Frontpage > Industrial > Industrial Electrical > Optoelectronic Displays

Best Optoelectronic Displays - Buying Guide

Last Updated: 08/22/2019

Share on

Bestselling Optoelectronic Displays on Amazon

  1. 3mm and 5mm Diffused LED Light Emitting Diode Assortment Kit - Pack of Assorted Color Diffused LEDs ...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs HD44780 1602 LCD Display Module DC 5V 16x2 Character LCM Blue Blacklight NEW
  3. MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Scre...
  4. HiLetgo ILI9341 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel 240X320 with PCB 5V/3.3V STM32
  5. PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module 128 x 64 OLED Display I2c 0.96inch Arduino OLED Display IIC Serial ...
  6. AIRSUNNY three Legs 5 pairs Infrared Diode LED IR Emission and Receiver
  7. Arducam 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module Based on HD44780 Controller Character White on Blue with Backli...
  8. Uxcell a13071500ux0900 Common Cathode 10-Pin 1 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Digital Tube (Pac...
  9. HiLetgo 2.2 Inch ILI9341 SPI TFT LCD Display 240x320 ILI9341 LCD Screen with SD Card Slot for Arduin...
  10. HiLetgo 2pcs 0.36" 4-Digit Tube LED Segment Display Module Red Common Anode TM1637 Drive Chip Tube C...

  #1

3mm and 5mm Diffused LED Light Emitting Diode Assortment Kit - Pack of Assorted Color Diffused LEDs (310pcs) and Resistors - Red, Yellow, Green, Blue and White LED Indicator Lights from Plusivo

 Ean: 0721248989185   |    PartNumber: EAN0721248989185   |   Asin: B07G49PJLG

You Want - A colorful set of premium LEDs which are energy saving, durable, small sized and bright

You Need - A pack of 3mm and 5mm color LEDs with diffused lens and white LEDs with clear lens which can be used for all your electronic lighting projects, DIY toys and light decoration assembly, science experiment and many others.

You Desire - A premium LED kit that is easy to store and use.

You Get - Everything you want, need and desire with the Plusivo 3mm and 5mm LED Assortment Kit. PLUS a pack of 250 pcs (21 resistance values) Resistors as BONUS item!

A variety of LED colors suited to all your project needs - This LED Assortment Kit from Plusivo has a wide scope of application like school science experiments and DIY light projects, indoor and outdoor light decorations and electronic or electrical use.

The Plusivo LED Assortment Kit includes: 20pcs 5mm Red LEDs with diffused lens 20pcs 5mm Yellow LEDs with diffused lens 20pcs 5mm Green LEDs with diffused lens 20pcs 5mm Blue LEDs with diffused lens 20pcs 5mm White LEDs with clear lens 42pcs 3mm Red LEDs with diffused lens 42pcs 3mm Yellow LEDs with diffused lens 42pcs 3mm Green LEDs with diffused lens 42pcs 3mm Blue LEDs with diffused lens 42pcs 3mm White LEDs with clear lens

You'll never want to be without the Plusivo 3mm and 5mm LED Assortment Kit - Don't delay, buy today.

100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Our LED kit is backed by our manufacturer 30 day money back guarantee.

Add to cart now!

Features

  • 3mm and 5mm LED Kit: High quality 3mm and 5mm assorted (diffused lens and white clear lens) LEDs in a variety of colors to choose from, just right for your Arduino and electronics projects
  • Complete LED Assortment Kit: It includes 3mm and 5mm Red, Yellow, Green and Blue LEDs with diffused lens and White LEDs with clear lens, a total of 310 LEDs
  • Bonus Resistor Kit Included: The LED kit comes with a 250 pcs bonus resistor assortment kit that includes the most commonly used resistor values (47 - 1M ), always useful for your electronic circuits
  • Durable Plastic Storage Box Included: It helps you to always keep the LEDs organized and to transport the LED kit anywhere - keep your LED lights secured and free from damaging and breaking
  • Satisfaction Guarantee: Our LED Assortment Kit is backed by our manufacturer 30-day money back guarantee
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Plusivo   |   Manufacturer: WiderCable

Package Dimensions: 1 x 2.7 x 7.1 inches (2.5 x 6.9 x 18.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $9.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $9.99 | Used Price: $9.50

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #2

HiLetgo 2pcs HD44780 1602 LCD Display Module DC 5V 16x2 Character LCM Blue Blacklight NEW

Model: 3-01-0045   |    Mpn: 3-01-0045   |    Ean: 0797698770062   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0045   |   Asin: B00HJ6AFW6

Introduction
As we all know, though LCD and some other displays greatly enrich the man-machine interaction, they share a common weakness. When they are connected to a controller, multiple IOs will be occupied of the controller which has no so many outer ports. Also it restricts other functions of the controller.
Therefore, LCD1602 with an I2C port is developed to solve the problem. It is also simple to handle. It has only two bidirectional data lines, a serial data line and a serial clock one.

How to wire:
GND-GND; VCC-VCC; SDA-A4; SCL-A5

Features:
Voltage: 5V DC
LCD display type: Characters
Module dimension: 80mm x 35mm x 11mm

Data
1602 standard 16-pin interface, including:
Pin 1: VSS is the ground power.
2 feet: VDD then 5V positive power supply.
3 feet: V0 LCD contrast adjustment end, then the positive power supply when the contrast is the weakest, the highest contrast when grounded power, the contrast is too high will have a "ghosting", when used by a 10K potentiometer to adjust the contrast.
4 feet: RS for the register selection, high-level data register selection, low-level instruction register selection.
5 feet: R / W for the read and write signal lines, high-level read operation, low-level write operation.
6th foot: E end is enable end, when E end jumps from high level to low level, the liquid crystal module carries out the order.
7 ~ 14 feet: D0 ~ D7 for the 8-bit bidirectional data lines.
15 feet: the positive power supply backlight
16th foot: backlight power negative

Packing included:
2pcs 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module

If you need files, please kindly contact us.

Features

  • Viewing area size: 64.5mm x 16mm
  • Color: white on blue with backlight
  • Can display 2-lines X 16-characters
  • Commonly-used HD44780 controller is built in this 1602 LCD module
  • Easy to use. Less I/O ports are occupied, only four - VCC, GND, SDA, SCL
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 4 x 4.1 inches (1.8 x 10.2 x 10.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $5.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #3

MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for Arduino

 Ean: 0190033904335   |    PartNumber: TH6133838FG3MN378   |   Asin: B0761LV1SD

2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for Arduino Description: OLED display, no need backlight, self-illumination. The display performance is better than the traditional LCD display, also lower consumption. Specifications: Driver IC: SSD1306 Size: 0.91 inch OLED Resolution: 128 x 32 Size: 38 * 12 mm Interface Type: IIC interface Display Color: Blue Pin Description: GND: Power Ground VCC: Power + (DC 3.3 ~5v) Operating temperature:-40 ~ 85 SCL: Clock Line SDA: Data Line Package Including 2 * 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Blue Display Module

Features

  • OLED display, no need backlight, self-illumination, Display Color: Blue. Plz note: These I2C OLED Display Module comes without pin headers.
  • The display performance is better than the traditional LCD display, also lower consumption.
  • IIC (I2C communications) simplifies connections.
  • Use with Arduino, ESP8266, ESP32, STM32, etc; 3.35v Power; Operating temperature:-40 - 85 ; Resolution: 128 x 32.
  • We a Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click MakerFocus and click Ask a question to email us! Looking forward to your consultation!
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: MakerFocus   |   Manufacturer: MakerFocus

Item Dimensions: 0.36 x 0.47 x 1.5 inches (0.9 x 1.2 x 3.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.4 x 2.9 x 5 inches (1.0 x 7.4 x 12.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #4

HiLetgo ILI9341 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel 240X320 with PCB 5V/3.3V STM32

 PartNumber: 3-01-1433   |   Asin: B073R7BH1B

Product Description:
100% brand new and high quality
Type: touch panel
Size:2.8" SPI Serial
Display area:36.72(W)X48.96(H)mm
Size:8.5 x 4.8cm
Driver element: a-Si TFT active matrix
Pixel arrangement: RGB vertical stripe
Driver IC: ILI9341
Backlight: White LED
Viewing Direction: 6 o'clock
Color Depth: 262K/65K
Resolution (dots): 240RGB*320Dots
5V compatible, use with 3.3V or 5V logic
Need at least 4 IOs from your MCU

Package included:
1*240X320 Resolution 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel

Note:
If you are using this LCD with a 5V device such as an Arduino, be aware that it doesn't work if WITHOUT level shifting to 3.3v logic. Please use level shifters from 5V to 3.3V, it will work then.

Features

  • Driver element: a-Si TFT active matrix
  • Resolution (dots): 240RGB*320Dots
  • Viewing Direction: 6 o'clock
  • Pixel arrangement: RGB vertical stripe
  • With PCB plate (including power supply IC, SD), compatible with 5110 interface
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Package Dimensions: 0.8 x 3.9 x 4.1 inches (2.0 x 9.9 x 10.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $13.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $13.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #5

PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module 128 x 64 OLED Display I2c 0.96inch Arduino OLED Display IIC Serial OLED Module with SSD1306 for Raspberry Pi and Microcontroller - White Light

 Ean: 0613635854063   |    PartNumber: 9924   |   Asin: B07F3KY8NF

PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module can be wide use widely use with arduino, 51 series, MSP430 series, STM32/2, CSR IC, etc. With 128 x 64 pixels high resolution, no need backlight and self-illumination, providing 180 degree clear display. High contrast through the use of innovative OLED technology in the large 0.96 inch display!

Specifications:
- Color: white light
- Driver chip: SSD1306
- Interface Type: IIC / I2C-4PIN
- High Resolution: 128 * 64 Pixels
- Voltage: 3 V ~ 5 V DC
- Viewing Angle: almost 180 degrees
- Low power consumption : Full Screen 0.08 w
- Operating Temperature: -30 Celsius ~ 70 Celsius
- Many Control Chip Supports: Fully compatible with Arduino, 51 Series, MSP430 Series, STM32 / 2, CSR IC, etc

Pin Definition:
- GND: OLED Power Ground
- VCC: OLED Power Positive 3.3-5 V
- SCL: OLED IIC Clock
- SDA: OLED IIC Data Line

Note: OLED is self-luminous, no backlight needed! It does not respond when you just connect it to the mains, you have to program it and work properly, then it will display normally.

Features

  • CHANGEABLE IIC ADDRESS : The built-in standard driver chip SSD 1306 already exists in the libraries of Arduino, Raspberry Pi and 51 Series,which makes programming very easy. This oled display arduino can be used with different machine easily.
  • 128 X 64 PIXELS : With high resolution of 128 x 64 pixels,no need backlight and self-illumination, our OLED display Module 128x64 provides plenty of space for displaying elements.
  • COMPATIBLE WITH MANY CONTROL CHIPS : This oled display can be widely use with arduino, 51 series, MSP430 series, STM32/2, CSR IC, etc. 4PCS male pins makes the lightweight connecting easily.
  • WIDE FIELD OF CLEAR VIEW : 0.96inch OLED display module supports 180 degrees of view from up to down and right and left, which is convenient for you to clearly observe the information displayed from different angle.
  • EASY TO INSTALL : With four square holes, our I2C OLED display module can be installed easily, truly convenient to use and simple you working.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: PEMENOL   |   Manufacturer: PEMENOL

Package Dimensions: 0.63 x 3.86 x 4.8 inches (1.6 x 9.8 x 12.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $22.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $22.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #6

AIRSUNNY three Legs 5 pairs Infrared Diode LED IR Emission and Receiver

Model: AS-HWJS-5P   |    Mpn: AS-HWJS-5P   |    Ean: 6922326700218   |    PartNumber: AS-HWJS-5P   |   Asin: B00EFOQEUM

Feature: Emission Voltage 1-1.5V If the voltage is too high, it is suggested to switch in current-limiting resistance. Receiver Voltage:2.7~5.5V Frenqence:38KHz Receiver Angle: 45 Operate Distance:18~20m Total Length approx. 30mm Package includes: 5 Pair Infrared Diodes

Features

  • Emission Voltage 1-1.5V If the voltage is too high, it is suggested to switch in current-limiting resistance.
  • Receiver Voltage:2.7~5.5V
  • Frenqence:38KHz
  • Receiver Angle: 45 Total Length approx. 30mm
  • Operate Distance:18~20m
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: AIRSUNNY   |   Manufacturer: AIRSUNNY

Amazon Price: $6.98 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.98

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #7

Arducam 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module Based on HD44780 Controller Character White on Blue with Backlight for Arduino

Model: C0048   |    Mpn: C0048   |    PartNumber: C0048   |   Asin: B019D9TYMI

Feature:
Wide viewing angle and high contrast
Commonly used in: copiers, fax machines, laser printers,industrial test equipment, networking equipment such as routers and storage devices
Voltage: 5V DC
LCD display type: Characters
Module dimension: 80mm x 35mm x 11mm

Packing included:
1pcs 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module
FTP support for datasheets

Features

  • Commonly-used HD44780 controller is built in this 1602 LCD module
  • Can display 2-lines X 16-characters
  • Color: white on blue with backlight
  • Contains 1 x 20 male to male pin header, convenient to use. The UC-146 IIC/I2C Serial Interface Adapter Module is not included
  • Viewing area size: 64.5mm x 16mm
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Arducam   |   Manufacturer: Arducam

Package Dimensions: 0.79 x 2.64 x 4.45 inches (2.0 x 6.7 x 11.3 cm)

Amazon Price: $5.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #8

Uxcell a13071500ux0900 Common Cathode 10-Pin 1 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Digital Tube (Pack of 10)

Model: a13071500ux0900   |    Mpn: a13071500ux0900   |    Ean: 0700955846776   |    PartNumber: a13071500ux0900   |   Asin: B00EZBGUMC

Changeable 0 to 9 digits LED numeric display Digital Tube. 1 digit, red emitted color, DIP, 1 bit 7 segment, 10 pins. Used widely in home appliances, instrument, car accessory, etc.

Features

  • Product Name : LED Digital Tube; Model : LD-5161;Type : Common Cathode
  • Emitted Color : Red; Pin Number : 10;Pin Pitch : 2mm/0.08
  • Size(No Include Pin) : 19 x 13 x 7mm/0.7 x 0.5 x 0.3 (L*W*H);Digital Tube Height : 14.2mm/0.56
  • Material : Plastic, Metal; Color : Black, White
  • Net Weight : 22g;Package Content : 10 x LED Digital Tube
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: uxcell   |   Manufacturer: Dragonmarts - BISS

Item Dimensions: 1.18 x 2.36 x 3.15 inches (3.0 x 6.0 x 8.0 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.6 x 3 x 3.3 inches (1.5 x 7.6 x 8.4 cm)

First Available: 2018-08-16

Amazon Price: $3.23 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $11.08

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #9

HiLetgo 2.2 Inch ILI9341 SPI TFT LCD Display 240x320 ILI9341 LCD Screen with SD Card Slot for Arduino Raspberry Pi 51/AVR/STM32/ARM/PIC

Model: 3-01-0191-AU-1PC   |    Mpn: 3-01-0191-AU-1PC   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0191-AU-1PC   |   Asin: B01CZL6QIQ

Specifications:
Resolution: 240x320
Driver IC: ILI9341
Input Voltage: 5V/3.3V
Size 2.2 inch, It has PCB backplane with power IC, SD card socket
LED Numbers 4 LEDs, Driver IC: ILI9341, Color Depth 262K/65K
Module Size:67mm(length)*40mm(width)*4mm(thickness), Active Area: 47.5mm(Length)x36.5mm(Width)

Package Included:
1*2.2" 2.2 inch 4-Wire SPI TFT LCD Display Module

How to use it?
1. use 5v to led pin, 3.3v to vcc and 1k / 1.5k resistor voltage dividers to get it to work. 1k resistor in series from Arduino to tft logic pin, 1.5k from tft pin to ground.
2.#define TFT_DC 9
#define TFT_CS 10
#define TFT_MOSI 11
#define TFT_CLK 13
#define TFT_RST 12
#define TFT_MISO 8
3.// Use hardware SPI (on Uno, #13, #12, #11) and the above for CS/DC
//ILI9341 tft = ILI9341(TFT_CS, TFT_DC);
4.// If using the breakout, change pins as desired
ILI9341 tft = ILI9341(TFT_CS, TFT_DC, TFT_MOSI, TFT_CLK, TFT_RST, TFT_MISO).

Serial monitor output:
1-- ILI9341 Test!
Display Power Mode: 0x94
MADCTL Mode: 0x48
Pixel Format:0x5
ImageFormat: 0x80
Self Diagnostic: 0xC0
Benchmark Time (microseconds)
2-- Screen fill 18159720
Text 921664
Lines 8537648
Horiz/Vert Lines 1485756
Rectangles (outline) 946520
Rectangles (filled) 37689232
Circles (filled) 5325780
Circles (outline) 3725412
Triangles (outline) 1944508
Triangles (filled) 12525852
Rounded rects (outline) 1782700
Rounded rects (filled) 40989648

Features

  • Durable hard PCB board and SD card socket, ideal for 5110 interface
  • 2.4 inch TFT LCD shield without touch panel, fast to operate
  • Support Serial SPI Mode, Interface 4-Wire SPI, Need 4 IOs from your MCU only
  • Support a variety of microcontroller IO connection, professional and practical
  • 5V compatible, use with 3.3V or 5V logic
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 2.32 x 3.82 inches (1.8 x 5.9 x 9.7 cm)

Amazon Price: $10.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #10

HiLetgo 2pcs 0.36" 4-Digit Tube LED Segment Display Module Red Common Anode TM1637 Drive Chip Tube Clock Display for Arduino UNO R3

 PartNumber: 3-01-0026-A   |   Asin: B01DKISMXK

Description:
The module is a 12 foot with a clock point four common anode tube (0.36 in.) display module for driver TM1637; only two signal lines can make the MCU control 4 bits 8 digital tube.

Parameter:
Supply voltage: 3.3V--5v DC
Module current: 30--80MA (when 5V supply power)
Module size: Approx. 42 x 24 x 11mm / 1.65 x 0.94 x 0.43 inch (not include pin), 48 x 24 x 11mm /1.88 x 0.94 x 0.43 inch
Control port: 4 common anode score points with 0.36 inches LED, red highlights
Location hole: 4pcs M3 screw location hole, hole diameter: 2.2mm, the positioning of the module is easy to install, to achieve inter- module combination

Package Included:
2* 4-Bit LED Digital Tube Module

Features

  • 4 M2 screw holes for easy installation.
  • 4-digit LED display module with LED brightness adjustable and clock point.
  • Display device is a total of 4 red LED word tube. Digital tube 8 grayscale adjustable.
  • The driver IC is TM1637, only two signal lines can make MCU control four Digit 8-segment LED. Can be used to display decimal, letters and so on.
  • Control interface: a total of 4 pins (GND, VCC, DIO, CLK), GND to ground, VCC for the power supply, DIO for the data input and output pins, CLK for the clock signal pin.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Item Dimensions: 0.94 x 0.47 x 1.65 inches (2.4 x 1.2 x 4.2 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.5 x 2 x 3 inches (1.3 x 5.1 x 7.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $5.49 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $5.49

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #11

Adafruit RGB Color Sensor with IR Filter and White LED - TCS34725 [ADA1334]

Model: 100536   |    Mpn: 100536   |    Ean: 0717520031949   |    PartNumber: 100536   |   Asin: B00OKCRU5M

Your electronics can now see in dazzling color with this lovely color light sensor. We found the best color sensor on the market, the TCS34725, which has RGB and Clear light sensing elements. An IR blocking filter, integrated on-chip and localized to the color sensing photodiodes, minimizes the IR spectral component of the incoming light and allows color measurements to be made accurately. The filter means you'll get much truer color than most sensors, since humans don't see IR. The sensor also has an incredible 3,800,000:1 dynamic range with adjustable integration time and gain so it is suited for use behind darkened glass. We add supporting circuitry as well, such as a 3.3V regulator so you can power the breakout with 3-5VDC safely and level shifting for the I2C pins so they can be used with 3.3V or 5V logic. Finally, we specified a nice neutral 4150 K temperature LED with a MOSFET driver onboard to illuminate what you're trying to sense. The LED can be easily turned on or off by any logic level output. Connect to any microcontroller with I2C and our example code will quickly get you going with 4 channel readings. We include some example code to detect light lux and temperature that we snagged from the eval board software. A detailed tutorial is here, check out our Arduino library and follow our tutorial to install. Wire up the sensor by connecting VDD to 3-5VDC, Ground to common ground, SCL to I2C Clock and SDA to I2C Data on your Arduino. Restart the IDE and select the example sketch and start putting all your favorite fruit next to the sensor element! Visit Adafruit for additional information

Features

  • TCS34725 RGB light sensor
  • Includes 3.3V voltage regulator.
  • Operating voltage: 3 to 5 V DC
  • Neutral 4150 degree K temperature LED with a MOSFET driver
  • i2c interface
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Adafruit   |   Manufacturer: Adafruit

Item Dimensions: 1 x 2 x 3 inches (2.5 x 5.1 x 7.6 cm)   |   

Amazon Price: $9.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.20

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #12

TerraLUX Ministar 5 TLE-6EX-CNC Maglite LED Flashlight Conversion Kit - For 4-6 Cell C and D Mag-Lite Flashlights - 200 Lumens, 30 Hour Max Runtime

Model: SS-SMS-4005216   |    Mpn: 4005216   |    Ean: 0897058000195   |    PartNumber: 4005216   |   Asin: B000B868NE

You ll glow with happiness when you experience the LED Flashlight Replacement Bulb by TerraLUX. The LED Conversion Kit is the ultimate performance upgrade for your MagLite 4-6 cell C and D flashlight. .


At 200 ANSI lumens, it s super bright compared to standard incandescent bulbs and with 30 hours of runtime, it s the smart choice for people looking to upgrade or replace their existing flashlight. The bright LED won t burn out and is electronically regulated for a consistent and reliable light output. It emits a focused and steady flashlight beam that is essential for those that rely on their flashlight to perform. .


The efficiency of the bulb means an extended battery life, helping you to save money. It s easy to install too. Simply unscrew the flashlight head and retaining collar. Remove the existing incandescent bulb and drop the LED Conversion Kit into bulb socket. Replace the retaining collar and turn clockwise to tighten. Replace flashlight head. And you re good to go. .


Features

  • LED FLASHLIGHT REPLACEMENT BULB - replace or upgrade your regular flashlight bulb with the TerraLUX by Lightstar Maglite LED Conversion Kit. Convert it into a bright and long-lasting flashlight
  • FOR USE WITH YOUR MAGLITE FLASHLIGHT - 1 Pack. Designed for use with your 4-6 cell C and D MagLite torch. The bulb is electronically regulated for exceptional battery life
  • BRILLIANT WHITE LIGHT - 200 lumens, this upgrade lightbulb is super bright and emits a consistent light output
  • SUPER EASY TO INSTALL - unscrew flashlight head and retaining collar. Remove incandescent bulb and drop LED Conversion Kit into bulb socket. Replace collar and turn clockwise. Replace flashlight head
  • EFFICIENT, BRIGHT AND RELIABLE - with a 30 hour max runtime, the bulb is super reliable and helps to extend the battery life of your flashlight so that you have light when you need it. LED won't burn out
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: TerraLUX   |   Manufacturer: Terralux

Item Dimensions: 5 x 1 x 7 inches (12.7 x 2.5 x 17.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 4.8 x 7 inches (0.5 x 12.2 x 17.8 cm)

Amazon Price: Too low to display | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
List Price: $14.09

Warranty: 1 Year

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #13

General Tools TI110 LCD Timer, Waterproof with Jumbo Display

Model: TI110   |    Mpn: TI110   |    Ean: 0733353462828   |    PartNumber: TI110   |   Asin: B001TOFRKO

Jumbo display waterproof timer has a removable stand and magnet. You can switch the display from hours and minutes to minutes and seconds., Lot of 2

Features

  • Switchable resolution from 19:59 hour/99:59 min.
  • Removable stand and magnet
  • Super large LCD display
  • Rubber keypad
  • Display size 2.75-Inch by 1.5-Inch
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: General Tools   |   Manufacturer: General Tools

Item Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.38 x 1.5 inches (19.1 x 13.7 x 3.8 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.6 x 5.5 x 7.5 inches (4.1 x 14.0 x 19.1 cm)

Amazon Price: $19.99 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $23.75 | Used Price: $12.32

Warranty: 9 Year

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #14

RioRand LCD Module for Arduino 20 x 4, White on Blue

Model: RRLCD204WB   |    Mpn: RRLCD204WB   |    Ean: 7445803073418   |    PartNumber: RRLCD204WB   |   Asin: B00GZ6GK7A

RioRand 20 x 4 LCD, 5 volt, based on the popular HD44780. White characters on blue background, with back light. 4 rows, 20 characters per row.

Features

  • Powered by RioRand advanced technology
  • LCD module based on the popular HD44780 controller
  • Works great with Arduino and other micro-controllers
  • Tutorial/instructions can be found on manufacturer website.
  • 4 rows, 20 characters
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: RioRand   |   Manufacturer: RioRand

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 2.5 x 3 inches (1.8 x 6.4 x 7.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $7.65 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $7.65

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #15

HiLetgo 3.5" IPS TFT LCD Display ILI9486/ILI9488 480x320 36 Pins for Arduino Mega2560

 PartNumber: 3-01-1434   |   Asin: B073R7Q8FF

Features:
1.Brand new and high quality.
2.Module Size: 96.6 (w) * 60.3 (L) (mm)
3.Effective display size: 73.44 * 48.98mm
4.Screen size: 3.5 inches
5.Backlight Type: bright white 6LED
6.Screen resolution: 480 * 320 (Pixel)
7.Screen type: TFT
8.Module power supply: 5V / 3.3V
9.Touch Function: None
10.Driver IC: ILI9486/ILI9488
11.Data Bus: 16Bit parallel bus
12.Module Interface: 36Pin pin (compatible with Arduino Mega2560)

Package Included:
1pc 3.5" TFT LCD Display

Features

  • Support Arduino Mega2560 Directly inserted
  • With Full-angle IPS TFT panel
  • OnBorad level conversion chip for 5V/3.3V MCU
  • Compatible with 3.3/5V operation voltage level
  • Compatible with Arduino-Series development Board. (Please notice:This Screen is not touch screen)
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Package Dimensions: 0.71 x 3.98 x 4.17 inches (1.8 x 10.1 x 10.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $14.49 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $14.49

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #16

HiLetgo 1602 LCD Keypad Shield 1602 LCD Expansion Shield Board Blue Backlight 4.5-5.5V for Arduino Duemilanove Robot

Model: 3-01-0546-3   |    Mpn: 3-01-0546-3   |    Ean: 0799441544067   |    PartNumber: 3-01-0546-3   |   Asin: B00OGYXN8C

1602 LCD module read and write operations, screen and cursor operations are programmed to achieve through the instructions.
Note: 1- High level, 0 -Low level
Instruction1: clear display, instruction 01H, cursor reset to address 00H position.
Instruction 2: The cursor is reset and the cursor returns to address 00H.
Instruction 3: Cursor and display mode setting I / D: cursor movement direction, high level shift right, low left shift S: whether all the text on the screen left or right. High level is valid, low level is invalid.
Instruction 4: Display switch control. D: control the overall display of the open and close, high level that open display, low level that off display C: control the cursor on and off, high level that has a cursor, low level that no cursor B: control whether the cursor Flashing, high level flashing, low level does not blink.
Instruction 5: Cursor or display shift S / C: Move the displayed text at high level, move the cursor at low level.
Instruction 6: Function setting command DL: 4-bit bus at high level, 8-bit bus at low level N: Single-line display at low level, double-line display at high level F: 5x7 dot matrix character when low level is displayed, High-level display of 5x10 dot matrix characters.
Instruction 7: Character generator RAM address setting.
Instruction 8: DDRAM address setting.
Instruction 9: read busy signal and cursor address BF: busy flag, high level that busy, then the module can not connect Receive the command or data, if the low level that is not busy.
Instruction 10: Write data.
Instruction 11: Read data.

Package Included:
1*LCD1602 Input / Output expansion board LCD Keypad Shield

Features

  • A specially designed dot matrix LCD module which is used for displaying letters, numbers and symbols etc.
  • Consists of several 5X7 or 5X11 other dot matrix character bits.The interval exists between each line or each bit to creat a good character spacing and row spacing effect.
  • Based on HD44780 LCD chip and adopts standard 16-pin interface.
  • It has a contrast adjustment knob, backlight selection switch, but also with four directional buttons, a selection button And a reset button.
  • This 1602 LCD expansion board in the true sense of the circuit will be simplified, directly to the board inserted Arduino Duemilanove controller can be.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: HiLetgo   |   Manufacturer: HiLetgo

Package Dimensions: 0.98 x 3.5 x 5.51 inches (2.5 x 8.9 x 14.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.49 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $6.49

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #17

Adafruit NeoPixel Stick for Arduino- 8 x WS2812 5050 RGB LED with Integrated Drivers

Model: 1426-fba-FBACA   |    Mpn: 1426-fba-FBACA   |    Ean: 0720189972621   |    PartNumber: 1426-fba-FBACA   |   Asin: B00IEDH26K

Make your own little LED strip arrangement with this stick of NeoPixel LEDs. Adafruit crammed 8 of the tiny 5050 (5mm x 5mm) smart RGB LEDs onto a PCB with mounting holes and a chainable design. Use only one microcontroller pin to control as many as you can chain together! Each LED is addressable as the driver chip is inside the LED. Each one has ~18mA constant current drive so the color will be very consistent even if the voltage varies, and no external choke resistors are required making the design slim. Power the whole thing with 5VDC (4-7V works) and you're ready to rock. The LEDs are 'chainable' by connecting the output of one stick into the input of another - see the photo above. There is a single data line with a very timing-specific protocol. Since the protocol is very sensitive to timing, it requires a real-time microconroller such as an AVR, Arduino, PIC, mbed, etc. It cannot be used with a Linux-based microcomputer or interpreted microcontroller such as the netduino or Basic Stamp. Adafruit's wonderfully-written Neopixel library for Arduino supports these pixels! As it requires hand-tuned assembly it is only for AVR cores but others may have ported this chip driver code so please google around. An 8MHz or faster processor is required. Comes as a single stick with 8 individually addressable RGB LEDs assembled and tested.

Features

  • Requires soldering of header pins
  • 8 Super bright and colorful LED's
  • String a bunch together or use just one
  • A fun and easy Arduino project
  • Compact size, but did we mention they are bright!
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Adafruit   |   Manufacturer: Adafruit Industries

Package Dimensions: 0.2 x 2.5 x 4 inches (0.5 x 6.4 x 10.2 cm)

Amazon Price: $5.96 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $8.71

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #18

Fibaro RGBW Micro Controller Z-wave, Works with RGB/RGBW LED Strips

Model: 857934005157   |    Mpn: FGRGBW-101   |    Ean: 0723434298996   |    PartNumber: FGRGBW-101   |   Asin: B00P1N68FW


The FIBARO RGBW Controller is a universal, Z Wave compatible RGB/RGBW controller. The RGBW Controller uses a PWM output signal, which enables it to control LED, RGB, RGBW strips, halogen lights and fans. Controlled devices may be powered by 12 or 24 VDC. Additionally, the device supports up to four 0V 10V analog sensors such as temperature sensors, humidity sensors, wind sensors, air quality sensors, and light sensors. All IN and OUT terminals may be user configured for LED control or 0V 10V signal readouts.
The RGBW Controller allows you to manage and monitor energy consumption connected to the LED strips. Four channels allow for total or independent measurements of energy consumption. When connected with the Home Center 2 you can check the live realtime power consumption and review usage history.
You can upgrade the device wirelessly using the Home Center 2 any time new firmware is available.You don't have to disconnect it from a wall socket and waste valuable time connecting it to a computer. Just press the update button and enjoy the comfort of your home WARNING: Fibaro RGBW Controller is dedicated to operate in low voltage circuits of 12VDC or 24VDC. Connecting higher voltage load may result in Fibaro RGBW Controller damage. Fibaro RGBW Controller must be powered by the same voltage as the connected light source. I.e. if controlling 12V LED strip, the module must be connected to 12V power supply. Similarly, if controlling 24V RGBW strip, Fibaro RGBW Controller must be powered by 24V voltage supply.

Features

  • Fibaro RGBW Controller controls three as well as four color LED strips giving you millions of colors of light and smart lighting capabilities.
  • Fibaro RGBW Controller has four analog inputs supporting any sensors, e.g. lightsensors, wind sensors, pressure sensors and potentiometers operating within 0-10V range.
  • Four output channels allow for connecting and independently controlling each of connected light sources.
  • Four channels allow for total or independent measurements of energy consumption.When connected to your smart hub you can check the live real-time power consumptionand review usage history.
  • Z-Wave Certified Device: Cert ID: ZC08-14070003/ Frequency Region: U.S./Canada/Mexico, Z-Wave Library Version: 4.55.00
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Fibaro   |   Manufacturer: Fibaro

Item Dimensions: 0.6 x 1.5 x 1.6 inches (1.5 x 3.8 x 4.1 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.73 x 2.56 x 3.39 inches (4.4 x 6.5 x 8.6 cm)

Amazon Price: $64.96 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $69.99

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #19

Longruner UNOR3 MEGA 2560, 20x4 LCD Display Module IIC/I2C/TWI Serial 2004 with Screen Panel Expansion Board White on Blue, 4 pin Jump Cables Wire Included with ArduinoIDE

Model: LK51-CA   |    Mpn: LK51   |    Ean: 0889080113929   |    PartNumber: LK51   |   Asin: B071FGZX8G

2019 latest high-quality I2C LCD2004-character LCD display module, a new high-quality 4 line 20 character LCD module not only set the contrast control knob selector switch also has a backlight and IIC/I2C communication interface. With IIC/I2C interface, it only takes two I/O port thus saving more for other usages. You can adjust the contrast by the potentiometer at its back. If you don't want the back light, you can also unplug the jumper cap at the LCD back. with ArduinoIDE beginners, not for the cumbersome and complex LCD driver circuit connection and a headache, the real significance of this LCD module will simplify the circuit, this module directly into the with ArduinoIDE Sensor Shield V5.0 sensor expansion board IIC device interface can, GM 4P sensor connection cable, programmed through the controller, you can easily identify the slogan, sensor data records. With this shield, you can display whatever you want by programming the board. Therefore, this is a perfect choice to make your project more interesting and vivid! Package Included: 1 x I2C/IIC LCD2004 Module 4 x male to female jump cables 4 x Fixed LCD Panel nylon columns 4 x screws

Features

  • Practical: LCD display module based on the popular HD44780 controller, works great with ArduinoIDE and other micro-controllers.
  • High display function: 20 characters display in one row, 4 rows can display 80 characters.
  • Convenient: Tutorials/instructions can be free by email.
  • Extra gifts: 4 pin male to female jump cables,4 Fixed LCD Panel nylon columns and 4 screws.
  • Specification: working voltage: 5V DC; Dimension: 60 99x22 mm. IIC/I2C interface; only takes two I/O ports. I2C Address: 0x27 or 0x3F.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: Longruner   |   Manufacturer: Longruner

Item Dimensions: 1.8 x 3.1 x 5 inches (4.6 x 7.9 x 12.7 cm)   |   Package Dimensions: 1.26 x 2.91 x 5.51 inches (3.2 x 7.4 x 14.0 cm)

Amazon Price: $12.89 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $12.89

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon



  #20

microtivity IS112 7-segment LED Display, 1 Digit Red Common Anode (Pack of 4)

 Ean: 0738435190392   |    PartNumber: IS112   |   Asin: B004S9CXNQ

Contains four 0.56-inch 7-Segment LED displays with bright red color. Great for DIY and experiments.

Features

  • 4x 0.56-inch 7-segment LEDs
  • 1 Digit, Red, Common Anode
  • Forward Voltage: 1.8V
  • 10 pins. Pitch: standard 0.1 (2.54mm). Please refer to product image for the connection diagram.
  • Instructions included in product packaging.
  • See more on Amazon...

Brand: microtivity   |   Manufacturer: microtivity

Package Dimensions: 0.7 x 2.2 x 2.9 inches (1.8 x 5.6 x 7.4 cm)

Amazon Price: $6.49 | as of 08/22/2019(9:09am pst)
Availibility: Usually ships in 24 hours
List Price: $10.00

See Amazon Reviews | Add to your Amazon Wishlist

See On Amazon




Looking For Something Else? Search

Most Popular
New Releases

  1. 3mm and 5mm Diffused LED Light Emitting Diode Assortment Kit - Pack of Assorted Color Diffused LEDs ...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs HD44780 1602 LCD Display Module DC 5V 16x2 Character LCM Blue Blacklight NEW
  3. MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Scre...
  4. HiLetgo ILI9341 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel 240X320 with PCB 5V/3.3V STM32
  5. PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module 128 x 64 OLED Display I2c 0.96inch Arduino OLED Display IIC Serial ...
  6. AIRSUNNY three Legs 5 pairs Infrared Diode LED IR Emission and Receiver
  7. Arducam 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module Based on HD44780 Controller Character White on Blue with Backli...
  8. Uxcell a13071500ux0900 Common Cathode 10-Pin 1 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Digital Tube (Pac...
  9. HiLetgo 2.2 Inch ILI9341 SPI TFT LCD Display 240x320 ILI9341 LCD Screen with SD Card Slot for Arduin...
  10. HiLetgo 2pcs 0.36" 4-Digit Tube LED Segment Display Module Red Common Anode TM1637 Drive Chip Tube C...

Most Wished For

  1. 3mm and 5mm Diffused LED Light Emitting Diode Assortment Kit - Pack of Assorted Color Diffused LEDs ...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs HD44780 1602 LCD Display Module DC 5V 16x2 Character LCM Blue Blacklight NEW
  3. MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Scre...
  4. HiLetgo ILI9341 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel 240X320 with PCB 5V/3.3V STM32
  5. PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module 128 x 64 OLED Display I2c 0.96inch Arduino OLED Display IIC Serial ...
  6. AIRSUNNY three Legs 5 pairs Infrared Diode LED IR Emission and Receiver
  7. Arducam 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module Based on HD44780 Controller Character White on Blue with Backli...
  8. Uxcell a13071500ux0900 Common Cathode 10-Pin 1 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Digital Tube (Pac...
  9. HiLetgo 2.2 Inch ILI9341 SPI TFT LCD Display 240x320 ILI9341 LCD Screen with SD Card Slot for Arduin...
  10. HiLetgo 2pcs 0.36" 4-Digit Tube LED Segment Display Module Red Common Anode TM1637 Drive Chip Tube C...

Most Gifted

  1. 3mm and 5mm Diffused LED Light Emitting Diode Assortment Kit - Pack of Assorted Color Diffused LEDs ...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs HD44780 1602 LCD Display Module DC 5V 16x2 Character LCM Blue Blacklight NEW
  3. MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Scre...
  4. HiLetgo ILI9341 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel 240X320 with PCB 5V/3.3V STM32
  5. PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module 128 x 64 OLED Display I2c 0.96inch Arduino OLED Display IIC Serial ...
  6. AIRSUNNY three Legs 5 pairs Infrared Diode LED IR Emission and Receiver
  7. Arducam 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module Based on HD44780 Controller Character White on Blue with Backli...
  8. Uxcell a13071500ux0900 Common Cathode 10-Pin 1 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Digital Tube (Pac...
  9. HiLetgo 2.2 Inch ILI9341 SPI TFT LCD Display 240x320 ILI9341 LCD Screen with SD Card Slot for Arduin...
  10. HiLetgo 2pcs 0.36" 4-Digit Tube LED Segment Display Module Red Common Anode TM1637 Drive Chip Tube C...

Top Selling

  1. 3mm and 5mm Diffused LED Light Emitting Diode Assortment Kit - Pack of Assorted Color Diffused LEDs ...
  2. HiLetgo 2pcs HD44780 1602 LCD Display Module DC 5V 16x2 Character LCM Blue Blacklight NEW
  3. MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module Blue I2C OLED Scre...
  4. HiLetgo ILI9341 2.8" SPI TFT LCD Display Touch Panel 240X320 with PCB 5V/3.3V STM32
  5. PEMENOL 5PCS OLED Display Module 128 x 64 OLED Display I2c 0.96inch Arduino OLED Display IIC Serial ...
  6. AIRSUNNY three Legs 5 pairs Infrared Diode LED IR Emission and Receiver
  7. Arducam 1602 16x2 LCD Display Module Based on HD44780 Controller Character White on Blue with Backli...
  8. Uxcell a13071500ux0900 Common Cathode 10-Pin 1 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Digital Tube (Pac...
  9. HiLetgo 2.2 Inch ILI9341 SPI TFT LCD Display 240x320 ILI9341 LCD Screen with SD Card Slot for Arduin...
  10. HiLetgo 2pcs 0.36" 4-Digit Tube LED Segment Display Module Red Common Anode TM1637 Drive Chip Tube C...



Main Categories

Home & Garden


Home Improvement


Electronics


Office


Car & Automotive


Sporting Goods


Toys and Hobby


Health & Personal Care


Beauty Supplies


Fashion


Industrial


Related Categories

Abrasive & Finishing


Cutting Tools


Fasteners


Filtration


Commercial Door Products


Hydraulics, Pneumatics & Plumbing


Industrial Hardware


Industrial Tools


Food Services


Janitorial & Sanitation


Lab Equipment


Material Handling


Occupational Health


Packaging & Shipping


Power Transmission


Dental Supplies


Medical Supplies


Raw Materials


Retail Fixtures & Equipment


Tapes, Adhesives & Sealants


Test, Measure & Inspect


Robotics, 3D Printing & Science Education


Industrial Electrical