Frontpage > Electronics > Computers > Network Transceivers

Best Network Transceivers - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 01/18/2019

Share on

Bestselling Network Transceivers on Amazon

  1. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  2. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
  3. 10Gtek for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G SFP Transceiver, 1.25 Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Module, 1000Base-T
  4. HiLetgo New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source S...
  5. 300Mbps WiFi Extender Wireless Repeater Signal Booster 2 in 1 Repeater/Access Point Modes 360 Degree...
  6. [Upgraded 2019] WiFi Extender with WPS Internet Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Band Up to...
  7. 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter
  8. TP-Link AC750 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port (RE210)
  9. TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE580D)
  10. TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA...

  #1

HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)

Model: 3-01-0268   |    Mpn: 3-01-0268   |    Ean: 0703681358704   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0268   |   Asin: B010N1SPRK

Product description:
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
Instruction & Steps of How to use:
1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version.
2. Install the IDE
3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error.
4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install.
5. Set up your chip as:
Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module)
Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS)
Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz
Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600
Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is)
6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github) github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at: github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release
7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload.
8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking.

Note: Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers.

Package included:
2* New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 WiFi Wireless Development Board

Features

  • Built-in Micro-USB, with flash and reset switches, easy to program
  • Full I/O port and Wireless 802.11 supported, direct download no need to reset
  • Arduino compatible, works great with the latest Arduino IDE/Mongoose IoT/Micropython
  • Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com
  • Firmware link: https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Item Dimensions: 0.51 x 3.74 x 5 inches (1.3 x 9.5 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 4 x 4 inches (1.8 x 10.2 x 10.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $15.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus

Model: UCK-G2   |    Mpn: UCK-G2   |    Ean: 0817882024525   |    PartNumber: UCK-G2   |   Asin: B07JDRG3FL

Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application UniFi Cloud Key G2 Plus. Designed for easy deployment, the Cloud Key G2 Plus can be quickly configured over Bluetooth using the UniFi mobile applications. The front panel display shows vital system stats for your UniFi networking hardware and UniFi Protect video cameras. A built-in battery provides protection against power loss. For video storage, it also includes a 1 TB HDD, which is upgradeable to 5 TB. Features: Includes UniFi Protect video surveillance software Includes UniFi SDN network management software Easy setup with UniFi and UniFi Protect mobile apps Powered by 802.3af PoE or QC 2.0 USB-C Built-in battery for automatic safe shutdown 1 TB 2.5" hard drive included (upgradeable to 5 TB) User upgradeable 1TB 2.5" hard drive included Front panel display for at-a-glance system details

Features

  • Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application UniFi Cloud Key G2 Plus.
  • The front panel display shows vital system stats for your UniFi networking hardware and UniFi Protect video cameras.
  • Easy setup with UniFi and UniFi Protect mobile apps
  • Built-in battery for automatic safe shutdown
  • Includes UniFi SDN network management software
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Ubiquiti Networks   |   Manufacturer: UBIQUITI - NETWORKS

Item Dimensions: 1.5 x 3 x 6 inches (3.8 x 7.6 x 15.2 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.5 x 3 x 5.9 inches (3.8 x 7.6 x 15.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $229.00 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $229.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

10Gtek for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G SFP Transceiver, 1.25 Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Module, 1000Base-T

Model: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs   |    Mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs   |    PartNumber: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs   |   Asin: B01LW2P72V

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 100m
Fiber Type: CAT5E
DDM/DOM: No
Temp. Range( C): 0~70

Application:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W

Features

  • Work with SFP optic ports of Ubiquiti equipment (ER-X-SFP/ERPro-8/ES-16-150W/ES-24-250W/ES-24-500W/ES-48-500W/ES-24-LITE/ES-48-LITE/ES-12F/ES-8-150W).
  • 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector.
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, 100-Meter.
  • 100% Compatible with Ubiquiti. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery.
  • This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T. If you want to buy 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T, pls contact us.10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 1 x 2 x 4.25 inches (2.5 x 5.1 x 10.8 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

HiLetgo New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython

Model: 3-01-0268-1   |    Mpn: 3-01-0268-1   |    Ean: 0715120173885   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0268-1   |   Asin: B010O1G1ES

ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.

Instruction & Steps of How to use:
1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version.
2. Install the IDE
3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error.
4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install.
5. Set up your chip as:
Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module)
Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS)
Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz
Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600
Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is)
6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github)
github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release
Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at:
github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release
7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload.
8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking.

Data download access to the website:
http://www.nodemcu.com/index_en.html
Firmware link:
https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware

Note: Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers.

Package included:
1* New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 WiFi Wireless Development Board

Features

  • ESP8266 CP2102 NodeMCU LUA ESP-12E WIFI Serial Wireless Module
  • Built-in Micro-USB, with flash and reset switches, easy to program
  • Full I/O port and Wireless 802.11 supported, direct download no need to reset
  • Arduino compatible, works great with the latest Arduino IDE/Mongoose IoT/Micropython
  • Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Item Dimensions: 0.2 x 0.94 x 1.89 inches (0.5 x 2.4 x 4.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.6 x 2 x 3.5 inches (1.5 x 5.1 x 8.9 cm)

Amazon Price: $8.39 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.49

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

300Mbps WiFi Extender Wireless Repeater Signal Booster 2 in 1 Repeater/Access Point Modes 360 Degree Full Coverage WPS Function Plug and Play LAN Port for Any Router& Alexa Devices NETVIP

 Ean: 0788000741405   |   Asin: B07HGV81ZD



Goodbye, Wi-Fi Dead Zones!

Wireless-N Repeater
Work with your home Wi-Fi to creat a powerful Wi-Fi system.
Extend the coverage of an existing wifi network and eliminate dead zones.
Save on data usage by connecting your smartphone or tablet to your home network.

Reasons you choose this:
Automatically connected after the first simple installing.
WPS button helps you for one-press secure connection.
Longer Range: Perfectly solve your no signal area like in second floor, basement, remote room, long-distance garden etc.
Stronger Signal: Delivering WiFi speed up to 300 Mbps. One signal supports multi wifi device like iPad, Echo/Alexa devices, Smart TV and so on.
...
Repeater Mode
Where: A place have a router but its signal limited
Solution: Repeater Mode is for extending WiFi coverage of an existing wireless network.
AP Mode
Where: A place have no Wi-Fi signal support your wireless devices.
Solution: Createing a new wireless signal from your existing wired signals, connect more wireless devices.

Features:
Wi-Fi Band: 2.4GHz
Plug Type: US standard plug
Wi-Fi Transmission Speed: Up to 300Mbps
Inproves wireless coverage in all WLAN network
Maximum WLAN security with WPA2 and WEP(128/64)
Downward compatible with 802.11g(54Mblt/s) and 802.11b standard(11Mblt/s)

Package Contents:
1 *Wireless-n WiFi Repeater
1 *RJ-45 Cable
1 *User Manual
If have any questions about our products, contact awanka@163.com. We will do our best to meet your needs well.
New arrival for lower price, the activity is coming to an end soon. Don't hesitate to add in you cart now.

Features

  • 🥇360 DEGREE FULL COVERAGE: Transfer the existing wifi signal, boosting your wifi coverage to hard-to- reach areas. Good performance to elimilate the weak signal in home/ travel/ office usage.
  • 🥇WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Works with any standard router or gateway. Can extend wifi to smart home and Alexa devices. also share the internet to multiple wifi devices such as smart TV, multimedia player, game console or PC.
  • 🥇PLUG AND PLAY: Wall- plug& Mini size. Easy to carry and use. WPS one-touch security encryption helps simplify your setup steps, one-click connection, then new reliable signal you connected.
  • 🥇SUPPORT DOUBLE MODES: Repeater mode(Extend existing wifi coverage range)& AP mode(Cover a wired network to a wireless access point), which is suitable for different network demands.
  • 🥇12-MONTH WARRANTY: Please feel free to contact us for any pre-sale or after-sale services (awanka@163.com). We will offer you a FULL REFUND or new REPLACEMENT if there is any quality problem.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: NETVIP   |   Manufacturer: NETVIP

Item Dimensions: 2.76 x 2.36 x 4.33 inches (7.0 x 6.0 x 11.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.9 x 3.7 x 5.1 inches (7.4 x 9.4 x 13.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $19.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.99 | Used Price: $17.59

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

[Upgraded 2019] WiFi Extender with WPS Internet Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Band Up to 300 Mbps - Best Range Network/Compatible with Alexa/Extends WiFi to Smart Home/Alexa Devices

Model: MR-300t.   |    Mpn: MR-300t   |    Ean: 0754291330697   |    PartNumber: MR-300t   |   Asin: B07K4H1FF5

SATISFACTION GUARANTEED: Our team of professionals is constantly working to make you happier. We provide technical support for customers 24/7. We are confident in the quality of our product and give you LIFETIME WARRANTY and great customer support. Click BUY IT NOW and ENJOY QUALITY OF OUR WIFI EXTENDER.

Features

  • Upgraded 2019 - our new Wi-Fi extender the best solution to date extending Wi-Fi to devices like iPhone, iPad, Android devices, Echo/Alexa devices, smart TVs, PCs, Samsung devices, PlayStation, smart plugs and so much more.
  • Universal compatibility - Wi-Fi booster are compatible with any router or access point, making it easy to expand and strengthen your network in 2.4, even as it changes over time.. Boost your existing network range, delivering AC dual band Wi-Fi up to 300 Mbps. This Wi-Fi Repeater is small and discreet, easily blending into your home decor.
  • Super easy connection: WPS button - easily expand wireless coverage by pressing or browser-based configuration. This item is able to meet three kinds of needs -- Repeater mode, AP mode, and router mode. Repeater mode is for extending Wi-Fi coverage of an existing wireless network. Ap mode is for Covering a wired network to a wireless network. Router mode is for creating an instant private wireless network and enable multiple devices to share it
  • No more dead zones - eliminate dead spots in rooms with weak Wi-Fi coverage with our Wi-Fi range extender. Network extender delivers Blazing-fast Dual-Band Wi-Fi across your home for 4K streaming and gaming in any room. Easy to install and move, the range extender enables you to expand your Wi-Fi and connect any wired device, such as your Xbox, PlayStation, PC or Mac, to powerful Wi-Fi with the available Gigabit Ethernet port for boosted speed and performance.
  • Satisfaction Guaranteed: Our team of professionals is constantly working to make you happier. We provide technical support for customers 24/7. We are confident in the quality of our product and give you lifetime Warranty and great customer Support. Click Buy it NOW and enjoy quality of our Wi-Fi extender.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: OptiCover   |   Manufacturer: OptiCover

Package Dimensions: 2 x 4.1 x 4.4 inches (5.1 x 10.4 x 11.2 cm)

First Available: 2018-11-02

Warranty: No

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter

Model: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2   |    Mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2   |    Ean: 0711811485978   |    PartNumber: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2   |   Asin: B00U8Q7946

For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Wave Length:850-nm
Reach:300-meter
Fiber Type:MMF
Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm):

Features

  • For Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • SFP+ SR Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Reach: 300-Meter
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 3 x 6 inches (1.8 x 7.6 x 15.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $20.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $20.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

TP-Link AC750 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port (RE210)

Model: RE210   |    Mpn: RE210   |    Ean: 0845973072049   |    PartNumber: RE210   |   Asin: B00TQD2BYK

The RE210 expands your wireless network and eliminates coverage "dead zones" with high-performance antennas and 802.11ac, the latest, most powerful Wi-Fi technology available. The dual band extender also acts as a wireless bridge via its Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing it to connect wired devices like smart TVs and Blu-ray players to your wireless network. A color-changing Intelligent Signal Indicator light measures Wi-Fi strength in an area, helping you find the RE210's perfect set-up spot.

Features

  • Extends your network's Wi-Fi for reliable coverage in hard-to-reach areas
  • Eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones throughout your home
  • Compatible with 802.11b/g/n and 802.11ac Wi-Fi devices
  • Two high-performance external antennas help boost Wi-Fi range
  • Gigabit Ethernet port helps connect wired devices such as a game console, smart TV, or streaming player to your Wi-Fi network
  • Intelligent Signal Indicator Light helps you place the extender in the perfect spot
  • Universal compatibility
  • Industry-leading 2-year warranty and unlimited 24/7 technical support
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TP-LINK   |   Manufacturer: TP-LINK USA

Item Dimensions: 3.5 x 3.96 x 6.12 inches (8.9 x 10.1 x 15.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 3.6 x 4.1 x 6.2 inches (9.1 x 10.4 x 15.7 cm)

First Available: 2015-05-01

Amazon Price: $24.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $59.99 | Used Price: $17.99

Warranty: TWO YEAR

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE580D)

Model: RE580D   |    Mpn: RE580D   |    Ean: 0845973092344   |    PartNumber: RE580D   |   Asin: B010S6RYUY

Experience high-performance Wi-Fi throughout your home with the RE580D AC1900 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender. Enjoy faster streaming at speeds up to 1900Mbps. Connect your smart TVs, game consoles, and streaming players to Wi-Fi using one of the five dedicated Gigabit Ethernet Ports. Discover the best location and set up anywhere in your home using the Smart Signal Indicator. Set up and manage your Wi-Fi settings with the TP-LINK Tether App from your Android or iOS smartphone or tablet. Increase device Wi-Fi performance with beamforming technology that finds and boosts Wi-Fi to every device.

Features

  • Simultaneous gaming and 4K HD streaming with dual band speeds up to 1900Mbps ; Works with any Wi-Fi router or wireless access point
  • Provides fast, reliable connections to multiple users with 1GHz dual-core processor
  • Connects smart TVs and game consoles directly to Wi-Fi using Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Find the best spot to set up with the Smart Signal Indicator
  • Three external dual band antennas with 700mW high-powered amplifiers help boost Wi-Fi range
  • Universal compatibility
  • Industry-leading 2-year warranty and unlimited 24/7 technical support
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TP-LINK   |   Manufacturer: TP-LINK USA

Item Dimensions: 2.99 x 9.45 x 13.39 inches (7.6 x 24.0 x 34.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 3.1 x 9.6 x 13.7 inches (7.9 x 24.4 x 34.8 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-06

Amazon Price: $62.00 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $62.00 | Used Price: $39.99

Warranty: TWO YEAR

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA9020 KIT)

Model: TL-PA9020 KIT   |    Mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT   |    Ean: 0845973098575   |    PartNumber: TL-PA9020 KIT   |   Asin: B06XGKBL3R

"The TL-PA9020P Powerline Kit equips any room with blazing fast internet by transforming your outlets into Ethernet ports for reliable wired connection to all of your devices, no matter how far from your router. With 2x2 MIMO, the adapters intelligently transfer data through two streams for maximized speed. The Home Plug AV2 then rapidly transfers your data through the electrical wiring within the walls of your home. Beamforming additionally boosts overall performance by strengthening your signal towards powerline devices. Game on in crisp, clear 4K from any room in your household without staring down a loading screen. The terms "AV2000" and "2000Mbps" are derived from applicable specifications and refer to the theoretical maximum physical-layer data transfer rate. Those terms are used on this product solely to indicate its compatibility with other "AV2000" or "2000Mbps" Powerline devices. Actual data speeds vary and are limited by the product's Ethernet port and other network conditions such as data traffic, electrical noise, and wiring issues. If you are uncertain about your network conditions, you should consult an IT professional to assist in selecting a networking product.".

Features

  • Lightning Fast Speed: Super fast speeds-Powerline speeds up to 2000 Mbps
  • Latest Technology: Gigabit speeds through your electrical outlets for improved coverage; Connect multiple adapters to expand your wired network reliably; Patented Power-Saving Mode automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85%
  • Industry Leading Support: 2-year warranty and free 24/7 technical support; J.D. Power Ranked TP-Link Highest in Customer Satisfaction for Wireless Routers in 2017
  • Gigabit port: Gigabit Ethernet port connects devices like smart TVs, game consoles, and PCs to your network
  • Plug-and-play: Set up in minutes, no need to configure or install software. System Requirements: Windows 2000/XP/2003/Vista, Windows 7/8/8.1, Mac, Linux. Range up to 300 meters/1000 feet over existing electrical wiring
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TP-LINK   |   Manufacturer: TP-LINK USA

Item Dimensions: 1.18 x 2.68 x 4.84 inches (3.0 x 6.8 x 12.3 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 4 x 7.6 x 9.2 inches (10.2 x 19.3 x 23.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $72.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $89.99

Warranty: 2 Year Warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch

Model: 70SA011000000   |    Mpn: 70SA011000000   |    Ean: 0054651188143   |    PartNumber: 70SA011000000   |   Asin: B00ZYYPFHU

The Creative Bluetooth Audio BT-W2 USB Transceiver is a high performance, low latency stereo USB audio transceiver that unlocks the full potential of your Bluetooth headsets. With its simple plug and play functionality, the BT-W2 instantly enables your PC or Mac to transmit audio over Bluetooth and straight to your Bluetooth enabled device. The BT-W2 USB Transceiver supports the aptX Low Latency codec, allowing you to stream great quality audio with low latency, effectively minimizing audio and video syncing issues. It also supports a true Bluetooth voice-back channel that transmits voice back to the transceiver over Bluetooth for a true wireless experience.

Features

  • REAL-TIME AUDIO SYNC WITH APTX LL | BT-W2 adopts the aptX Low Latency codec to eliminate lag and ensure smooth transmission, so you can stream audio without interruption or noticeable delay.
  • HIGH-QUALITY AUDIO | aptX enables higher level of audio detail for great sound all the time.
  • BLUETOOTH VOICE-BACK CHANNEL FOR BUILT-IN MIC | As long as your headset supports both aptX-LL and FastStream codecs, BT-W2 will be able to transmit audio and voice back to the transceiver over Bluetooth for crystal-clear, true wireless communication.
  • PLUG AND PLAY FUNCTION | Simply plug BT-W2 into your device and play audio over Bluetooth and into your Bluetooth-enabled device. No extra steps, no additional software installation, and no charging required. BT-W2 draws negligible power from your device.
  • PLAYSTATION 4 AND NINTENDO SWITCH | Plug in to USB port of PS4 to enjoy great wireless audio! BT-W2 is also compatible with Nintendo Switch in both mobile and docking mode. For mobile mode, connect BT-W2 via a type C-OTG adaptor (not included) to the device!
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Creative   |   Manufacturer: Creative

Item Dimensions: 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.1 x 5.1 x 5.6 inches (2.8 x 13.0 x 14.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $31.25 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

Makerfocus 2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development Board

Model: 4328612740   |    Mpn: TXH162337KQKVJ378   |    Ean: 0190657908375   |    PartNumber: TXH162337KQKVJ378   |   Asin: B01IK9GEQG

Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version. 2. Install the IDE 3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error. 4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install. 5. Set up your chip as: Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module) Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS) Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600 Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is) 6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github) github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at: github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release 7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload. 8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking. Note: Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers. Package Including 2 * ESP8266 ESP-12E NodeMcu Development Board 1 * "nRF24L01+" and ESP8266 ESP-01 Breadboard Breakout Adapter Board(for free)

Features

  • The chip model: CP2102; There is the way to guide you to use the new version: The command you needed to use is: esptool.py --baud 115200 --port /dev/tty.SLAB_USBtoUART write_flash -fs 32m -ff 80m --flash_mode dio 0x00000 boot_v1.7.bin 0x1000 user1.bin 0x37c000 esp_init_data_default.bin 0x37e000 blank.bin The important part is "-flash mode dio" https://github.com/espressif/esptool/wiki/SPI-Flash-Modes;
  • Firmware link: https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware; Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com; Test Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gh_pgqjfeQc; Makerfocus nRF24L01+ and ESP8266 ESP-01 Breadboard Breakout Adapter Board is come for free, it can compatible with nRF24L01+ and ESP8266 ESP-01. If you need more information about it, pls refer to: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01N5AK6E1;
  • ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
  • ESP8266 has powerful on-board processing and storage capabilities that allow it to be integrated with the sensors and other application specific devices through its GPIOs with minimal development up-front and minimal loading during runtime. Its high degree of on-chip integration allows for minimal external circuitry, and the entire solution, including front-end module, is designed to occupy minimal PCB area;
  • We Have a Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click MakerFocus and click Ask a question to email us! Looking forward to your consultation!
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: MakerFocus   |   Manufacturer: MakerFocus

Item Dimensions: 0.2 x 0.9 x 1.9 inches (0.5 x 2.3 x 4.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.6 x 4.4 x 4.6 inches (1.5 x 11.2 x 11.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.29 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.29

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)

Model: RE590T   |    Mpn: RE590T   |    Ean: 0780746836605   |    PartNumber: RE590T   |   Asin: B018017S8W

Adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen of the RE590T Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender. Easy-to-understand icons help you find every setting you need. Improve and extend your Wi-Fi network with high-performance Wi-Fi speeds up to 1900Mbps. For devices that need reliable connections, such as smart TVs, game consoles, and streaming players, connect them to one of the four Gigabit Ethernet ports. You can even access your settings when you're away from your RE590T using the TP-LINK Tether App on your smartphone or tablet. Plus, experience stronger connections with beamforming technology, which finds and boosts Wi-Fi to every device.

Features

  • Set up and adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen
  • Expand and improve your Wi-Fi range up to 10,000 square feet with High-Powered 700mW amplifiers
  • Simultaneous gaming and 4K HD streaming with dual band speeds up to 1900Mbps
  • Provides fast, reliable connections to multiple users with 1GHz dual-core processor
  • Connects smart TVs and game consoles directly to Wi-Fi using Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Find the best spot to set up with the Smart Signal Indicator
  • Works with any wireless router or access point
  • Industry-leading 2-year warranty and 24/7 technical support
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TP-LINK   |   Manufacturer: TP-LINK USA

Item Dimensions: 2.1 x 11.2 x 6.2 inches (5.3 x 28.4 x 15.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 3.4 x 9.6 x 13.2 inches (8.6 x 24.4 x 33.5 cm)

First Available: 2018-11-01

Amazon Price: $57.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $169.99 | Used Price: $49.99

Warranty: reg

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection One Input Four Output

Model: 4KSP14-D   |    Mpn: 4KSP14-D   |    Ean: 0667673853465   |    PartNumber: 4KSP14-D   |   Asin: B01N7RI2YY

Package Contents

1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D
1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A
1x User Manual

Troubleshooting

1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source, splitter, display devices)
2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of splitter are normal according to user manual.
3.DEVICES:Make sure picture can be shown normally when connecting source to display devices directly.
4.CABLE:Plug in and out HDMI cable or change another HDMI cable.
5.EDID:If one of outputs does not work, please reboot splitter to copy EDID.
6.COMPATIBILITY:Please test other source and display devices to determine whether it is a compatibility issue.

General Information

Color Black
Product Dimension 166mmx 18mmx 65.2mm
Weight 0.26kg
Mounting Mounting Ear
Power Supply DC5V 1A
Power Consumption 2W Max
ESD Protection Human-body model: +/- 8kV(Air-gap discharge)/ +/- 4kV(Contact discharge)
Input 1 x HDMI
Input Signal Type HDMI1.4a
Input Resolution Support 4096x2160@24Hz, 3840x2160@30Hz, 1080P
Output 4 x HDMI
Output Signal Type HDMI 1.4a
Output Resolution Support 4096x2160@24Hz ~ 480P@60Hz
Transmission DistanceHDMI transmission 5m at 4K@30Hz (4:4:4) and HDMI transmission 15m at 1080P

Features

  • 1 In 4 Out Splitter Distributes one HDMI signal to four HD TV/displays simultaneously (one source to multiple displays application) ; Compatible with devices such as Amazon Fire TV. Roku 4, Apple TV, Cable box, Blu-ray player, PS4 , XBox One, etc. Easy to access.
  • Excellent Video & Audio : Supports HDMI Ultra HD 4K@30Hz, 1080P,1080i, 720p; Automatic EDID Management, outputs the most suitable resolution of four displays automatically. Supports audio format such as Dolby DTS 2.1/5.1/7.1CH, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio. Supports HDCP1.4 and HDMI1.4a, High compatible with popular sources such as Amazon Fire TV, Apple TV, Roku 4, Xbox one, PS3 PS4, Blue-ray DVD etc.
  • Delicate Design Threaded power adapter for locking connection to prevent power loss; Ultra-slim design, size of a smart phone; All interfaces are on one side for tidy wiring; Mounting ear for easy installation.
  • Durabilty & Warranty : Built-in Surge/Lightning Protection; Superior ESD Protection: +/- 8KV(Air-gap discharge) +/- 4KV(contact discharge); 1-Year Warranty and lifetime technical support (AV Access).
  • Note! This is a splitter, NOT a switcher , if you need switcher please seach ASIN:B06Y64VS8Z .If your display device support 4K@60hz YUV4:4:4, please purchase 4KSP14-S ASIN:B07CBBQF1B , or you need turn the UltraHD Color feature off to prevent bandwidth from exceeding the limit.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AV Access   |   Manufacturer: AV Access

Item Dimensions: 0.71 x 2.57 x 6.54 inches (1.8 x 6.5 x 16.6 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.28 x 6.69 x 9.09 inches (5.8 x 17.0 x 23.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $25.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $59.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker

 Ean: 0747356632096   |   Asin: B07HD28S9M

In Dragino LoRa IoT Kit, you can get:
Necessary hardware to start with IoT projects for studying, evaluating
Learning the Arduino code and some other mcu knowledge
Learning how to use the commonly used sensors
Learning the basic knowledge of Linux
Learning the basic construction of IoT and how it works
Learning the LoRa wireless technology
Learning how to build a LoRa network
Learning how to use your sensor network to communicate with different IoT servers

Applications
Automated Meter Reading;
Home and Building Automation;
Wireless Alarm and Security Systems;
Industrial Monitoring and Control;
Long range Irrigation Systems;
GPS tracker, etc.

Package Includes:
1 x LG01-P
1 x (LoRa Shield + Arduino UNO)
1 x (LoRa/GPS Shield + Arduino UNO)
1 x flame sensor
1 x Relay
1 x photosensitive sensor
1 x Buzzer
1 x Ultrasonic Sensor
1 x DHT11 Temperature and Humidity Sensor
20 x dupont wire (male to male)
20 x dupont wire (female to female)
20 x dupont wire (female to male)

Features

  • Wiki page: http://wiki.dragino.com/index.php?title=LoRa_IoT_Kit
  • Document link: http://www.dragino.com/downloads/downloads/UserManual/LG01_LoRa_Gateway_User_Manual.pdf
  • What you can learn with this kit: how to do IoT Projects, how to build a LoRa network etc.
  • Application: Wireless Alarm and Security Systems, Long range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker etc.
  • Warranty: Lifetime warranty, we offer free gift to anyone who have micro:bit and want to try it, please contact freely
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Stemedu   |   Manufacturer: Stemedu

Item Dimensions: 2.76 x 7.87 x 9.06 inches (7.0 x 20.0 x 23.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.8 x 7.9 x 9.2 inches (7.1 x 20.1 x 23.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $169.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $169.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

Dragino LG01-P LoRa Gateway 915MHZ IoT Featuring WiFi LAN 3G 4G Wireless

 Ean: 0747356632089   |   Asin: B07HCZCY2R

LG01-P LoRa 915MHZ IoT Gateway Wifi LAN 3G 4G Wireless Features:
Open Source OpenWrt system
Low power consumption
Firmware upgrade via Web
Software upgradable via network
Auto-Provisioning
Built-in web server
Managed by Web GUI, SSH via LAN or WiFi
Support WiFi AP, Client or Ad-Hoc(Mesh) mode
Internet connection via LAN, WiFi, 3G or 4G
Failsafe design provides robustly system
Arduino IDE compatible. Easy to program
LoRa band 915Mhz
Max range in LoRa : 5 ~ 10km

Specifications:
Linux Side:
Processor: 400MHz, 24K MIPS
Flash: 16MB ; RAM: 64MB
MCU/LoRa Side:
MCU: ATMega328P
Flash:32KB, RAM:2KB
LoRa Chip: SX2176/78
Interfaces:
10M/100M RJ45 Ports x 2
WiFi : 802.11 b/g/n
LoRa Wireless
Power Input: 12V DC
USB 2.0 host connector x 1
USB 2.0 host internal interface x 1

Applications:
Wireless Alarm and Security Systems
Home and Building Automation
Automated Meter Reading
Industrial Monitoring and Control
Long range Irrigation Systems
GPS tracker, etc

Package Includes:
1 X LG01-P 915MHZ
1 X Power Supply Adapter

Features

  • User manual: http://www.dragino.com/downloads/downloads/UserManual/LG01_LoRa_Gateway_User_Manual.pdf
  • Open Source OpenWrt system
  • Low power consumption, Max range in LoRa : 5 ~ 10km
  • Applications: Wireless Alarm and Security Systems, Home and Building Automation, Industrial Monitoring and Control etc.
  • Warranty: Lifetime warranty, we offer free gift to anyone who have micro:bit and want to try it, please contact freely
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Stemedu   |   Manufacturer: Stemedu

Package Dimensions: 1.8 x 4.1 x 8.4 inches (4.6 x 10.4 x 21.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $89.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $89.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

RFM95W-868S2 Lora Module (10pcs-pack)

 Ean: 0710185014678   |   Asin: B077DQPWZ3

RFM95W Lora module

Features

Brand: HOPE   |   Manufacturer: HOPE

Amazon Price: $60.00 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility:
List Price:

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

Macroreer for Netgear AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Transceiver Multimode Fiber 850nm 300-meter

Model: MN-SFP-SR   |    Mpn: MN-SFP-SR   |    Ean: 0607569551457   |    PartNumber: MN-SFP-SR   |   Asin: B06VT9CFKG

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR Genuine: AXM761

Form Type: SFP+

Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm

Max Cable Distance: 300m over OM3 MMF

Interface: LC duplex

Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type: MMF

DOM Support: Yes

Warranty: 3-year

TX Power: -7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

Features

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optics Module, Multimode fiber, LC Duplex Connector.
  • Compatible with Netgear, Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of NETGEAR equipment and passed the monitoring of Macroreer's intelligent quality control system.
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet short-reach fiber connectivity to the 10GE SFP+ interfaces of Netgear devices.
  • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m.
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA), Fully Hot Swappable.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Macroreer   |   Manufacturer: Macroreer

Item Dimensions: 0.5 x 0.45 x 2.3 inches (1.3 x 1.1 x 5.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.1 x 2.4 x 4.49 inches (2.8 x 6.1 x 11.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $18.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $43.99

Warranty: 3-Year Warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Model: SFP-10G-SR=   |    Mpn: SFP-10G-SR=   |    Ean: 0777786350444   |    PartNumber: SFP-10G-SR=   |   Asin: B004CM6LWS

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Features

  • Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Manufacturer - Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product_Model - SFP-10G-SR
  • Data_Transfer_Rate - 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Cisco   |   Manufacturer: Cisco

Item Dimensions: 1 x 2 x 5 inches (2.5 x 5.1 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.51 x 2.99 x 12.99 inches (1.3 x 7.6 x 33.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $29.52 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $29.52 | Used Price: $16.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm, 550m

Model: ASF85-24-X2-Cisco2   |    Mpn: ASF85-24-X2-Cisco2   |    Ean: 0711811487118   |    PartNumber: ASF85-24-X2-Cisco2   |   Asin: B00U77VPX2

Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD/ GLC-SX-MM/ SFP-GE-S
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length:850nm
Data Rate: 1Gb/s
Reach: 550m
Fiber Type:MMF
TX Power (dBm):-8~-4
Rx Sens. (dBm): -18
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp. Range( ):0~70

Application
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Features

  • Compatible for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/ GLC-SX-MM/ SFP-GE-S (Coding as GLC-SX-MMD)
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
  • 1G SFP Transceiver, SFP SX, 1000Base-SX SFP, 550-Meter
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: 10Gtek   |   Manufacturer: 10Gtek

Package Dimensions: 0.6 x 2 x 4.1 inches (1.5 x 5.1 x 10.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $14.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $14.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #21

ESP8266 NodeMcu ESP8266 Module (4pcs),ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA CP2102 Internet WiFi Development Board Works with Arduino IDE/Micropython

 Ean: 0661757685638   |   Asin: B07L8W9SP3

ESP8266 NodeMcu ESP8266 Module(4pcs),ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA CP2102 Internet WiFi Development Board Works with Arduino IDE/Micropython
Description:
Instruction & Steps of How to use:
1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version.
2. Install the IDE
3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error.
4. Go to Tools > Board > Board Manager> Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install.
5. Set up your chip as:
Tools -> Board -> NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module)
Tools -> Flash Size -> 4M (3M SPIFFS)
Tools -> CPU Frequency -> 80 Mhz
Tools -> Upload Speed -> 921600
Tools-->Port--> (whatever it is)
6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github) github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at: github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release
7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload.
8. Go to FILE> EXAMPLES> ESP8266> BLINK, it will start blinking.

Note:Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers.

Package Including:
4 * ESP8266 ESP-12E NodeMcu Development Board

Features

  • Why ESP8266:ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world.It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
  • Firmware link: https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware;The Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com; Test Video:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gh_pgqjfeQc.
  • Four SPI Flash Access Modes:The ESP8266 support four different SPI flash access modes: DIO, DOUT, QIO & QOUT. These can be set via the --flash_mode option of esptool.py write_flash. More information about it,refer to: https://github.com/espressif/esptool/wiki/SPI-Flash-Modes.
  • Feature: ESP8266 NodeMcu board has powerful on-board processing and storage capabilities, allows to be integrated with sensors and other specific applicated devices through its GPIOs.
  • High quality & Guaranteed:60 days money back guarantee for any quality reasons,and 24-hour customer service.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: ETMall   |   Manufacturer: ETMall

Package Dimensions: 0.5 x 4.3 x 4.8 inches (1.3 x 10.9 x 12.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $18.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $18.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #22

300Mbps WiFi Repeater Signal Booster Wireless Range Extender, 2 in 1 Repeater/Access Point Modes 360 Degree Full Coverage WPS Function Plug and Play LAN Port for Any Router& Alexa Devices Upgrade

 Ean: 0788000741528   |   Asin: B07LBL4BDT



Goodbye, Wi-Fi Dead Zones!

Wireless-N Repeater
Work with your home Wi-Fi to creat a powerful Wi-Fi system.
Extend the coverage of an existing wifi network and eliminate dead zones.
Save on data usage by connecting your smartphone or tablet to your home network.

Reasons you choose this:
Automatically connected after the first simple installing.
WPS button helps you for one-press secure connection.
Longer Range: Perfectly solve your no signal area like in second floor, basement, remote room, long-distance garden etc.
Stronger Signal: Delivering WiFi speed up to 300 Mbps. One signal supports multi wifi device like iPad, Echo/Alexa devices, Smart TV, and so on.
...

You may concern:
Q1: Where should I place NETVIP long range extender?
The right placement should be halfway between the main router and wifi dead zones, where there should pick up main wifi signal about 2-3 bars.

Q2: How to reset NETVIP signal booster?
Plug this repeater into your socket, then press the Reset button for 10 seconds if you setted wrong steps by mistakes.

Q3: Why can't open the settings page(192.168.10.1)?
Connect the new WiFi signal (WiFi- Repeater) in your WLAN lisht first, then you can open this website smoothly.

Q4: Can it meet my needs well?
Welcome any questions about our products at any time(awanka@163.com), Customer service will reply you within 24-hours.
Unconditionally replacement and full refund services are available for each buyers.

Features:
Wi-Fi Band: 2.4GHz
Plug Type: US standard plug
Wi-Fi Transmission Speed: 300Mbps
Maximum WLAN security with WPA2 and WEP(128/64)

Package Contents:
1 *Wireless-n WiFi Repeater
1 *RJ-45 Cable
1 *User Manual

Features

  • 🏆 360 DEGREE FULL COVERAGE : Boost existing Wifi by buiding up a new strong reliable network to improve signal of dead zones, such as upstairs room, room corner with weak signal, business journey and so on. Mini size & wall plug design for easily move and install. Classic colors & refined shape match the style of your home.
  • 🏆 WIDE COMPATIBILITY : Works with any standard router or gateway, High Speed Mode allows for the most ideal HD streaming & gaming experience.connect network and share the internet to multiple wifi devices and share the wifi to others.
  • 🏆 SEAMLESS CONNECTION : No need second connection once you step to the signal range. transfer speed up to 300mbps max, idael for watching video, surfing on tht internet and play game without interference. Easy to carry and use. WPS one-touch security encryption helps simplify your setup steps, one-click connection, then new reliable signal you connected.
  • 🏆 TWO WORK MODES : Repeater mode(Extend existing wifi coverage range), AP mode(Cover a wired network to a wireless access point), which is suitable for different network demands.
  • 🏆 12-MONTH WARRANTY : Please feel free to contact us for any pre-sale or after-sale services (awanka@163.com). We will offer you a FULL REFUND or new REPLACEMENT if there is any quality problem.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: NETVIP   |   Manufacturer: NETVIP

Item Dimensions: 2.36 x 2.17 x 4.13 inches (6.0 x 5.5 x 10.5 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 2.76 x 3.74 x 4.92 inches (7.0 x 9.5 x 12.5 cm)

Amazon Price: $19.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $39.89

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #23

MakerFocus 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Serial Wireless Module for Arduino IDE/Micropython New Version

 Ean: 0673400154248   |    PartNumber: U158464FZ9   |   Asin: B07LCMNXTN

3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Serial Wireless Module for Arduino IDE/Micropython New Version Instruction andamp; Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version. 2. Install the IDE 3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File-andgt;Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the http:// before the URL lets the Arduino IDE use it...otherwise it gives you a protocol error. 4. Go to Tools andgt; Board andgt; Board Managerandgt; Type "esp8266" and download the Community esp8266 and install. 5. Set up your chip as: Tools -andgt; Board -andgt; NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP-12E Module) Tools -andgt; Flash Size -andgt; 4M (3M SPIFFS) Tools -andgt; CPU Frequency -andgt; 80 Mhz Tools -andgt; Upload Speed -andgt; 921600 Tools--andgt;Port--andgt; (whatever it is) 6. Download and run the 32 bit flasher exe at Github(Search for nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/ at Github) github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win32/Release Or download and run the 64 bit flasher exe at: github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-flasher/tree/master/Win64/Release 7. In Arduino IDE, look for the old fashioned Blink program. Load, compile and upload. 8. Go to FILEandgt; EXAMPLESandgt; ESP8266andgt; BLINK, it will start blinking. Note: Please contact us if you need the driver or meet any issue when using. We provide 100% satisfication service for customers. Package Including: 3 * ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Development Board 1 * "nRF24L01+" and ESP8266 ESP-01 Breadboard Breakout Adapter Board(for free)

Features

  • The chip model: CP2102; There is the way to guide you to use the new version: The command you needed to use is: esptool.py --baud 115200 --port /dev/tty.SLAB_USBtoUART write_flash -fs 32m -ff 80m --flash_mode dio 0x00000 boot_v1.7.bin 0x1000 user1.bin 0x37c000 esp_init_data_default.bin 0x37e000 blank.bin The important part is "-flash mode dio" https://github.com/espressif/esptool/wiki/SPI-Flash-Modes;
  • Firmware link: https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-firmware; Data download access to the website: http://www.nodemcu.com; Test Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gh_pgqjfeQc; Makerfocus nRF24L01+ and ESP8266 ESP-01 Breadboard Breakout Adapter Board is come for free, it can compatible with nRF24L01+ and ESP8266 ESP-01. If you need more information about it, pls refer to: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01N5AK6E1;
  • ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
  • ESP8266 has powerful on-board processing and storage capabilities that allow it to be integrated with the sensors and other application specific devices through its GPIOs with minimal development up-front and minimal loading during runtime. Its high degree of on-chip integration allows for minimal external circuitry, and the entire solution, including front-end module, is designed to occupy minimal PCB area;
  • We Have a Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click MakerFocus and click Ask a question to email us! Looking forward to your consultation!
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: MakerFocus   |   Manufacturer: MakerFocus

Item Dimensions: 0.47 x 1.34 x 1.9 inches (1.2 x 3.4 x 4.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.42 x 3.5 x 5.39 inches (3.6 x 8.9 x 13.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $16.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $16.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #24

PRIMUSIT 10 Pack 100% Compatible Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP, 1000Base-T Transceiver Module

 Ean: 0614993101967   |   Asin: B077NY598Z


Features

100% Cisco compatible
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface
Operating case temperature range of 0 C to +70 C (Commercial) or -20 C to +85 C (Extend)

Features

  • PRIMUSIT 100% Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s date rate Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, reach 100m distance
  • We have factory with R&D can develop all of CISCO compatible transceivers all the products 100% test with CISCO switches before shipping
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: PRIMUSIT   |   Manufacturer: PRIMUSIT

Item Dimensions: 0.35 x 0.51 x 2.28 inches (0.9 x 1.3 x 5.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1 x 6.1 x 8 inches (2.5 x 15.5 x 20.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $149.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $329.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #25

ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash DIP-8 3-6V Pack of 5PCS

 Ean: 0747356632423   |   Asin: B07KF134Y8

Description:
Package:DIP-8
Size(mm): 24.7*14.4*11.0
PCB Layer: 2 layer
Flash: 8Mbit (1MB)
Antenna: PCB antenna
Indicator LED: GPIO2
Available IO: 2

Package Includes:
5 X ESP8266 ESP-01S

Features

  • Wiki page: https://www.esp8266.com/
  • Community forum: https://www.esp8266.com/
  • The PCB layout has changed for an improvement in WiFi radio performance
  • What You Get: 5PCS ESP8266-01S Module
  • Warranty: Lifetime warranty, please contact before any negative feedback
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Stemedu   |   Manufacturer: Stemedu

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 0.39 x 0.79 inches (1.0 x 1.0 x 2.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.91 x 4.09 x 5.67 inches (2.3 x 10.4 x 14.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $13.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $13.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #26

USB 3.0 2Port USB Over MUL Fib

Model: IC502A-R2   |    Mpn: IC502A-R2   |    Ean: 0822088125709   |    PartNumber: IC502A-R2   |   Asin: B0776ZZLTN

USB 3.0 Ultimate Fiber Extender - 2-Port USB over Multimode

Features

Brand: Black Box Network Services   |   Manufacturer: Black Box Network Services

Item Dimensions: 2.9 x 7.9 x 9.6 inches (7.4 x 20.1 x 24.4 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 3 x 7.7 x 9.5 inches (7.6 x 19.6 x 24.1 cm)

First Available: 2018-12-03

Amazon Price: $520.05 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $525.20

Warranty: Limited warranty

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #27

QSFP28 100+Gbps Link Cable 0.5 Meters

Asin: B07LHLP18F

The SQRL 0.5M QSFP28 100+Gbps link cable provides high performance by combining four 28 Gbps SFP channels into one high-density cable. Use this cable for connecting multiple BCU-1525 or VCU-1525 FPGA cards together to handle large algorithms such as x16r. These cables can also be used for other data- and bandwidth-intense applications.

Features

  • QSFP28 .5 meter (1ft 7in) cable
  • 100+Gbps link cable
  • Combine four 28 Gbps SFP channels into one high-density cable
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: SQRL   |   Manufacturer: SQRL

Amazon Price: $34.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility:
List Price:

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #28

ESP8266 ESP-01 ESP-01S Breakout Board Breadboard Adapter PCB Pre-Solder Pin Header for Serial WiFi Transceiver Network(Pack of 10pcs)

 Ean: 0747356632393   |   Asin: B07KBZRZ3Y

Description:
This is a breadboard adapter for the popular ESP-01
As ESP-01 Pin arrangements are not breadboard friendly and are not labeled, which makes it little inconvenient for rapid prototyping.This breadboard adapter will help you to make prototyping with esp-01 module much more easier
This breakout conveniently offers clear pinout silkprint on top and will nicely fit your prefered breadboard
Last but not least, we added a 0.1 F decoupling capacitor so the ESP-01 will always run smoothly and without a hitch

Connection:
UART Adapter
3.3V VCC
3.3V CH-PD
TX RX
RX TX
GND GND
Choose both NL CR 115200 baud rate

ESP8266-01 UNO
TX 2
RX 3
VCC 3.3V
CH_PD 3.3V
GND GND

Package Included:
10 X ESP-01 Breakout Board Breadboard Adapter

Features

  • Complication: This is a breadboard adapter for the popular ESP-01/ESP-01S,ESP-01/ESP-01S NOT Included
  • Pin headers already pre-solder, you do not need to solder it
  • This breakout conveniently offers clear pinout silk print on top and will nicely fit your prefer breadboard
  • We added a 0.1 F decoupling capacitor so the ESP-01/ESP-01S will always run smoothly and without a hitch
  • Warranty: Life time warranty, any question please feel free to contact
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Stemedu   |   Manufacturer: Stemedu

Item Dimensions: 0.39 x 0.39 x 0.79 inches (1.0 x 1.0 x 2.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.3 x 3.98 x 5.55 inches (3.3 x 10.1 x 14.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.99 | as of 01/18/2019(5:34pm pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. [Upgraded 2019] WiFi Extender with WPS Internet Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Band Up to...
  2. TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)
  3. ESP8266 NodeMcu ESP8266 Module (4pcs),ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA CP2102 Internet WiFi Development Board Wor...
  4. 300Mbps WiFi Repeater Signal Booster Wireless Range Extender, 2 in 1 Repeater/Access Point Modes 360...
  5. MakerFocus 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Serial Wireless M...
  6. PRIMUSIT 10 Pack 100% Compatible Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP, 1000Base-T Transceiv...
  7. ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash DIP-8 3-6V(Pack of 5PCS
  8. USB 3.0 2Port USB Over MUL Fib
  9. QSFP28 100+Gbps Link Cable 0.5 Meters
  10. ESP8266 ESP-01 ESP-01S Breakout Board Breadboard Adapter PCB Pre-Solder Pin Header for Serial WiFi T...

Most Wished For

  1. [Upgraded 2019] WiFi Extender with WPS Internet Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Band Up to...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  3. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
  4. HiLetgo New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source S...
  5. Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nint...
  6. 300Mbps WiFi Extender Wireless Repeater Signal Booster 2 in 1 Repeater/Access Point Modes 360 Degree...
  7. TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA...
  8. Makerfocus 2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development Board
  9. TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE580D)
  10. TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)

Most Gifted

  1. [Upgraded 2019] WiFi Extender with WPS Internet Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Band Up to...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  3. AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto ...
  4. TP-Link AC750 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port (RE210)
  5. Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long R...
  6. Dragino LG01-P LoRa Gateway 915MHZ IoT Featuring WiFi LAN 3G 4G Wireless
  7. RFM95W-868S2 Lora Module (10pcs-pack)
  8. Macroreer for Netgear AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Transceiver Multimode Fiber 850nm 300-meter
  9. Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  10. 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm,...

Top Selling

  1. HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial W...
  2. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
  3. 10Gtek for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G SFP Transceiver, 1.25 Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Module, 1000Base-T
  4. HiLetgo New Version ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source S...
  5. 300Mbps WiFi Extender Wireless Repeater Signal Booster 2 in 1 Repeater/Access Point Modes 360 Degree...
  6. [Upgraded 2019] WiFi Extender with WPS Internet Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Band Up to...
  7. 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter
  8. TP-Link AC750 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port (RE210)
  9. TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE580D)
  10. TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA...



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Tv & Ent.


Audio


Photo


Video


Video Gaming


Computers


Mobile


Car & Vehicle


Special



We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Certain content that appears on GistGear.com comes from Amazon services llc. This content is provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time.
Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Amazon product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.