brings to market a full-spectrum aviation COM/NAV radio with NOAA weather channels & weather alerts, VOR navigation, ILS/glideslope navigation, and even a 66-channel GPS WAAS receiver.Equally impressive is the units 1.7" x 1.7" full-dot matrix display (160 x 160 dots), waypoint navigation, and GPS logging features. The backlit keypad provides easy view ability in virtually any lighting condition, and the unit can store up to 200 memory channels with 15 alphanumeric characters. The entire unit has an IPX5 water protection rating, and the long-lasting Lithium-ion battery cranks out an impressive 800 mW of clear audio. A state-of-the-art, all-in-one communication/navigation system that fits in the palm of your hand.

Features

Brand: Yaesu   |   Manufacturer: Yaesu

Item Dimensions: 7.5 x 4 x 10 inches (19.1 x 10.2 x 25.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 4 x 7.4 x 9.9 inches (10.2 x 18.8 x 25.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $366.84 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $366.84

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

HiLetgo New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython

Model: 3-01-0268-1   |    Mpn: 3-01-0268-1   |    Ean: 0715120173885   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0268-1   |   Asin: B010O1G1ES

ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.

Instruction & Steps of How to use:
1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version.
2. Install the IDE
3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error.
4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install.
5. Set up your chip as:
Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module)
Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS)
Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz
Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600
Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is)
6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github)
github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release
Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at:
github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release
7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload.
8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking.

Data download access to the website:
http://www.nodemcu.com/index_en.html
Firmware link:
https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware

Note: Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers.

Package included:
1* New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 WiFi Wireless Development Board

Features

  • ESP8266 CP2102 NodeMCU LUA ESP-12E WIFI Serial Wireless Module
  • Built-in Micro-USB, with flash and reset switches, easy to program
  • Full I/O port and Wireless 802.11 supported, direct download no need to reset
  • Arduino compatible, works great with the latest Arduino IDE/Mongoose IoT/Micropython
  • Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Item Dimensions: 0.2 x 0.94 x 1.89 inches (0.5 x 2.4 x 4.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.75 x 2 x 4 inches (1.9 x 5.1 x 10.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $8.39 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.39

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible w/Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, Compliant w/IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection

Model: TEG-MGBSX   |    Mpn: TEG-MGBSX   |    Ean: 0854586990367   |    PartNumber: TEG-MGBSX   |   Asin: B0009JR5SM

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Duplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TRENDnet   |   Manufacturer: Trendnet

Item Dimensions: 2.05 x 4.13 x 6.02 inches (5.2 x 10.5 x 15.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.1 x 2.8 x 4.8 inches (5.3 x 7.1 x 12.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $37.99

Warranty: Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)

Model: UCK-G2   |    Mpn: UCK-G2   |    Ean: 0817882024525   |    PartNumber: UCK-G2   |   Asin: B07JDRG3FL

Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application UniFi Cloud Key G2 Plus. Designed for easy deployment, the Cloud Key G2 Plus can be quickly configured over Bluetooth using the UniFi mobile applications. The front panel display shows vital system stats for your UniFi networking hardware and UniFi Protect video cameras. A built-in battery provides protection against power loss. For video storage, it also includes a 1 TB HDD, which is upgradeable to 5 TB.

Features

  • Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application UniFi Cloud Key G2 Plus.
  • The front panel display shows vital system stats for your UniFi networking hardware and UniFi Protect video cameras.
  • Easy setup with UniFi and UniFi Protect mobile apps.
  • Front panel display for at-a-glance system details.
  • 1TB 2.5 Hard Drive Included. Includes UniFi SDN network management software.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ubiquiti Networks   |   Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks, Inc

Item Dimensions: 1.07 x 5.2 x 5.16 inches (2.7 x 13.2 x 13.1 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.2 x 6.3 x 6.4 inches (3.0 x 16.0 x 16.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $191.37 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility:
List Price:

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

KeeYees 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Wireless Module Compatible with Arduino IDE

Model: 8541549622   |    Mpn: Na   |    Ean: 0705883356144   |    PartNumber: Na   |   Asin: B07HF44GBT

KeeYees: Best choice in various Electronic Modules & Components, DIY Parts and Tools to support your work and design challenges from Home, School to Industrial applications! Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version. 2. Install the IDE. 3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the "http://" before the URL and let the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error. 4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install. 5. Set up your chip: Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module) Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS) Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600 Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is) 6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github) github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at: github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release 7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload. 8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking. Package included: 3 x ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 WiFi Development Board

Features

  • Full I/O port and Wireless 802.11 supported, direct download no need to reset
  • ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world
  • Arduino compatible, works great with the latest Arduino
  • Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com
  • Firmware link: https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: KeeYees   |   Manufacturer: KeeYees

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 5.5 x 6 inches (1.8 x 14.0 x 15.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, (850nm, DDM, 300m), Pack of 4

Model: 8541549039   |    Mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs)   |    PartNumber: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs)   |   Asin: B01N1H1Z2F

For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Wave Length:850-nm
Reach:300-meter
Fiber Type:MMF
Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm):

Features

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, Allied-telesis and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.79 x 9.5 x 9.5 inches (2.0 x 24.1 x 24.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $79.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $79.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

FCLF8521P2BTL 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver

Model: FCLF8521P2BTL   |    Mpn: FCLF8521P2BTL   |    Ean: 0646819704878   |    PartNumber: FCLF8521P2BTL   |   Asin: B017U4EA86

Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL 1.25Gbs 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet -4085 _C Copper SFP Transceiver. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty.

Features

Brand: FINISAR - IMSOURCING   |   Manufacturer: FINISAR - IMSOURCING

Item Dimensions: 0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches (0.3 x 0.3 x 0.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.51 x 7.99 x 12.01 inches (1.3 x 20.3 x 30.5 cm)

Amazon Price: $19.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $58.99 | Used Price: $8.94

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)

Model: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti   |    Mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti   |    Ean: 0603149409200   |    PartNumber: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti   |   Asin: B01GFN40UQ

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, work perfectly on Ubiquiti Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter.


Specifications:
Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 100m
Fiber Type: CAT5e
DDM/DOM: No
Temp. Range( C): 0~70

Application:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W

Quality Control:
All modules are fully compliant with MSA standard. All modules also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products. The continuous control of product quality before, during and after the manufacturing process is the top priority. Each produced batch is scheduled with standardized quality assurance procedures and the production process is constantly monitored and supervised.

Test Procedures for Optical Transceivers:
Laser and photodiode test before environment chamber
48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test
Laser and photodiode test after environment chamber
Compatibility & application test
Final test: Transfer on real fiber

Sincere Customer Service:
We insist on Sincere, Effective, Responsive and Knowledgeable service to each customer. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion.

Features

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 Female, Distance: 100m(330 Feet).
  • COMPATIBLE - 100% Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter (ES-16-150W,ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W,ES-48-500W,ES-24-LITE,ER-X-SFP,ERPro-8 and more).
  • CONNECTION - RJ45 pluggable transceiver module is a high-performance duplex data link for bi-directional communication, integrated with a Category 5 unshielded, twisted-pair copper cable. Links up to 100 meters are possible when using Cat5e cable.
  • EASY TO INSTALL- It is hot-swappable and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant, the 1000Base-T transceiver can be plugged directly into Ubiquiti's device, without the need to power down the host network system. This capability makes moves, add-ons and exchanges quick and painless.
  • CUSTOMER SERVICE - 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: ipolex   |   Manufacturer: ipolex

Item Dimensions: 2.3 x 0.5 x 4.2 inches (5.8 x 1.3 x 10.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 5.25 x 7 inches (2.5 x 13.3 x 17.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $15.88 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $27.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX

Model: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver   |    Mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver   |    Ean: 0603149405370   |    PartNumber: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver   |   Asin: B0719HS31P

ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 80KM (singlemode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Optical Port:
1550nm singlemode
Connectors: LC connector
TX Power (dBm): 0~4
Rx Sens. (dBm):

Features

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0 C to 60 C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC 1.0A.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: ipolex   |   Manufacturer: ipolex

Package Dimensions: 2.2 x 5.04 x 9.37 inches (5.6 x 12.8 x 23.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $43.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $83.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #21

10G SFP+ DAC Cable 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Compatible with Ubiquiti Passive 3-Meter

 Ean: 0602693071987   |    PartNumber: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-Ubt   |   Asin: B07234NZT8

Work with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG
10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (3-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 24AWG)


Specifications:
SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
Copper Passive
3 Meter (include the connectors)
AWG24
Compliant to SFP MSA
Low power consumption
Excellent EMI performance
High reliability
RoHS Compliant
Wide operating temperature range:
Standard: 0 C to +70 C(32 to 158 F)


Applications:
1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)

Features

  • SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax cable assembly, Passive, 3-meter, AWG24
  • Compatible with Ubiquiti EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch etc
  • SFP+ cable can connect various devices, such as fiber switch, router, server, and other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports etc
  • 10G SFP+ DAC cable is a good alternative to fiber over short distances, with low-cost, low power consumption and low latency
  • 3-Year Warranty is offered, HiFiber provides 24/7 Customer Service
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: H!Fiber.com   |   Manufacturer: HiFiber

Package Dimensions: 1.4 x 6.9 x 7.5 inches (3.6 x 17.5 x 19.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $16.98 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $16.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #22

SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 30m

Model: 10G-SFP-T   |    Mpn: 10G-SFP-T   |    PartNumber: 10G-SFP-T   |   Asin: B01KFBFL16

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media.

Features:
Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
IEEE 802.3az Compliant
Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
Low EMI Emissions
I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
MDI/MDIX Crossover
Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Cable Length Measurements Opens/Shorts
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support



Features

  • SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T transceiver module for CAT6A/CAT7 cable, copper RJ-45 connector, up to 30m. Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches. ( Coding as Cisco SFP-10G-SR.)
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Durable and Low Power Consumption - Less than 2.5W power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function to dissipate heat away from module and increases its service life.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 2.16 x 3.8 inches (1.8 x 5.5 x 9.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $64.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $64.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #23

Macroreer for Ubiquiti 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode Fiber, 1310nm 10km, 4 Pack

Model: MU-SFP-LX 4PCS   |    Mpn: MU-SFP-LX 4PCS   |    Ean: 0607569551631   |    PartNumber: MU-SFP-LX 4PCS   |   Asin: B071GKZ3WP

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver
SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wave Length: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Tx Power(dBm): -10~-3
Rx Sens. (dBm):

Features

  • 1.25 Gbps SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH Module Transceiver.
  • Mini-GBIC, LC Duplex Connector.
  • Single-mode fiber, for long-distance runs up to 10 kilometers.
  • Work perfectly with SFP optic ports of Ubiquiti devices---UniFi Switch, EdgeSwitch, EdgeRouter, Unifi Security Gateway Pro (USG-PRO-4/ER-X-SFP/ERPro-8/ES-16-150W/ES-24-250W/ES-24-500W/ES-48-500W/ES-24-LITE/ES-48-LITE/ES-12F/ES-8-150W).
  • 3-Year Warranty; Lifetime Technical Support.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Macroreer   |   Manufacturer: Macroreer

Item Dimensions: 0.5 x 0.5 x 2.3 inches (1.3 x 1.3 x 5.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 5.3 x 7 inches (1.8 x 13.5 x 17.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $58.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $91.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #24

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Netgear AXM761 (850nm, DDM, 300m)

Model: AXS85-192-M3-Netgear-1pcs   |    Mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Netgear-1pcs   |    PartNumber: AXS85-192-M3-Netgear-1pcs   |   Asin: B01LC4SMRK

Compatible Netgear P/N: AXM761
ProSafe 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" SFP+ Module
Wave length: 850nm
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Reach: 300m
Form Factor: SFP+
Fiber Type: MMF
Tx Power(dBm): -6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm): Application:
Netgear Switch Compatibility:
GS752TXS
GSM72xxPS
GSM73xxS
XSM7224S

Features

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Netgear AXM761 and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 2.1 x 3.6 inches (1.8 x 5.3 x 9.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #25

QSFPTEK SFP RJ45 Copper Module Gigabit Transceiver 1000BASE-T for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, Reach 100m

 Ean: 0767912360331   |   Asin: B07VNQZDND

1000Base-T SFP to RJ45 Copper Module for Ubiquiti:
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 100m
Temperature: 0 ~ +70
Fiber Type: CAT5E
Interface: RJ-45 connector
DDM/DOM: No

Supported on a wide range of Ubiquiti equipment:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W


Dear customer, we offer more compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.

Features

  • Widely compatibile: for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G. Compatible for Ubiquiti equipment (ER-X-SFP/ERPro-8/ES-16-150W/ES-24-250W/ES-24-500W/ES-48-500W/ES-24-LITE/ES-48-LITE/ES-12F/ES-8-150W).
  • 1000BASE-T SFP to RJ45 copper module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector, data rate 1.25Gb/s, 100 meters distance, working temperature: 0 ~ +70 . Please kindly note that this module is only 1000 Mbps, not 10/100/1000Mbps.
  • Easy to Use: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 1Gb SFP ports.
  • 100% high quality products: We always strictly control product quality, every module had been individually tested on switches before shipping, customers can rest assured to buy.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. We offer many compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: QSFPTEK   |   Manufacturer: QSFPTEK

Item Dimensions: 0.71 x 1.57 x 3.94 inches (1.8 x 4.0 x 10.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 1.57 x 3.94 inches (1.8 x 4.0 x 10.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $15.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $15.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #26

2pcs ADS1115 16 Bits 4 Channel Analog-to-Digital ADC PGA Converter with Programmable Gain Amplifier High Prcision I2C IIC 2.0V to 5.5V Bits ADC Converter Development Board for Arduino and Raspberry

 Ean: 0673400181060   |    PartNumber: T17D7K3168LWQJRB   |   Asin: B07TGB6KF8

2pcs ADS1115 16 Bits 4 Channel Analog-to-Digital ADC PGA Converter with Programmable Gain Amplifier High Prcision I2C IIC 2.0V to 5.5V Bits ADC Converter Development Board for Arduino and Raspberry Product Feature The ADS1113/4/5 are designed with precision power and low current consumption, which package is QFN-10 or MSOP-10. The ADS1113/4/5 can perform conversions at rates, INTERNAL PGA up to 860 samples per second (SPS). An onboard PGA is available on the ADS1115, I2C INTERFACE: Pin-Selectable Addresses offers input ranges from the supply to as low as. The ADS1115 included the automatically powers down function, portable instrumentation automatically powers down after a conversion and greatly reduces current consumption during idle. Product Parameter ADC Bit rate: 16 Bit Interface Type: I2C Size: 2mm* 1,5mm* 0,4mm Channels: 4 Channel AN0 AN1 AN2 AN3 Input voltage: 2.0v-5.5v Channel input voltage : 0-VDD Continuous Mode: Only 150 A Single-Shot Mode: Auto Shut Down Programmable data rate: 8sps-860sps Input range programmed control, 7 types input ranges: -0.256V ~ + 0.256V, -0.512V ~ + 0.512V, -1.024V ~ + 1.024V, -2.048V ~ + 2.048V, -4.096V ~ + 4.096 V, -6.144V ~ + 6.144V I2C 7-bit addresses between 0x48-0x4B Package Including: 2 * ADS1115 Analog-to-Digital Converter 2 * Pin Header

Features

  • Code Resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AuX7FhsNPuUMNDKT4wKErvJPC7KsyLW0. High precision ADS1115 16 Bit 4 Channel Analog-to-Digital ADC Converter.
  • Wide supply range: 2.0V to 5.5V bits of resolution, offered in an ultra-small and leadless technology.
  • Continuous mode: Only 150 A is easy to implement, single mode: auto power off function, onboard reference and oscillator.
  • Especially a good tool for the Raspberry Pi, there is no analog GPIO pin; Easy to use I2C ADC Converter, with Programmable Gain Amplifier.
  • The ADS1115 is measured at high resolution and has an input multiplexer (MUX) that provides two programmble conparator differentials or four single-ended input; Four single-ended or 256mV, allowing both large and small signals to be the differential input.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: MakerFocus   |   Manufacturer: MakerFocus

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 0.79 x 1.57 inches (1.0 x 2.0 x 4.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.39 x 2.36 x 3.54 inches (1.0 x 6.0 x 9.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $8.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #27

10G SFP + DAC Cable SFP-H10GB-CU1M,SFP Cable Compatible with Cisco Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE, 1M 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

Model: SFP-H10GB-CU1M   |    Mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M   |    Ean: 0769937083509   |    PartNumber: SFP-H10GB-CU1M   |   Asin: B07TBGWQ7T

SFP + to SFP + passive high speed cable
Model: CAB-10GSFP
Product Type: SFP + to SFP + Connetor
Rate: 10Gbps (AWG30, passive)
Cable type: passive copper cable (copper passive)
Cable length: 1 meter (3.3 feet)
Wide operating temperature range:
Standard: 0oC to +70oC
Industry: -40oC to +85oC
Each DAC cable is individually tested and tested at the factory for switching.
3 years free warranty and lifetime technical support. (If you have any quality problems, please contact us in time to solve)
Short-distance layout lines save 50% in cost. Passive copper cables do not require a power supply. Nearly zero wear (low cost, low loss, the most favorable and safest sfp cable for every customer)
Internal use of high quality chips Ultra-fast transmission speed, no heat, more stable performance, safe and reliable
100% passed the TDR and VNA tests. Each DAC cable is individually tested on a network device to complete the test challenge and ensure 100% compatibility.
10G direct cable can be used in a variety of applications, such as: Storage area network, network connection storage and storage server large capacity I / O;
Switch fabric I/O, such as ultra-high bandwidth switches and routers; data center cabling infrastructure;
Network equipment, high-density connectivity between NICs, and applications for fiber optic transceivers, network switches, etc.

Features

  • 10GbE SFP + to SFP + DAC, passive, 1 meter, AWG30.
  • Compatible with: Cisco, Huawei, H3C, Juniper, HP, ZTE, DELL, Entel, Extreme, Ubiquiti, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5 and other equipment;
  • 10G SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing Provide the most comprehensive device application for every customer
  • Data rate: 10Gb / s. Applicable to 10G SFP+ ports, not for Gigabit SFP ports. SFP + DAC cable, fully compatible, chip upgrade, cost-effective, technical support, worry-free after-sales
  • dac cable sfp h10gb cu1m direct attach 10gb sfp+ cable
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: ssu   |   Manufacturer: ssu

Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 10.12 x 10.12 inches (1.8 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.66 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.66

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #28

Mikrotik S+AO0005 5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics Direct Attach Cable

Model: S+AO0005   |    Mpn: S+AO0005   |    Ean: 0680665926541   |    PartNumber: S+AO0005   |   Asin: B07TJ1N3N6

5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics direct attach cable. This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. It works with all our products with SFP/SFP+ ports, including new RB4011 series (RB4011 series are not compatible with our passive direct attach cables S+DA0001 and S+DA0003).

Features

  • SFP+ Active Optics direct attach cable
  • 5m and 10Gbps
  • Cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks
  • Works with all our products with SFP/SFP+ ports, including new RB4011 series
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: MikroTik   |   Manufacturer: Mikrotik

Amazon Price: $59.95 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $59.95

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #29

5PCS Acceleration Sensors Accelerometer Gyro Sensor 6DOF Three-Axis IMU for Arduino Quadcopter Drone RC

 Ean: 0747356634595   |    PartNumber: LS0120CX5+FZ0036+CM0013   |   Asin: B07V67DQ5N

The InvenSense MPU-6050 sensor contains a MEMS accelerometer and a MEMS gyro in a single chip. It is very accurate, as it contains 16-bits analog to digital conversion hardware for each channel. Therefor it captures the x, y, and z channel at the same time. The sensor uses the I2C-bus to interface with the Arduino

Use the chip: MPU-6050
Power supply: 3V-5V
Communication modes: standard IIC communication protocol
Chip built-in 16 bit AD converter, 16 bits of data output
Gyroscope range: + 250 500 1000 2000 / s
Acceleration range: 2 4 8 16 g
Pin Definition: VCC, GND, SCL, SDA, XDA, XCL, ADO, INT
Pitch:2.54mm
Board size : 20mm(length)*16mm(width)

Package Includes:
5 X MPU-6050 Accelerometer Gyro Sensor
5 X 8P Straight Pin Header
5 X 8P Bend Pin Header
1 X 40P Female to Male Dupont Cable
1 X 40P Male Pin Header

Features

  • Document link: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11ev8Cr6whwyODIBaTr8lvi1B8mcU4cn1 or https://playground.arduino.cc/Main/MPU-6050
  • Communication modes: standard IIC communication protocol
  • Use the chip: MPU-6050, Power supply: 3V-5V
  • What you will get: 5pcs MPU-6050 Accelerometer Gyro Sensor, 5pcs 8P Straight Pin Header, 5pcs 8P Bend Pin Header, 1pcs 40P Female to Male Dupont Cable, 1pcs 40P Male Pin Header
  • Warranty: Life time warranty, any question please feel free to contact
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Wishiot   |   Manufacturer: Wishiot

Package Dimensions: 0.39 x 4.33 x 5.91 inches (1.0 x 11.0 x 15.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.50 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.50

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #30

2pcs ESP8266 ESP-12E Serial WiFi Module Wireless Transceiver Module for Arduino UNO 2560 R3 (ESP-12E)

 Ean: 0701715427419   |   Asin: B07T9HWXGW


1)ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world.
2)It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
3)Powerful on-board processing and storage capabilities allow it to be integrated with the sensors and other application specific devices through its GPIOs with minimal development up-front and minimal loading during runtime.
4)Its high degree of on-chip integration allows for minimal external circuitry, and the entire solution, including front-end module, is designed to occupy minimal PCB area.
5)Website: http://www.esp8266.com/

Features

  • Highly integrated chip.
  • Complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution.
  • Size: 24.8 * 14.3 mm / 0.97 * 0.56 in.
  • Perfect and simple AT commands.
  • Support 3 modes: AP, STA, AP + STA.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: UMLIFE   |   Manufacturer: UMLIFE

Amazon Price: $8.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #31

5PCS Micro SD Card Module Mini TF Card Read Write Sensor with SPI Interface for Arduino Raspberry Pi Storage Board Breakout Female to Female Dupont Cable

 Ean: 0747356634571   |    PartNumber: LS0829X5+LS0036   |   Asin: B07V78MD81

Support Micro SD card(less than or equal 2G), micro SDHC card(less than or equal 32G)
Interface level: 3.3V or 5V
Power supply: 4.5V to 5.5V , 3.3V voltage regulator circuit board
Currency: 0.2-200mA
Communication interface: SPI
With 4 holes for M2 screw , it is easy to install

CS (chip select)
SCK (serial clock)
MOSI (master out slave in)
VCC (3.3V or 5V)
GND (ground)

Package Includes:

5 X micro sd card module

Features

  • Support card: Support Micro SD card(less than or equal 2G), micro SDHC card(less than or equal 32G)
  • Document link: https://www.instructables.com/id/Micro-SD-Card-Tutorial/
  • Holes: With 4 holes for M2 screw , it is easy to install
  • What you will get: 5PCS Micro SD Card Module
  • Warranty: Life time warranty, we offer free sample to anyone who make projects, please contact
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Wishiot   |   Manufacturer: Wishiot

Package Dimensions: 0.63 x 4.09 x 6.06 inches (1.6 x 10.4 x 15.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $8.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #32

Sunhhokey RFM95W 868Mhz/915Mhz, LoRa Ultra Long Range Transceiver, Wireless Transceiver Module, SX1276 Compatible, Supply Technical Support (Green-RFM95W 915Mhz)

 Ean: 0795274638003   |   Asin: B07VWQY6GG


Features
LoRaTM Modem.
168 dB maximum link budget.
+20 dBm - 100 mW constant RF output vs. V supply.
+14 dBm high-efficiency PA.
Programmable bit rate up to 300 kbps.
High sensitivity: down to -148 dBm.
Bullet-proof front end: IIP3 = -12.5 dBm.
Excellent blocking immunity.
Low RX current of 10.3 mA, 200 nA register retention.
Fully integrated synthesizer with a resolution of 61 Hz.
FSK, GFSK, MSK, GMSK, LoRaTM, and OOK modulation.
Built-in bit synchronizer for clock recovery.
Preamble detection.
127 dB Dynamic Range RSSI.
Automatic RF Sense and CAD with ultra-fast AFC.
Packet engine up to 256 bytes with CRC.
Built-in temperature sensor and low battery indicator.
Module Size 16*16mm

Application
Automated meter reading
Home and building automation
Wireless alarm and security systems
Industrial monitoring and control
Long-range irrigation systems

Package: RFM95W 915Mhz X 2 PCS

Features

  • RFM95W 915Mhz - LoRaTM Ultra Long Range Wireless Transceiver (functionally comparable to SX1276)
  • The RFM95W transceivers feature the LoRaTM long range modem that provides ultra-long range spread spectrum communication and high interference immunity while minimizing current consumption.
  • Using Hope RF's patented LoRaTM modulation technique RFM95W can achieve a sensitivity of over -148dBm using a low-cost crystal and bill of materials.
  • The high sensitivity combined with the integrated +20 dBm power amplifier yields industry leading link budget making it optimal for any application requiring range or robustness.
  • LoRaTM also provides significant advantages in both blocking and selectivity over conventional modulation techniques, solving the traditional design compromise between range, interference immunity, and energy consumption.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Sunhhokey   |   Manufacturer: Sunhhokey

Package Dimensions: 1.18 x 3.15 x 4.72 inches (3.0 x 8.0 x 12.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $15.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #33

QSFPTEK SFP Module LC Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single-Mode Transceiver 1000BASE-LX/LH for Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G (1310nm, 10km, DDM)

 Ean: 0767912360294   |   Asin: B07VML7J24

Gigabit SFP Module 1000BASE-LX/LH for Ubiquiti
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10KM
Source: FP+PIN
TX Power (dBm): -9 ~ -3
RX Sens.(dBm): -22
Fiber Type: singlemode fiber (SMF)
Temperature: 0 ~ +70
Interface: LC duplex
DDM/DOM: with

Supported on a wide range of Ubiquiti equipment:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W


Dear customer, we offer more compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.

Features

  • Wide Compatibility: for Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G. Compatible for Ubiquiti equipment (ER-X-SFP/ERPro-8/ES-16-150W/ES-24-250W/ES-24-500W/ES-48-500W/ES-24-LITE/ES-48-LITE/ES-12F/ES-8-150W) and Other Open Switches
  • 1000Base-LX/LH SFP fiber module: 1.25Gb/s data rate, duplex LC connector, 1310nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 10km, working temperature: 0 ~ +70 , Tx Power(dBm): -9 ~ -3, Rx Sens.(dBm): -22.
  • Easy to use: SFP gigabit single-mode transceiver, plug and play, hot-pluggable. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.
  • 100% high quality products: We always strictly control product quality, every module had been individually tested on switches before shipping, customers can rest assured to buy.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. We offer many compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: QSFPTEK   |   Manufacturer: QSFPTEK

Item Dimensions: 0.71 x 1.57 x 3.94 inches (1.8 x 4.0 x 10.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 1.8 x 3.9 inches (1.8 x 4.6 x 9.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #34

QSFPTEK SFP Module LC Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000BASE-SX for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Netgear, Mikrotik, Zyxel (850nm, 550m, with DDM) - 2 Pack

 Ean: 0767912360393   |   Asin: B07VQYD44V

SFP Gigabit Multimode Module Transceiver for Cisco, Ubiquiti Netgear
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 550m
Source: VCSEL+PIN
TX Power (dBm): -9.5 ~ -3
RX Sens(dBm): -18
Fiber Type: multimode fiber (MMF)
Temperature: 0 ~ +70
Interface: LC duplex
DDM/DOM: with
Widely used in: fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.

Compatible for transceivers or brands that don't require special codings, such as below:
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD / GLC-SX-MM / GLC-SX-MM-RGD / SFP-GE-S
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G
Netgear AGM731F
D-LINK DEM-311GT
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
Zyxel SFP-SX-D
Mikrotik S-85DLC05D
Open switch: ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5 ect

Compatible for Ubiquiti equipment :
ER-X-SFP; ERPro-8; ES-16-150W; ES-24-250W; ES-24-500W;ES-48-500W; ES-24-LITE; ES-48-LITE; ES-12F; ES-8-150W

NOT compatible for brands that require special codings as below:
HP, H3C, Intel, Arista, Mellanox, Dell Force10, Extreme, Brocade, Juniper, IBM, Foundry, Allied Telesis.


Dear customer, we offer more compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.

Features

  • Widely compatibile: for Cisco and brands that don't require special coding such as: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/GLC-SX-MM-RGD/SFP-GE-S, Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Netgear AGM731F, D-LINK DEM-311GT, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM, Zyxel SFP-SX-D, Mikrotik S-85DLC05D, and Other Open Switches. Not compatible with brands like HP, H3C, Intel, Arista, Mellanox, Dell Force10, Extreme, Brocade, Juniper, IBM, Foundry, Allied Telesis, ect.
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP fiber module: 1.25Gb/s data rate, duplex LC connector, 850nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 550m, working temperature: 0 ~ +70 , Tx Power(dBm): -9.5 ~ -3, Rx Sens.(dBm): -18.
  • Easy to use: SFP gigabit multimode transceiver, plug and play, hot-pluggable. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.
  • 100% high quality products: We always strictly control product quality, every module had been individually tested on switches before shipping, customers can rest assured to buy.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. We offer many compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: QSFPTEK   |   Manufacturer: QSFPTEK

Item Dimensions: 0.71 x 1.57 x 3.94 inches (1.8 x 4.0 x 10.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.59 x 2.99 x 4.02 inches (1.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $25.99 | as of 09/18/2019(1:14pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $25.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. QSFPTEK SFP RJ45 Copper Module Gigabit Transceiver 1000BASE-T for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, Reach 100m
  2. 2pcs ADS1115 16 Bits 4 Channel Analog-to-Digital ADC PGA Converter with Programmable Gain Amplifier ...
  3. 10G SFP + DAC Cable SFP-H10GB-CU1M,SFP Cable Compatible with Cisco Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Mikrot...
  4. Mikrotik S+AO0005 5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics Direct Attach Cable
  5. 5PCS Acceleration Sensors Accelerometer Gyro Sensor 6DOF Three-Axis IMU for Arduino Quadcopter Drone...
  6. 2pcs ESP8266 ESP-12E Serial WiFi Module Wireless Transceiver Module for Arduino UNO 2560 R3 (ESP-12E...
  7. 5PCS Micro SD Card Module Mini TF Card Read Write Sensor with SPI Interface for Arduino Raspberry Pi...
  8. Sunhhokey RFM95W 868Mhz/915Mhz, LoRa Ultra Long Range Transceiver, Wireless Transceiver Module, SX12...
  9. QSFPTEK SFP Module LC Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single-Mode Transceiver 1000BASE-LX/LH for Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G...
  10. QSFPTEK SFP Module LC Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000BASE-SX for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-S...

Most Wished For

  1. Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype C...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  3. Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nint...
  4. Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS
  5. HiLetgo New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source S...
  6. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  7. 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU...
  8. 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10G...
  9. Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)
  10. KeeYees 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Wireless Module Compatib...

Most Gifted

  1. Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype C...
  2. 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10G...
  3. FCLF8521P2BTL 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
  4. ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Coppe...
  5. TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TEG-MGBSX, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft), Compatible ...
  6. Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000B...
  7. 10G SFP+ DAC Cable 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Compatible with Ubiquiti Passive 3-M...
  8. SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netg...
  9. Macroreer for Ubiquiti 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode Fiber, 1310nm 10km, 4 Pack
  10. 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Netgear AXM761 (850nm, DDM, 300m)

Top Selling

  1. Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype C...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  3. 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10G...
  4. SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Merak...
  5. 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU...
  6. X10 TM751Wireless Transceiver Module
  7. 10G SFP+ Cable 0.5-Meter Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (DAC) for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M,...
  8. Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Ubiquiti,...
  9. TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGB...
  10. Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/1...



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Tv & Ent.


Audio


Photo


Video


Video Gaming


Computers


Mobile


Car & Vehicle


Special


Music Equipment



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.